NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Snap Surveys vs Feedback52 Comparison

Last updated:

Snap Surveys

5.0(7 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Freelancers / Consultants
  • Large Enterprises

Snap Surveys is a user feedback software that lets user create and distribute surveys to collect live feedback from app users, website visitors, or anyone else online. Feature rich, and loaded with tools to help to get m…

Feedback52

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Individuals
  • Medium Business

Feedback52 is a cloud-based survey tool used by operations and procurement teams to collect structured feedback from customers, partners, and suppliers across any device without software installation. It focuses on visua…

Snap Surveys leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 7 reviews.

Snap Surveys vs Feedback52 — at a glance

FeatureSnap SurveysFeedback52
Rating5.0 / 5
Reviews7
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forFreelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessIndividuals, Medium Business, Small Business
CategorySurvey/ User Feedback SoftwareSurvey/ User Feedback Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud
API
Support modesBusiness Hours, OnlineOnline
Certifications
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between Snap Surveys and Feedback52

  • Free trial: Feedback52 offers a free trial; Snap Surveys does not.
  • Target audience: Snap Surveys is built for Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises, while Feedback52 targets Individuals and Medium Business.
  • Deployment: Snap Surveys supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Feedback52 supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Snap Surveys vs Feedback52 — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Survey/ User Feedback Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Snap Surveys - Survey/ User Feedback Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Feedback52 - Survey/ User Feedback Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Snap Surveys vs Feedback52 comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Survey/ User Feedback Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Snap Surveys

Best for

Freelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises, Medium Business

Feedback52

Best for

Individuals, Medium Business, Small Business

Snap Surveys typically suits Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises. Feedback52 tends to fit Individuals and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Snap Surveys is a user feedback software that lets user create and distribute surveys to collect live feedback from app users, website visitors, or anyone else online. Feature rich, and ... Read More about Snap Surveys

Feedback52 is a cloud-based survey tool used by operations and procurement teams to collect structured feedback from customers, partners, and suppliers across any device without software ... Read More about Feedback52

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.7/10

7.5/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

Feedback52 has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Snap Surveys and Feedback52 Compare on Features?

Total Features

14 Features

4 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Snap Surveys and Feedback52 on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Snap Surveys pricing
      Feedback52 pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Single Sign-On (SSO)

      ✗ No

      Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

      ✗ No

      Data Encryption

      ✗ No

      Audit Logs

      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      Snap Surveys User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      7

      0

      0

      0

      0

      No reviews available for this product

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 7 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Feature-rich survey tools
      • Easy customization
      • Live feedback collection

      Common complaints

      • Can be overwhelming for beginners
      • Limited analytics features
      • Higher pricing for advanced features

      What buyers like

      • User-friendly interface
      • Engaging survey design
      • Multi-device access

      Common complaints

      • Limited customization options
      • Basic reporting features
      • No offline access

      Pros and Cons

      • Extensive customization options cater to diverse needs.

      • Live feedback collection ensures timely insights.

      • User-friendly design simplifies survey creation.

      • Beginners may struggle with the extensive features.

      • Advanced features come at a higher cost.

      • Highly engaging survey formats attract responses.

      • Accessible from any device enhances user participation.

      • Real-time feedback allows for immediate insights.

      • Customization may be limited for advanced users.

      • Reporting features could be more robust.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Snap Surveys or Feedback52? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      List of Customers

      Customers

      Children’s Commissioner for Wales

      Children’s Commissioner for Wales

      Brandon Trust

      Brandon Trust

      Youth Sport Trust

      Youth Sport Trust

      No Customers information available.

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      No videos available.

      Top Alternatives to Snap Surveys and Feedback52 in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Snap Surveys or Feedback52?
      Snap Surveys edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Snap Surveys and Feedback52 offer a free trial?
      Feedback52 offers a free trial. Snap Surveys does not.
      What is the starting price of Snap Surveys vs Feedback52?
      Snap Surveys starts at Contact for pricing. Feedback52 starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Snap Surveys?
      Top alternatives to Snap Surveys include SurveyMonkey, SmartSurvey, QuestionPro, SurveySparrow, SurveyNuts.
      What are the top alternatives to Feedback52?
      Top alternatives to Feedback52 include SurveyMonkey, SurveySparrow, easyfeedback, Cognito Forms, Qualtrics Employee Experience.