NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

LeadSquared CRM vs Prospect CRM vs Bigin by Zoho CRM Comparison

Last updated:

LeadSquared CRM

4.5(67 reviews)

Starting at $25 /User/Month

  • Free Trial
  • Individuals
  • Large Enterprises

LeadSquared is a CRM built for sales teams at mid-market companies and enterprises in education, healthcare, and financial services that manage high lead volumes. It centralizes lead capture, pipeline tracking, and follo…

Prospect CRM

5.0(40 reviews)

Starting at $27.50 /User/Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Prospect CRM is a stock-aware CRM built for manufacturers, wholesalers, and distributors managing B2B sales. It handles sales pipelines, quoting, order and inventory management, backorders, special pricing, contract trac…

Bigin by Zoho CRM

4.6(294 reviews)

Starting at $7 /User/Month

  • Free Trial
  • Small Business

Bigin is Zoho's lightweight CRM designed for small teams under 50 people running straightforward sales cycles. Its drag-and-drop pipeline and email sync with Gmail and Outlook allow reps to get productive within a day wi…

Prospect CRM leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 40 reviews.

LeadSquared CRM vs Prospect CRM vs Bigin by Zoho CRM — at a glance

FeatureLeadSquared CRMProspect CRMBigin by Zoho CRM
Rating4.5 / 55.0 / 54.6 / 5
Reviews6740294
Starting price$25 /User/Month$27.50 /User/Month$7 /User/Month
Free trial Yes Yes Yes
Free version No No No
Best forIndividuals, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessSmall Business
CategoryCRM SoftwareCRM SoftwareCRM Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS
APIAvailableAvailableAvailable
Support modesBusiness Hours, Online24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, OnlineBusiness Hours, Online
CertificationsSOC 2
Data residencyUSUSGlobal

Key differences between LeadSquared CRM and Prospect CRM

  • Pricing: LeadSquared CRM starts at $25 /User/Month, while Prospect CRM starts at $27.50 /User/Month.
  • Target audience: LeadSquared CRM is built for Individuals and Large Enterprises, while Prospect CRM targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.
  • User satisfaction: Prospect CRM scores higher with a 5.0-star average.
  • Deployment: LeadSquared CRM supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Prospect CRM supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.

Compare LeadSquared CRM vs Prospect CRM vs Bigin by Zoho CRM — and walk away knowing which one fits.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most CRM Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

LeadSquared CRM - CRM Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Prospect CRM - CRM Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this LeadSquared CRM vs Prospect CRM vs Bigin by Zoho CRM comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top CRM Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

LeadSquared CRM

Best for

Individuals, Large Enterprises, Medium Business

Prospect CRM

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Bigin by Zoho CRM

Best for

Small Business

LeadSquared CRM typically suits Individuals and Large Enterprises. Prospect CRM tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

LeadSquared is a CRM built for sales teams at mid-market companies and enterprises in education, healthcare, and financial services that manage high lead volumes. It centralizes lead ... Read More about LeadSquared CRM

Prospect CRM is a stock-aware CRM built for manufacturers, wholesalers, and distributors managing B2B sales. It handles sales pipelines, quoting, order and inventory management, backorders, ... Read More about Prospect CRM

Bigin is Zoho's lightweight CRM designed for small teams under 50 people running straightforward sales cycles. Its drag-and-drop pipeline and email sync with Gmail and Outlook allow reps to ... Read More about Bigin by Zoho CRM

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $25
  • Starts from $27.50
  • Starts from $7 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.4/10

8.5/10

9.0/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.5

(67)

4.57

(294)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do LeadSquared CRM, Prospect CRM and Bigin by Zoho CRM Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

8 Features

10 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare LeadSquared CRM, Prospect CRM and Bigin by Zoho CRM on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

        Starting From

        • $25
        • $27.50
        • $7 , Billed Yearly

        Pricing Plans

        • Not Available
        • Not Available
        • Free

          • Single Pipeline

          • 500 Records

          • Instant Workflows (3)

          Show more +

        • Express

          • Includes features of Free plan, plus

          • Team Pipelines (3)

          • 50,000 Records

          Show more +

        • Premier

          • Includes features of Express Edition plan. plus

          • Team Pipelines (5)

          • 100,000 Records

          Show more +

        Pricing Page

        LeadSquared CRM pricing
        Prospect CRM pricing
        Bigin by Zoho CRM pricing

        Other Details

        Organization Types supported

        • Large Enterprises
        • Medium Business
        • Small Business
        • Freelancers
        • Individuals
        • Large Enterprises
        • Medium Business
        • Small Business
        • Freelancers
        • Individuals
        • Large Enterprises
        • Medium Business
        • Small Business
        • Freelancers
        • Individuals

        Platforms Supported

        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Mobile - Android
        • Mobile - iOS
        • Installed - Windows
        • Installed - Mac
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Mobile - Android
        • Mobile - iOS
        • Installed - Windows
        • Installed - Mac
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Browser Based (Cloud)
        • Mobile - Android
        • Mobile - iOS
        • Installed - Windows
        • Installed - Mac
        • Browser Based (Cloud)

