9.0
SpotScore

Deskero
Streamlining customer support, one click at a time.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Deskero?
Deskero is a powerful help desk software that keeps workflows simple and intuitive thanks to the push of a button. Powerful tools taken from experts at Deskero Technologies will enable to run a team of agents on a simple interface, which is optimized on mobile devices. Each help desk request ...
Read more about Deskero8.7
SpotScore

BoldDesk
Streamline your support with BoldDesk's advanced features.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is BoldDesk?
BoldDesk is a cloud-based ticketing platform that simplifies your support operations. It lets you group your customer service requests into one place, assign them to the right agents, develop personalized support creation forms, collaborate with your team, and increase agent productivity. Plus, ...
Read more about BoldDesk8.7
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is Helpy?
Helpy is a new help desk software solution, designed for small and medium enterprises, and low to moderate income users. With the goal of helping IT departments maintain and nurture relationships with customers and employees, Helpy offers comprehensive and versatile tools and features for all ...
Read more about HelpyHelpy offers custom pricing plan
Spotsaas Ads
Want your product up here? Put it in front of buyers the moment they're comparing your category.
8.6
SpotScore

Trakdesk
Streamline, organize, and improve customer support.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Trakdesk?
Trakdesky is a ticketing system designed for help desk and support staff from the corporate level to stand alone software vendors. Give customers a great experience when they have trouble by keeping them in the loop with tickets and gives employees the ability to communicate better by grouping ...
Read more about Trakdesk
Add to compare
What is Happitu?
Happitu is the go-to support tool for Call Centers, enabling them to organize tickets and automate their operations with custom workflow capabilities. Its omnichannel integrations will make it easy to design scripts quickly with its user-friendly drag and drop feature. Agents are given the ...
Read more about Happitu9.7
SpotScore

Zoho Desk
RECOMMENDED
Efficient support for all your business needs.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
What is Zoho Desk?
Zoho Desk help desk software offers a free help desk with popular features. In addition to free users, individuals can manage unlimited agents, create templates to make it easier for agents to answer tickets, and use the Zoho Desk Help Desk Software for business. With Zoho account user can ...
Read more about Zoho Desk9.8
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is SysAid?
SysAid is an Internet-based help desk tool that helps organizations with any solution that can be deferred or otherwise unintentionally shut down. SysAid helps the organization maintain departmental needs like needs for activities like hosting web sites, email services, file sharing. SysAid ...
Read more about SysAidSysAid offers custom pricing plan
9.8
SpotScore
Add to compare
What is LiveAgent?
LiveAgent is online support software that gives users the freedom to talk with their customers, manage projects and deliver live chat, e‑mail and phone support. It's mobile‑enabled too so it doesn't matter where customers are based, users be able to connect with them seamlessly. LiveAgent ...
Read more about LiveAgentStarts from $15/User/Month, also offers free forever plan
9.7
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is Crisp?
Introducing Crisp, the ultimate live chat software that adds a personal touch to your conversations with visitors. With a wide range of tools and features, Crisp helps you turn visitors into loyal customers. From the ability to add emojis and files, to the Magic Browse feature that provides a ...
Read more about CrispStarts from $25/User/Month, also offers free forever plan
9.7
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is Help Scout?
Help Scout is a modern help desk system for growing businesses. It helps support teams grow from a few people to 10s of thousands of users, retain customers, and delight them with exceptional support. The goal is to succeed with Help Scout, so user can provide personal support during migration ...
Read more about Help ScoutStarts from $20/User/Month when Billed Yearly
9.6
SpotScore

Gorgias
Effortlessly manage customer interactions and relationships.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Gorgias?
The Gorgias Help Desk allows organizations to manage and communicate with their customers simply and efficiently. Designed specifically to manage customer interactions, the Gorgias Help Desk will provide companies with a detailed view of each contact and customer relationship in one central ...
Read more about Gorgias9.6
SpotScore

Salesforce Service Cloud
Customer service made smarter, faster, and better.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
What is Salesforce Service Cloud?
Salesforce Service Cloud is a powerful, versatile platform that brings the power of Salesforce1 to issues management. Its modern, intuitive service desk UI is designed for service organization employees and service customers alike, providing centralized views of support requests across all ...
Read more about Salesforce Service Cloud