9.8
SpotScore
Add to compare
What is LiveAgent?
LiveAgent is online support software that gives users the freedom to talk with their customers, manage projects and deliver live chat, e‑mail and phone support. It's mobile‑enabled too so it doesn't matter where customers are based, users be able to connect with them seamlessly. LiveAgent ...
Read more about LiveAgent9.2
SpotScore

Zendesk Support
Effortlessly manage customer requests with Zendesk Support.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
What is Zendesk Support?
Zendesk Support is a cloud-based help desk application designed to help individuals easily manage service desk and the requests made by their users. The intuitive, easy to use interface uses natural language processing without learning curve or training to make sure everyone in the organization ...
Read more about Zendesk Support9.1
SpotScore

Cayzu Help Desk
Simplify support and keep customers satisfied.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Cayzu Help Desk?
Cayzu is a web-based help desk software for SMB customers. Cayzu helpdesk is designed with customers in mind, enabling them to easily manage their IT support requests from initiating a ticket to sending status updates to customers. Cayzu helps users client to track the progress of their ...
Read more about Cayzu Help DeskSpotsaas Ads
Want your product up here? Put it in front of buyers the moment they're comparing your category.
8.9
SpotScore

Sugester
Simplify client management with efficient ticket tracking.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Sugester?
Sugester is a Help Desk Software which lets business manage their clients. It comes with a user-friendly interface and allows to track clients' tickets from the time they are created to when they are resolved. Users can also allocate resources to each ticket, as well as see the results of those ...
Read more about Sugester
Kustomer
Customer service platform with omnichannel conversation history
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Kustomer?
Kustomer is a CRM software to manage your sales pipeline and to close the business faster. Kustomer comes with a fully responsive Sales Pipeline Management Dashboard, Objective based planning, E-mail tracking and intelligence, Virtual Sticky Notes, File sharing & communication platform and more ...
Read more about Kustomer9.7
SpotScore

Zoho Desk
RECOMMENDED
Efficient support for all your business needs.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
What is Zoho Desk?
Zoho Desk help desk software offers a free help desk with popular features. In addition to free users, individuals can manage unlimited agents, create templates to make it easier for agents to answer tickets, and use the Zoho Desk Help Desk Software for business. With Zoho account user can ...
Read more about Zoho Desk9.8
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is SysAid?
SysAid is an Internet-based help desk tool that helps organizations with any solution that can be deferred or otherwise unintentionally shut down. SysAid helps the organization maintain departmental needs like needs for activities like hosting web sites, email services, file sharing. SysAid ...
Read more about SysAidSysAid offers custom pricing plan
9.7
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is Crisp?
Introducing Crisp, the ultimate live chat software that adds a personal touch to your conversations with visitors. With a wide range of tools and features, Crisp helps you turn visitors into loyal customers. From the ability to add emojis and files, to the Magic Browse feature that provides a ...
Read more about CrispStarts from $25/User/Month, also offers free forever plan
9.7
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is Help Scout?
Help Scout is a modern help desk system for growing businesses. It helps support teams grow from a few people to 10s of thousands of users, retain customers, and delight them with exceptional support. The goal is to succeed with Help Scout, so user can provide personal support during migration ...
Read more about Help ScoutStarts from $20/User/Month when Billed Yearly
9.6
SpotScore

Gorgias
Effortlessly manage customer interactions and relationships.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is Gorgias?
The Gorgias Help Desk allows organizations to manage and communicate with their customers simply and efficiently. Designed specifically to manage customer interactions, the Gorgias Help Desk will provide companies with a detailed view of each contact and customer relationship in one central ...
Read more about Gorgias9.6
SpotScore

Salesforce Service Cloud
Customer service made smarter, faster, and better.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
What is Salesforce Service Cloud?
Salesforce Service Cloud is a powerful, versatile platform that brings the power of Salesforce1 to issues management. Its modern, intuitive service desk UI is designed for service organization employees and service customers alike, providing centralized views of support requests across all ...
Read more about Salesforce Service Cloud9.6
SpotScore

osTicket
Streamline customer service and save time with osTicket.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is osTicket?
osTicket is open source, web based help desk software that can be used to help track and resolve customer service issues. The software saves time, reduces email clutter, and helps departments deliver excellent service—all at a fraction of the cost of other ticketing systems. This is the right ...
Read more about osTicketStarts from $9/User/Month, also offers free forever plan
