NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor Comparison

Last updated:

Embrace.io

4.8(20 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Freelancers / Consultants
  • Medium Business

Embrace.io is a cutting-edge mobile-first platform that revolutionizes performance enhancement with its automated tools and crash prediction feature. Through real-time monitoring and alerts, users can efficiently address…

LogicMonitor

4.6(636 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

LogicMonitor is a cloud based performance monitoring solution designed for managed service providers and IT organizations that wish to remain innovative. The program allows for smooth and effortless data sharing while gi…

Embrace.io leads on user satisfaction with a 4.8-star rating across 20 reviews.

Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor — at a glance

FeatureEmbrace.ioLogicMonitor
Rating4.8 / 54.6 / 5
Reviews20636
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial Yes Yes
Free version No No
Best forFreelancers / Consultants, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryApplication Performance Monitoring (APM) ToolsApplication Performance Monitoring (APM) Tools
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows
APIAvailableAvailable
Support modes24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, Online24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, Online
CertificationsSOC 2
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between Embrace.io and LogicMonitor

  • Target audience: Embrace.io is built for Freelancers / Consultants and Medium Business, while LogicMonitor targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.
  • User satisfaction: Embrace.io scores higher with a 4.8-star average.
  • Deployment: Embrace.io supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; LogicMonitor supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows.

Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Application Performance Monitoring (APM) Tools tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Embrace.io - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
LogicMonitor - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Application Performance Monitoring (APM) Tools tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Embrace.io

Best for

Freelancers / Consultants, Medium Business, Small Business

LogicMonitor

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Embrace.io typically suits Freelancers / Consultants and Medium Business. LogicMonitor tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Embrace.io is a cutting-edge mobile-first platform that revolutionizes performance enhancement with its automated tools and crash prediction feature. Through real-time monitoring and ... Read More about Embrace.io

LogicMonitor is a cloud based performance monitoring solution designed for managed service providers and IT organizations that wish to remain innovative. The program allows for smooth and ... Read More about LogicMonitor

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.85

(20)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Embrace.io and LogicMonitor Compare on Features?

Total Features

3 Features

7 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Embrace.io and LogicMonitor on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Embrace.io pricing
      LogicMonitor pricing

      Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Individuals
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      Embrace.io User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      30

      0

      0

      0

      0

      475

      151

      14

      0

      0

      Pros and Cons

      • Deep, granular mobile app insights from a real-user perspective for crashes, ANRs, OOMs and sessions.

      • Session timeline and user-session deep dives dramatically cut issue resolution time.

      • Lightweight SDK that is easy to integrate with minimal configuration.

      • Technical documentation is sometimes insufficient to explain all features.

      • Some integrations, such as Jira with custom fields, are not seamless.

      • Reviewers value monitoring across infrastructure, networks and servers in a single pane of glass.

      • An extensive datasource library and built-in sensors cover many technologies out of the box.

      • Customizable alerting, escalation workflows and dashboards are repeatedly praised.

      • Some reviewers find pulling desired reports and adding devices tricky.

      • A few note a lack of certain out-of-the-box integrations like Okta and Google Workspace.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Embrace.io or LogicMonitor? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      screenshots

      2 Screenshots

      Dashboard

      4 Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Embrace.io and LogicMonitor in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Embrace.io or LogicMonitor?
      Embrace.io edges out the other on user ratings (4.8 vs 4.6). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Embrace.io and LogicMonitor offer a free trial?
      Yes, both Embrace.io and LogicMonitor offer a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Embrace.io vs LogicMonitor?
      Embrace.io starts at Contact for pricing. LogicMonitor starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Embrace.io?
      Top alternatives to Embrace.io include LogicMonitor, Rakuten SixthSense Observability, Raygun, IDERA Precise, New Relic APM.
      What are the top alternatives to LogicMonitor?
      Top alternatives to LogicMonitor include Atatus, Germain APM, eG Enterprise, Retrace, IDERA Precise.