NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

Acronics Cyber Protect vs Senso.cloud vs ManageEngine RMM Central Comparison

Last updated:

Acronics Cyber Protect

Starting at $85 /year

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Acronis is a global leader in cyber protection, offering a comprehensive suite of solutions that integrate cybersecurity, data protection, and endpoint management for Managed Service Providers (MSPs), small and medium bu…

Senso.cloud

1.2(17 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Senso.cloud is a cloud-based Platform for Remote Monitoring and Management. With this powerful Software, there is no limit to how wide your network can reach - keep track of millions of devices across multiple sites with…

ManageEngine RMM Central

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

RMM Central offers a powerful, cost-effective solution for MSPs to manage and monitor multiple client networks from a single console. The intuitive solution helps automate routine tasks and gain complete control over cli…

Senso.cloud leads on user satisfaction with a 1.2-star rating across 17 reviews.

Acronics Cyber Protect vs Senso.cloud vs ManageEngine RMM Central — at a glance

FeatureAcronics Cyber ProtectSenso.cloudManageEngine RMM Central
Rating1.2 / 5
Reviews17
Starting price$85 /yearContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial Yes Yes No
Free version No No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryEndpoint Management SoftwareRemote Monitoring and Management SoftwareRemote Monitoring and Management Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows
APIAvailable
Support modesOnline, Business HoursOnlineBusiness Hours, Online, 24/7 (Live rep)
CertificationsSOC 2
Data residencyGlobal

Key differences between Acronics Cyber Protect and Senso.cloud

  • Pricing: Acronics Cyber Protect starts at $85 /year. Senso.cloud pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Deployment: Acronics Cyber Protect supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Senso.cloud supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Compare Acronics Cyber Protect vs Senso.cloud vs ManageEngine RMM Central — and walk away knowing which one fits.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Endpoint Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Logo
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Senso.cloud - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Acronics Cyber Protect vs Senso.cloud vs ManageEngine RMM Central comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Endpoint Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Acronics Cyber Protect

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Senso.cloud

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

ManageEngine RMM Central

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Acronics Cyber Protect typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Senso.cloud tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Acronis is a global leader in cyber protection, offering a comprehensive suite of solutions that integrate cybersecurity, data protection, and endpoint management for Managed Service ... Read More about Acronics Cyber Protect

Senso.cloud is a cloud-based Platform for Remote Monitoring and Management. With this powerful Software, there is no limit to how wide your network can reach - keep track of millions of ... Read More about Senso.cloud

RMM Central offers a powerful, cost-effective solution for MSPs to manage and monitor multiple client networks from a single console. The intuitive solution helps automate routine tasks and ... Read More about ManageEngine RMM Central

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $85 , yearly
  • Not Available
  • Not Available

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

1.24

(17)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Acronics Cyber Protect, Senso.cloud and ManageEngine RMM Central Compare on Features?

Total Features

5 Features

9 Features

13 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Acronics Cyber Protect, Senso.cloud and ManageEngine RMM Central on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

        Starting From

        • $85 , yearly
        • Not Available
        • Not Available

        Pricing Plans

        • Not Available
        • Not Available
        • Not Available

        Pricing Page

        Acronics Cyber Protect pricing
        Senso.cloud pricing
        ManageEngine RMM Central pricing

        Other Details

        Organization Types supported

        • Small Business
        • Medium Business
        • Large Enterprises
        • Individuals
        • Small Business
        • Medium Business
        • Large Enterprises
        • Individuals
        • Small Business
        • Medium Business
        • Large Enterprises
        • Individuals

        Platforms Supported

        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Installed - Windows
        • Installed - Mac
        • Mobile - Android
        • Mobile - iOS
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Installed - Windows
        • Installed - Mac
        • Mobile - Android
        • Mobile - iOS
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Installed - Windows
        • Installed - Mac
        • Mobile - Android
        • Mobile - iOS
        • Browser Based (Cloud)

        Modes of support

        • 24/7 (Live rep)
        • Business Hours
        • Online
        • 24/7 (Live rep)
        • Business Hours
        • Online
        • 24/7 (Live rep)
        • Business Hours
        • Online

        API Support

        • Available
        • Not Available
        • Not Available
        Get help choosing
        Get help choosing

        Security & Compliance

        Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

        SOC 2

        ✓ Yes

        HIPAA

        ✗ No

        Data Residency

        🌐 Global

        Acronics Cyber Protect vs Senso.cloud User Reviews & Rating Comparison

        User Ratings

        No reviews available for the product

        No reviews available for the product

        Rating Distribution

        No reviews available for this product

        1

        0

        0

        1

        15

        No reviews available for this product

        Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

        No expert review available for this product

        Buyer sentiment

        Buyer sentiment is cautious across 17 reviews, with several recurring concerns in feedback.

        What buyers like

        • Cloud-based management
        • Real-time device monitoring
        • No login hassles

        Common complaints

        • Limited offline capabilities
        • Dependent on internet connectivity
        • May require extensive setup

        No expert review available for this product

        Pros and Cons

        No pros or cons available for this product

        • Enables monitoring of millions of devices effortlessly.

        • Simplifies device access with live thumbnails.

        • Offers proactive alerts to prevent downtime.

        • Requires reliable internet for optimal performance.

        • May not suit smaller networks.

        No pros or cons available for this product

        Positive Reviews

        No reviews available for the product

        No reviews available for the product

        No reviews available for the product

        Negative Reviews

        No reviews available for the product

        No reviews available for the product

        No reviews available for the product

        Used Acronics Cyber Protect, Senso.cloud, or ManageEngine RMM Central? Tell buyers what actually differs.

        List of Customers

        Customers

        No Customers information available.

        Concero

        Concero

        Interm IT

        Interm IT

        Riomed

        Riomed

        Cambrian Technologies

        Cambrian Technologies

        Media and Screenshots

        Screenshots

        Acronics

        4 Screenshots

        No screenshots available.

        Videos

        video-0

        1 Videos

        video-0

        3 Videos

        Expand your shortlist

        Add another option to compare side by side

        Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

        Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

        Frequently asked questions

        Which is better, Acronics Cyber Protect or Senso.cloud?
        Senso.cloud edges out the other on user ratings (1.2 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
        Do Acronics Cyber Protect and Senso.cloud offer a free trial?
        Yes, both Acronics Cyber Protect and Senso.cloud offer a free trial.
        What is the starting price of Acronics Cyber Protect vs Senso.cloud?
        Acronics Cyber Protect starts at $85 /year. Senso.cloud starts at Contact for pricing.
        What are the top alternatives to Acronics Cyber Protect?
        Top alternatives to Acronics Cyber Protect include MarvelClient, BMC Helix Client Management, HCL BigFix, Tanium Enforce, NinjaOne Endpoint Management.
        What are the top alternatives to Senso.cloud?
        Top alternatives to Senso.cloud include ManageEngine RMM Central, ScreenMeet, SWAZM, Impero Connect, Qualified.