Aware IM vs Latenode Comparison
Aware IM
Starting at $0 /month
- Free Trial
- Individuals
- Freelancers / Consultants
Aware IM is a Low Code Development Platform with a suite of tools that make it easy to make information driven apps. Users can create high fidelity UI screens from the annotated source code of application. It controls th…
Latenode
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Small Business
Latenode is a low-code/no-code platform for connecting and automating interactions across API services. It offers pre-built connectors for popular SaaS platforms alongside a custom coding option for developers who need m…
Aware IM leads on user satisfaction with a 4.9-star rating across 24 reviews.
Aware IM vs Latenode — at a glance
| Feature | Aware IM | Latenode |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 4.9 / 5 | 4.8 / 5 |
| Reviews | 24 | 5 |
| Starting price | $0 /month | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | Yes | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Individuals, Freelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises | Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business |
| Category | Low Code Development Platforms (LCDP) Software | Low Code Development Platforms (LCDP) Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac | Browser Based (Cloud) |
| API | Available | — |
| Support modes | 24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours | Online |
| Data residency | — | US |
Key differences between Aware IM and Latenode
- Pricing: Aware IM starts at $0 /month. Latenode pricing is not publicly listed.
- Free trial: Aware IM offers a free trial; Latenode does not.
- Target audience: Aware IM is built for Individuals and Freelancers / Consultants, while Latenode targets Large Enterprises and Small Business.
- User satisfaction: Aware IM scores higher with a 4.9-star average.
- Deployment: Aware IM supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac; Latenode supports Browser Based (Cloud).
Aware IM vs Latenode — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Low Code Development Platforms (LCDP) Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Aware IM vs Latenode comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Low Code Development Platforms (LCDP) Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Aware IM vs Latenode: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for building information-driven enterprise apps with adaptive UI and flexible deployment.
- You need to create high fidelity UI screens from annotated source code.
- You want to control app behavior and state transitions via Adaptive Context Rules.
- You require seamless deployment to cloud or on-premise production environments.
- You are a startup or very small team without dedicated IT resources.
- Your project demands extensive out-of-the-box integrations with third-party SaaS tools.
Best for flexible API integration with no-code and custom code options.
- You need to automate and integrate multiple API services seamlessly.
- Your team includes both developers and business analysts requiring flexible tools.
- You want a platform supporting both no-code workflows and custom coding.
- Your company lacks API-driven workflows or integration needs.
- You require a highly specialized low-code platform tailored to niche industries.
Aware IM: Best for building information-driven enterprise apps with adaptive UI and flexible deployment. Latenode: Best for flexible API integration with no-code and custom code options.
Description | Aware IM is a Low Code Development Platform with a suite of tools that make it easy to make information driven apps. Users can create high fidelity UI screens from the annotated source code ... Read More about Aware IM | Latenode is a low-code/no-code platform for connecting and automating interactions across API services. It offers pre-built connectors for popular SaaS platforms alongside a custom coding ... Read More about Latenode |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
| |
SpotScoreWhat's this? ↗ | 8.5/10 | Not Available |
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises | Small BusinessLarge Enterprises |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo | Latenode has not given any software demo yet If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Aware IM and Latenode Compare on Features?
Total Features | 10 Features | 4 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Aware IM and Latenode on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
| |
Pricing Page | ![]() | ![]() |
Aware IM vs Latenode: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Aware IM vs Latenode Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
Data Residency | — | 🇺🇸 US |
|---|
Aware IM User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | 4.9 (based on 24 reviews) | |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Users generally express high satisfaction with Aware IM's capabilities and deployment flexibility, reflected in a strong rating despite limited review volume. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Insufficient user feedback available to determine overall sentiment. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
Aware IM and Latenode Customers
Customers | ![]() CISCO ![]() idronic ![]() BHP Billiton | No Customers information available. |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 4 Screenshots | No screenshots available. |
|---|---|---|
Videos | ![]() 3 Videos | No videos available. |
Top Alternatives to Aware IM and Latenode in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Aware IM or Latenode?
- Aware IM edges out the other on user ratings (4.9 vs 4.8). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Aware IM and Latenode offer a free trial?
- Aware IM offers a free trial. Latenode does not.
- What is the starting price of Aware IM vs Latenode?
- Aware IM starts at $0 /month. Latenode starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Aware IM?
- Top alternatives to Aware IM include Visual LANSA, Oracle Application Express, Caspio, LiveCode, TeamDesk.
- What are the top alternatives to Latenode?
- Top alternatives to Latenode include Appian, Graphite GTC, Aware IM, Zoho Creator, Creatio.













