NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

Cerebria Tech vs Whoisvisiting Comparison

Last updated:

Cerebria Tech

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Cerebria Tech automates lead generation by finding contact details — emails, phone numbers, and social profiles — for prospects that match specific target criteria. The platform removes manual prospecting from the sales…

Whoisvisiting

Starting at $69 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Whoisvisiting is a lead generation software that will enable user to find prospects online and organize their information to follow up with them, even if they are visiting user from Facebook or other social media sites.…

Cerebria Tech vs Whoisvisiting — at a glance

FeatureCerebria TechWhoisvisiting
Rating
Reviews
Starting priceContact for pricing$69 /Month
Free trial Yes Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryLead Generation SoftwareLead Generation Software
PlatformsBrowser Based (Cloud)SaaS/Web/Cloud
API
Support modesOnlineBusiness Hours, Online
CertificationsGDPR
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between Cerebria Tech and Whoisvisiting

  • Pricing: Whoisvisiting starts at $69 /Month. Cerebria Tech pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Deployment: Cerebria Tech supports Browser Based (Cloud); Whoisvisiting supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Cerebria Tech vs Whoisvisiting — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Lead Generation Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Cerebria Tech
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Whoisvisiting - Lead Generation Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Cerebria Tech vs Whoisvisiting comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Lead Generation Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Cerebria Tech

Best for

Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business

Whoisvisiting

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Cerebria Tech typically suits Large Enterprises and Small Business. Whoisvisiting tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Cerebria Tech automates lead generation by finding contact details — emails, phone numbers, and social profiles — for prospects that match specific target criteria. The platform removes ... Read More about Cerebria Tech

Whoisvisiting is a lead generation software that will enable user to find prospects online and organize their information to follow up with them, even if they are visiting user from ... Read More about Whoisvisiting

Entry Level Pricing

  • Not Available
  • Starts from $69

Free Trial Availability

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

7.6/10

8.6/10

Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Cerebria Tech and Whoisvisiting Compare on Features?

Total Features

5 Features

10 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Cerebria Tech and Whoisvisiting on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • Not Available
      • $69

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Cerebria Tech pricing
      Whoisvisiting pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      Cerebria Tech User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      No expert review available for this product

      What buyers like

      • Identifies online visitors
      • Organizes prospect information
      • Tracks referral sources

      Common complaints

      • Limited to website visitors
      • May not capture all leads
      • Basic analytics features

      Pros and Cons

      No pros or cons available for this product

      • Helps identify potential leads visiting your site.

      • Organizes visitor information for follow-up.

      • User-friendly interface simplifies lead tracking.

      • Limited to visitors, may miss other leads.

      • Basic analytics may not provide deep insights.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Negative Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Cerebria Tech or Whoisvisiting? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Demo

      4 Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Cerebria Tech and Whoisvisiting in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Cerebria Tech or Whoisvisiting?
      Cerebria Tech and Whoisvisiting are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Lead Generation Software needs.
      Do Cerebria Tech and Whoisvisiting offer a free trial?
      Yes, both Cerebria Tech and Whoisvisiting offer a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Cerebria Tech vs Whoisvisiting?
      Cerebria Tech starts at Contact for pricing. Whoisvisiting starts at $69 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Cerebria Tech?
      Top alternatives to Cerebria Tech include Hublead, Scrupp, MailerFind, BizMagnets, Tapform.
      What are the top alternatives to Whoisvisiting?
      Top alternatives to Whoisvisiting include Leady, Leadfeeder, LeadFuze, Lead Forensics, LeadsBridge.