NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Azure Logic Apps vs Jelastic Comparison

Last updated:

Azure Logic Apps

4.4(111 reviews)

Starting at $0.12 /Month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Azure Logic Apps is an iPaaS platform that provides an on-demand and scalable integration solution for all web applications in one place, with a rich set of capabilities to connect them. Connect to any backend data sourc…

Jelastic

5.0(4 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Jelastic is a PaaS software designed for developers. This platform gives users power and freedom to develop code on any cloud, any application, in any language - as easily as on their local computer. Jelastic offers inno…

Jelastic leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 4 reviews.

Azure Logic Apps vs Jelastic — at a glance

FeatureAzure Logic AppsJelastic
Rating4.4 / 55.0 / 5
Reviews1114
Starting price$0.12 /MonthContact for pricing
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryiPaaS SoftwareiPaaS Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailableAvailable
Support modesOnlineOnline
CertificationsGDPR
Data residencyGlobal

Key differences between Azure Logic Apps and Jelastic

  • Pricing: Azure Logic Apps starts at $0.12 /Month. Jelastic pricing is not publicly listed.
  • User satisfaction: Jelastic scores higher with a 5.0-star average.
  • Deployment: Azure Logic Apps supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Jelastic supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Azure Logic Apps vs Jelastic — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most iPaaS Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Azure Logic Apps - iPaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Jelastic - iPaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Azure Logic Apps vs Jelastic comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top iPaaS Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Azure Logic Apps

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Jelastic

Best for flexible multi-language cloud application development and deployment.

Choose if
  • You need to deploy applications across any cloud environment seamlessly.
  • Your development team requires support for multiple scripting languages like JavaScript, PHP, Python, and Java.
  • You want a platform that offers developer-friendly tools accelerating modern application development.
Consider alternatives if
  • You prefer transparent, upfront pricing without engaging sales teams.
  • Your team lacks technical expertise to manage a medium-complexity setup.

Azure Logic Apps typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Jelastic tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Azure Logic Apps is an iPaaS platform that provides an on-demand and scalable integration solution for all web applications in one place, with a rich set of capabilities to connect them. ... Read More about Azure Logic Apps

Jelastic is a PaaS software designed for developers. This platform gives users power and freedom to develop code on any cloud, any application, in any language - as easily as on their local ... Read More about Jelastic

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $0.12
  • Not Available

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.37

(111)

Best Company Size

Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Azure Logic Apps and Jelastic Compare on Features?

Total Features

5 Features

2 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Azure Logic Apps and Jelastic on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $0.12
      • Not Available

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Azure Logic Apps pricing
      Jelastic pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global

      Azure Logic Apps User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      74

      37

      8

      2

      0

      4

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 121 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • Reviewers praise the intuitive visual, drag-and-drop designer that makes building workflows easy and fast.
      • The low-code/no-code approach lets users automate processes and integrations with little or no coding.
      • A wide range of pre-built connectors and templates enable integration with many Azure and third-party services.

      Buyer sentiment

      Users express very high satisfaction with Jelastic's flexibility and multi-language support but note the lack of pricing transparency.

      What buyers like

      • Flexibility across cloud providers
      • Multi-language support
      • Developer-friendly tools

      Common complaints

      • Pricing opacity
      • Complexity of setup

      Pros and Cons

      • Reviewers praise the intuitive visual, drag-and-drop designer that makes building workflows easy and fast.

      • The low-code/no-code approach lets users automate processes and integrations with little or no coding.

      • A wide range of pre-built connectors and templates enable integration with many Azure and third-party services.

      • Supports deployment on any cloud with any language

      • Developer tools for modern scripting languages

      • High user rating indicating strong satisfaction

      • Pricing is not publicly disclosed, requiring sales engagement

      • Potentially complex setup for non-technical users

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Azure Logic Apps or Jelastic? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      List of Customers

      Customers

      No Customers information available.

      G5

      G5

      Miele

      Miele

      Jahia

      Jahia

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Azure Logic Apps and Jelastic in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Azure Logic Apps or Jelastic?
      Jelastic edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs 4.4). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Azure Logic Apps and Jelastic offer a free trial?
      Neither Azure Logic Apps nor Jelastic currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Azure Logic Apps vs Jelastic?
      Azure Logic Apps starts at $0.12 /Month. Jelastic starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Azure Logic Apps?
      Top alternatives to Azure Logic Apps include Cloudpipes, InterWeave Smart Solutions, API Fuse, Integrately, elastic.io.
      What are the top alternatives to Jelastic?
      Top alternatives to Jelastic include InterWeave Smart Solutions, API Fuse, Integrately, The Cloud Connectors, Clustered Cloud.