9.5
SpotScore

Freshchat
Upgrade your customer service with intelligent messaging.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Freshchat?
Freshchat is an intelligent messaging system designed for a digital audience. It enhances customer service with a seamless blend of human and AI-driven assistance along many different messaging platforms. Its top-notch chatbots help to boost customer interaction while allowing businesses to ...
Read more about Freshchat9.3
SpotScore

Freshdesk Messaging (Formerly Freshchat)
Effortless customer service for the digital world.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Freshdesk Messaging (Formerly Freshchat)?
Introducing Freshdesk Messaging, formerly known as Freshchat, the ultimate solution for modern messaging needs. This software is designed to make customer service effortless for the digital-first customer, with live chat capabilities and a variety of messaging channels. With Smarter ...
Read more about Freshdesk Messaging (Formerly Freshchat)Spotsaas Ads
Want your product up here? Put it in front of buyers the moment they're comparing your category.
9.3
SpotScore

SnapEngage
Streamline customer engagement & boost sales with SnapEngage.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is SnapEngage?
SnapEngage is an advanced chat monitoring platform ideal for streamlining customer engagement and boosting sales through live chat. With its customizable workflows, it effortlessly captures and converts leads for businesses of all sizes. This omnichannel solution enables businesses to connect ...
Read more about SnapEngageSnapEngage offers custom pricing plan
9.0
SpotScore

Pure Chat
Connect with visitors and customers seamlessly.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Pure Chat?
Pure Chat is an expandable chat solution that can grow alongside your business. With the Pure Chat editor, you can personalize your chat widget to meet your needs. Your chat history is automatically saved, making it easier for your agents to follow up with visitors or customers. Save time by ...
Read more about Pure Chat9.0
SpotScore

Formilla.com
Maximize customer engagement and generate leads effortlessly.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Formilla.com?
Formilla.com is the ultimate solution for customer messaging. It caters to all your sales, marketing and support needs with its effective communication platform. Engage with customers and generate leads effortlessly through live chat while segmenting your customer base. The tool offers ...
Read more about Formilla.com8.9
SpotScore

ProProfs Chat
Streamline chat support and increase customer engagement.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is ProProfs Chat?
ProProfs Chat helps your chat representatives easily engage with customers using predefined messages, ensuring that no potential clients are missed. With the added feature of operator-to-operator chat, new representatives can learn from experienced ones, while customizable chat windows and ...
Read more about ProProfs ChatProProfs Chat offers custom pricing plan
8.5
SpotScore

Lime Talk
Transform visitors into customers with Lime Talk.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Lime Talk?
Lime Talk is a cutting-edge Chat Application that enables businesses to engage with their website visitors. With this dynamic software, you can effectively turn your visitors into valuable customers. The advanced platform allows you to monitor and analyze customer interest, quickly respond to ...
Read more about Lime Talk8.5
SpotScore
Add to compare
What is Hippo?
Hippo is a cutting-edge conversational tool that simplifies B2C communication for businesses. It enables real-time chat and smooth interaction with customers, resulting in increased sales. The platform allows businesses to provide top-notch customer service while keeping them engaged with live ...
Read more about Hippo8.3
SpotScore

SignalZen
Streamlined live chat for website conversions.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is SignalZen?
"SignalZen is the ultimate solution for live chat on your website, now with the added convenience of being directly connected to Slack. With easy installation and integration options for popular platforms like WordPress, Joomla, and Drupal, as well as Zapier, you can easily engage with your ...
Read more about SignalZen