        Modes of support

        • 24/7 (Live rep)
        • Business Hours
        • Online
        • 24/7 (Live rep)
        • Business Hours
        • Online
        • 24/7 (Live rep)
        • Business Hours
        • Online

        API Support

        • Available
        • Available
        • Available
        Get help choosing
        Get help choosing

        Security & Compliance

        Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

        SOC 2

        ✓ Yes

        HIPAA

        ✗ No
        ✗ No

        Data Residency

        🇺🇸 US
        🇺🇸 US

        LeadSquared CRM vs Prospect CRM User Reviews & Rating Comparison

        User Ratings

        Rating Distribution

        120

        17

        1

        0

        0

        40

        0

        0

        0

        0

        204

        66

        7

        1

        1

        Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

        Buyer sentiment

        Buyer sentiment is very strong across 138 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

        What buyers like

        • Mobile app provides access to leads and customer data from anywhere.
        • Interface and layout reduce training time and make navigation accessible at all technical levels.
        • Custom filters, tabs, and a dynamic dashboard improve lead tracking and organization.

        Common complaints

        • Broad feature set can overwhelm new users without adequate onboarding or support.
        • Limited customization options may make it difficult to tailor the system to specific organizational needs.
        • Some reported feature redundancy creates inefficiencies in workflows.

        Buyer sentiment

        Buyer sentiment is very strong across 40 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

        What buyers like

        • Exceptional customer support and onboarding experience, with consultants like Alex, Daniela, and Adilah receiving praise for their responsiveness, thorough training, and personalized assistance.
        • Easy integration with existing systems such as ERP, Exchequer, and Dear, enhancing operational efficiency.
        • Clear and user-friendly interface, allowing for easy navigation and simple customization of dashboards and templates.

        Common complaints

        • Some users highlighted initial complexity in setup or onboarding, suggesting a steeper learning curve for new users without prior CRM experience.
        • Limited mention of advanced automation or third-party integrations beyond core systems, which may restrict scalability for larger businesses.
        • The richness of data and features, while beneficial, can be overwhelming for inexperienced users without dedicated support or time to explore.

        Buyer sentiment

        Buyer sentiment is very strong across 279 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

        What buyers like

        • Simple design with a short learning curve — accessible for non-technical users.
        • Pricing targets startups and small businesses with core CRM features at low cost.
        • Pipeline management and workflow automation reduce manual steps in sales processes.

        Common complaints

        • Limited integrations with social media apps and LinkedIn or Facebook ad platforms.
        • Lacks advanced features needed by larger enterprises or complex workflows.
        • Customer support availability is inconsistent, affecting issue resolution during critical moments.

        Pros and Cons

        • LeadSquared's intuitive dashboard makes it easy to navigate and manage leads effectively.

        • The visual reporting tools provide valuable insights into sales performance.

        • Its follow-up automation helps ensure no leads are neglected.

        • Integration options may be limited compared to competitors.

        • Pricing can be a concern for smaller businesses.

        • Comprehensive features for B2B sales

        • Effective inventory management tools

        • Customizable pricing and quoting options

        • Steeper learning curve for new users

        • Limited third-party integrations

        • Real-time updates keep teams informed.

        • Integration with email and calendar enhances productivity.

        • User-friendly interface simplifies navigation.

        • Customization options may not meet all needs.

        • New users may find the interface complex.

        Positive Reviews

        No reviews available for the product

        No reviews available for the product

        No reviews available for the product

        Used LeadSquared CRM, Prospect CRM, or Bigin by Zoho CRM? Tell buyers what actually differs.

        List of Customers

        Customers

        NIIT

        NIIT

        Byjus

        Byjus

        Acko

        Acko

        CSG

        CSG

        Airflow

        Airflow

        whitewash

        whitewash

        Antech Microsystem Pvt.Ltd

        Antech Microsystem Pvt.Ltd

        Investacc

        Investacc

        Hire

        Hire

        Media and Screenshots

        Screenshots

        Location History

        4 Screenshots

        Prospect CRM screenshot

        3 Screenshots

        Videos

        video-0

        4 Videos

        video-0

        1 Videos

        Expand your shortlist

        Add another option to compare side by side

        Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

        Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

        Frequently asked questions

        Which is better, LeadSquared CRM or Prospect CRM?
        Prospect CRM edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs 4.5). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
        Do LeadSquared CRM and Prospect CRM offer a free trial?
        Yes, both LeadSquared CRM and Prospect CRM offer a free trial.
        What is the starting price of LeadSquared CRM vs Prospect CRM?
        LeadSquared CRM starts at $25 /User/Month. Prospect CRM starts at $27.50 /User/Month.
        What are the top alternatives to LeadSquared CRM?
        Top alternatives to LeadSquared CRM include Bigin by Zoho CRM, LeadSquared Marketing Automation, ClickUp, Zoho CRM, Salesforce.
        What are the top alternatives to Prospect CRM?
        Top alternatives to Prospect CRM include Bigin by Zoho CRM, ClickUp, Zoho CRM, LeadSquared CRM, Thryv.