NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo
PDF Bob

PDF Bob Alternatives with Better Features

Effortless PDF editing, simplified.

Try for Free

Trusted by 2M+ software buyers annually.

Main Features

  • Annotation and Markup Tools
  • Document Management
  • PDF Export
  • Text Annotation
Try for Free

Alternatives of PDF Bob with

Filter results

Start with Pricing or Rating to narrow fastest.

Sort by :

Recommended
Recommended
Score
Rating
Alphabetical

Features

+ Show 13 more

Share this page

PDF Bob rating: 4.06 alternatives found

Showing 1-6 out of 6

Top rated

List of the Top PDF Bob alternatives as of July 2026

Compare business software, products, and services to find the best solution for your business or organization. Use the filters on the left to drill down by category, pricing, features, market segment, user ratings, and more.

PDF Candy

PDF Candy

Effortlessly edit and manage PDFs for free.

Try for Free

4.3

(17)

Add to compare

✦ Editor’s Pick⭐ Higher rated than PDF BobFree plan available

What is PDF Candy?

Introducing PDF Candy - the ultimate solution for seamlessly editing your PDF files without any cost. With our innovative online PDF editor, users can effortlessly modify their documents with ease. Say goodbye to misplaced pages with our convenient pages' preview option, ensuring a smooth ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Document Management

  • Annotation and Markup Tools

Unique Features

  • PDF Conversion

  • File Type Conversion

  • Optical Character Recognition (OCR)

+ 1 more

SearchPlus

SearchPlus

Revolutionize your PDF document searches with advanced AI technology.

Try for Free

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is SearchPlus?

Introducing SearchPlus, an innovative product that revolutionizes the way you engage with PDF documents. With the tagline "PDF Documents: Conversations Made Easy," SearchPlus offers a seamless and efficient solution that simplifies the process of extracting information from PDFs. By harnessing ...

Read more

Common Features

No common features

Unique Features

  • Data Security

  • Data Privacy

  • Workflow Automation

+ 4 more

Pricing

SearchPlus offers custom pricing plan

Spotsaas Buyer Intelligence

Own the software buyers are comparing here? See who's weighing you against rivals — and who's comparing your competitors while you're not in the running.

Catch rivals' shoppersCompany-level namesReach them first
AvePDF

AvePDF

Effortless PDF management at your fingertips.

Try for Free

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is AvePDF?

AvePDF is an online PDF tool for creating, editing, and securing documents. Features include hyper-compression to reduce file sizes, OCR to make scanned documents text-searchable, redaction, PDF/A conversion, scanner document capture, and electronic signature support.

Read more

Common Features

  • Document Management

Unique Features

  • Optical Character Recognition (OCR)

  • Electronic Signature

  • PDF Conversion

+ 1 more

PDFMonkey

PDFMonkey

Transform your PDF generation process with ease and precision.

Try for Free

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is PDFMonkey?

Revolutionize your PDF generation process with PDFMonkey - the cutting-edge solution to streamline your document creation effortlessly. Introducing PDFMonkey - the ultimate companion for professionals seeking a seamless, reliable, and budget-friendly approach to PDF generation tasks. ...

Read more

Common Features

No common features

Unique Features

  • Progressive Rendering

  • PDF Conversion

  • Charting

+ 3 more

GoPDF

GoPDF

Elevate your PDF management experience with GoPDF.

Try for Free

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is GoPDF?

GoPDF is a PDF management tool for creating, editing, converting, and eSigning documents on any device. It converts PDFs to Word, Excel, and PowerPoint formats, supports digital signatures for contracts, and provides editing tools for annotating and adjusting document content.

Read more

Common Features

  • Annotation and Markup Tools

  • Document Management

Unique Features

  • PDF Conversion

  • File Type Conversion

  • Electronic Signature

+ 1 more

PDFPeer

PDFPeer

Maximize your PDF potential with AI efficiency.

Try for Free

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is PDFPeer?

Introducing PDFPeer, the innovative solution that lets you communicate with any PDF instantly. Tired of being overwhelmed by countless PDF files? PDFPeer is here to revolutionize the way you work. By transforming your PDFs into AI, PDFPeer simplifies your search for information, helping you ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Document Management

  • PDF Export

Unique Features

  • Bank Feed Sync

  • PDF Conversion

  • Chat (Messaging)

+ 1 more

Pricing

PDFPeer offers custom pricing plan

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].