Astra Block vs Ddle Comparison
Astra Block
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Astra Block is your go-to solution for cutting-edge blockchain streaming and real-time access to massive amounts of data. Get the most out of the blockchain revolution with this ultra-secure app that comes with advanced…
Ddle
Starting at $9.99 per month
- Large Enterprises
- Small Business
Ddle is a web-based tool for creating interactive website walkthroughs without live video. Tours include audio narration, visual pointers, and annotated cues, and can be shared with clients or reused as self-guided onboa…
Astra Block vs Ddle — at a glance
| Feature | Astra Block | Ddle |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | — |
| Reviews | — | — |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | $9.99 per month |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business |
| Category | Generative AI Infrastructure Software | Generative AI Infrastructure Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | Browser Based (Cloud) |
| API | Available | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Data residency | Global | US |
Key differences between Astra Block and Ddle
- Pricing: Ddle starts at $9.99 per month. Astra Block pricing is not publicly listed.
- Deployment: Astra Block supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Ddle supports Browser Based (Cloud).
Astra Block vs Ddle — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Generative AI Infrastructure Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Astra Block vs Ddle comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Generative AI Infrastructure Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Astra Block vs Ddle: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for scalable, real-time blockchain data streaming and integration.
- You need real-time streaming access to Ethereum blockchain data.
- You want seamless integration with serverless Astra DB infrastructure.
- Your team is proficient in blockchain and Web3 development.
- You are a small business without blockchain technology needs.
- Your team lacks technical expertise in blockchain or Web3.
Best for quickly creating AI-powered interactive website walkthroughs online.
- You need to produce website walkthroughs rapidly, within about one minute.
- You want AI-generated voice narration and face integration for personalization.
- You prefer a simple, browser-based tool requiring no installation.
- Your team requires highly customizable or complex walkthrough workflows.
- You need offline walkthrough capabilities or non-browser based solutions.
Astra Block: Best for scalable, real-time blockchain data streaming and integration. Ddle: Best for quickly creating AI-powered interactive website walkthroughs online.
Description | Astra Block is your go-to solution for cutting-edge blockchain streaming and real-time access to massive amounts of data. Get the most out of the blockchain revolution with this ... Read More about Astra Block | Ddle is a web-based tool for creating interactive website walkthroughs without live video. Tours include audio narration, visual pointers, and annotated cues, and can be shared with clients ... Read More about Ddle |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
Best Company Size | 50-500 employeesMedium to large enterprises | 1-200 EmployeesMedium Business |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Where each option fits best
See where each product is strongest, which teams it fits, and what causes buyers to keep looking — before you commit.
Based on buyer reviews and verified product data collected by Spotsaas.
Key strengths
- Real-Time Blockchain Data Streaming: Astra Block allows developers to stream real-time Ethereum blockchain data, letting you create dynamic Web3 applications with current information.
- Seamless Integration with Astra DB: Built on Astra DB, Astra Block offers a serverless, scalable database solution, facilitating the development of applications without the need for extensive infrastructure management.
- Human-Readable Data Format: The platform decodes and stores blockchain data in a human-readable format, accessible via standard Cassandra Query Language (CQL) queries, simplifying data analysis and application development.
- Ddle lets users create interactive website walkthroughs in one minute, simplifying the process and saving time.
- AI-Powered Narration and Face Generation: The platform uses AI-generated voice and face features to personalize walkthroughs and increase user engagement.
- No Installation Required: As a browser-based tool, Ddle eliminates the need for downloads or installations, providing a hassle-free experience accessible from any device with internet connectivity.
Best fit
- 50–500 Employees
- Blockchain, Finance, Cryptocurrency, Web3 Development
- Blockchain Developers, Web3 Engineers, Data Scientists, Product Managers
- 1–200 Employees
- Software Development, Marketing, Education, E-commerce, SaaS
- Web Developers, Product Managers, Marketing Professionals, Customer Support Teams, Educators
Reasons buyers look elsewhere
- Ethereum-only focus — teams needing multi-chain data typically switch to WatchData or Alchemy for Solana, Polygon, and other L1/L2 support
- Lacks wallet labeling and enriched metadata — analysts using Nansen get transaction context and entity identification that Astra Block doesn't provide
- No single NFT query API — developers building NFT apps often choose SimpleHash to avoid managing separate endpoints for different data types
- Lacks advanced customization options like detailed branding, interactive elements, and personalized user flows — teams needing these features typically switch to Appcues or Pendo
- Doesn't integrate natively with major CRM or LMS platforms — organizations using Salesforce, HubSpot, or Moodle often add a separate tool for better data sync
- No simultaneous editing or live collaboration features — teams of 3+ people creating walkthroughs together typically use Userguiding or Appcues instead
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Astra Block and Ddle Compare on Features?
Total Features | 3 Features | 3 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Astra Block and Ddle on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | ![]() | ![]() |
Astra Block vs Ddle: Other Details
Organization Types supported | ||
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Astra Block vs Ddle Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🇺🇸 US |
|---|
Astra Block User Reviews & Rating Comparison
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Insufficient user reviews available to determine overall buyer sentiment. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment No user ratings or reviews available to summarize buyer sentiment. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
|---|---|---|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Astra Block and Ddle Customers
Customers | No Customers information available. | ![]() Paloalto ![]() WATERFORD Technologies ![]() BlockSurvey |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 1 Screenshots | No screenshots available. |
|---|
Related Blogs and Articles for Generative Ai Infrastructure Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Astra Block or Ddle?
- Astra Block and Ddle are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Generative AI Infrastructure Software needs.
- Do Astra Block and Ddle offer a free trial?
- Neither Astra Block nor Ddle currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Astra Block vs Ddle?
- Astra Block starts at Contact for pricing. Ddle starts at $9.99 per month.
- What are the top alternatives to Astra Block?
- Top alternatives to Astra Block include Anthropic, CrewAI, Groq, Mistral AI, Flowise.
- What are the top alternatives to Ddle?
- Top alternatives to Ddle include Anthropic, CrewAI, Groq, Mistral AI, Flowise.


















