NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

DevMonitor.io vs Robot.alp Comparison

Last updated:

DevMonitor.io

Starting at $5 /Month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

DevMonitor.io is a website monitoring software which provides real-time health and performance monitoring data for websites and mobile applications. By providing methods to monitor the health of the business' digital ass…

Robot.alp

4.3(3 reviews)

Starting at $7.50 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Robot.alp is a cloud-based website monitoring tool that tracks uptime, page speed, safe browsing, response times, and open port security from a single dashboard. Teams can monitor multiple networks, servers, sites, and a…

Robot.alp leads on user satisfaction with a 4.3-star rating across 3 reviews.

DevMonitor.io vs Robot.alp — at a glance

FeatureDevMonitor.ioRobot.alp
Rating4.3 / 5
Reviews3
Starting price$5 /Month$7.50 /Month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryWebsite Monitoring SoftwareWebsite Monitoring Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
API
Support modesOnlineOnline
CertificationsSOC 2
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between DevMonitor.io and Robot.alp

  • Pricing: DevMonitor.io starts at $5 /Month, while Robot.alp starts at $7.50 /Month.
  • Free trial: Robot.alp offers a free trial; DevMonitor.io does not.
  • Deployment: DevMonitor.io supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Robot.alp supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

DevMonitor.io vs Robot.alp — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Website Monitoring Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

DevMonitor.io - Website Monitoring Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Robot.alp - Website Monitoring Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this DevMonitor.io vs Robot.alp comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Website Monitoring Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

DevMonitor.io

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Robot.alp

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

DevMonitor.io typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Robot.alp tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

DevMonitor.io is a website monitoring software which provides real-time health and performance monitoring data for websites and mobile applications. By providing methods to monitor the ... Read More about DevMonitor.io

Robot.alp is a cloud-based website monitoring tool that tracks uptime, page speed, safe browsing, response times, and open port security from a single dashboard. Teams can monitor multiple ... Read More about Robot.alp

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $5
  • Starts from $7.50 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

7.7/10

8.2/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.33

(3)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

DevMonitor.io has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do DevMonitor.io and Robot.alp Compare on Features?

Total Features

4 Features

6 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare DevMonitor.io and Robot.alp on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $5
      • $7.50 , Billed Yearly

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      DevMonitor.io pricing
      Robot.alp pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      DevMonitor.io User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      No reviews available for this product

      2

      1

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      What buyers like

      • Real-time monitoring
      • Mobile app support
      • Improves customer experience

      Common complaints

      • Limited historical data
      • Higher pricing tiers
      • Complex for casual users

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 3 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • Real-time metrics
      • Single dashboard management
      • Team collaboration features

      Common complaints

      • Learning curve for new users
      • Limited customization options
      • No offline access

      Pros and Cons

      • Real-time data helps in immediate decision-making.

      • Mobile app allows monitoring on-the-go.

      • Focus on improving customer experience through insights.

      • May be too complex for non-technical users.

      • Higher pricing may limit accessibility for smaller businesses.

      • Comprehensive dashboard simplifies monitoring tasks.

      • Real-time alerts ensure prompt issue resolution.

      • Collaboration features enhance team productivity.

      • Initial setup may require time and effort.

      • Limited customization could restrict advanced users.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used DevMonitor.io or Robot.alp? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      No videos available.

      video-0

      2 Videos

      Top Alternatives to DevMonitor.io and Robot.alp in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, DevMonitor.io or Robot.alp?
      Robot.alp edges out the other on user ratings (4.3 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do DevMonitor.io and Robot.alp offer a free trial?
      Robot.alp offers a free trial. DevMonitor.io does not.
      What is the starting price of DevMonitor.io vs Robot.alp?
      DevMonitor.io starts at $5 /Month. Robot.alp starts at $7.50 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to DevMonitor.io?
      Top alternatives to DevMonitor.io include Uptime, CHEQ.ONLINE, Uptime Robot, Super Monitoring, UpTime.onl.
      What are the top alternatives to Robot.alp?
      Top alternatives to Robot.alp include Uptime, Uptime Robot, Super Monitoring, DevMonitor.io, UpTime.onl.