NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo
Last updated:
Genesys Cloud CX

Top Alternatives to Genesys Cloud CX - Better Options for 2026

Transform your CX for the age of AI

See Plans & Pricing

Trusted by 2M+ software buyers annually.

Main Features

  • AI Voice Assistant
  • AI-Human Collaboration
  • Alerts
  • Artificial Intelligence

Pricing

  • Starts from $75/user/month when yearly

See Plans & Pricing

Genesys Cloud CX is a Call Center Software platform. Teams looking for alternatives typically need better pricing flexibility, easier deployment, or a closer feature fit for their specific use case. Below you'll find 10 vetted Call Center Software alternatives ranked by user rating, with filters to narrow by pricing, platform, and features — so you can find the right fit for 2026.

Genesys Cloud CX vs Top Alternatives at a Glance

Side-by-side comparison of pricing, user rating, and free trial availability to help you shortlist faster.

ToolBest ForPricingRatingFree Option
Genesys Cloud CX CurrentCall Center Software$75No reviews✗ No
NextivaCall Center Software$18.954.4 ★✓ Yes
My HotlineCall Center SoftwareNo reviews✗ No
YakoVoiceCall Center SoftwareFree trialNo reviews✓ Yes
SharpenCall Center Software$53.6 ★✗ No
ExotelCall Center Software$2004.4 ★✓ Yes

Alternatives of Genesys Cloud CX with

Filter results

Start with Pricing or Rating to narrow fastest.

Sort by :

Recommended
Recommended
Score
Rating
Alphabetical

Features

+ Show 3 more

Share this page

Showing 1-10 out of 10

Top rated

List of the Top Genesys Cloud CX alternatives as of July 2026

Compare business software, products, and services to find the best solution for your business or organization. Use the filters on the left to drill down by category, pricing, features, market segment, user ratings, and more.

9.6

SpotScore

Nextiva - Call Center Software

Nextiva

RECOMMENDED

Empowering businesses through advanced communication solutions.

Add to compare

What is Nextiva?

NEXTVIA Call Center is a cloud based business communication and collaboration application with features to service the needs of SMBs and growing businesses. The solution offers numerous benefits, including real-time voice over IP (VoIP), integrated instant messaging, video calls and web ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Live Chat

+ 4 more

Unique Features

  • Concurrency Support

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $18.95/User/Month when Billed Yearly

8.3

SpotScore

My Hotline - Call Center Software

My Hotline

Streamline your calls, boost productivity.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

✦ Editor’s Pick

What is My Hotline?

My Hotline is an innovative Call Management Software that streamlines business operations in the cloud. With its customizable tools, it automates call recording and routing to cater to customer needs. It also offers a Cloud Telephony Integrated CRM for analyzing sales and generating detailed ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Live Chat

+ 4 more

Unique Features

  • Concurrency Support

  • Progressive Dialer

  • Predictive Dialer

8.6

SpotScore

YakoVoice - Call Center Software

YakoVoice

Revolutionize your communication and customer engagement.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is YakoVoice?

YakoVoice is the next-generation unified communication, customer engagement and call center solution. YakoVoice continues to change the way companies serve agents and customers. Using YakoVoice's unique Automated Call Distribution (ACD), agents are dispatched based on service level agreements. ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Live Chat

+ 4 more

Unique Features

  • Concurrency Support

  • Progressive Dialer

  • Predictive Dialer

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Spotsaas Buyer Intelligence

Own the software buyers are comparing here? See who's weighing you against rivals — and who's comparing your competitors while you're not in the running.

Catch rivals' shoppersCompany-level namesReach them first

8.1

SpotScore

Sharpen - Call Center Software

Sharpen

Efficiently manage your customer calls and boost satisfaction.

See Plans & Pricing

3.6

(40)

Add to compare

What is Sharpen?

Sharpen is a call center software, that helps agents to track and manage customer service calls. The software is available in three editions - Lite, Pro and Enterprise. Each of the call center software provides features such as live chat functionality, fax integration, outbound dialing, ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Queue Management (Calls)

  • IVR Support

Unique Features

  • Progressive Dialer

  • Predictive Dialer

Pricing

Starts from $5

9.0

SpotScore

Exotel - Call Center Software

Exotel

Elevate your contact center's efficiency

Start Free Trial

4.4

(76)

Add to compare

What is Exotel?

Exotel is a cloud telephony platform used by call centers and customer support operations in India and Southeast Asia that need reliable call routing, recording, and CRM integration. It lets agents access call logs, recordings, and customer history in one place, and supports custom call flows ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Queue Management (Calls)

+ 3 more

Unique Features

  • Concurrency Support

  • Progressive Dialer

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $200

8.4

SpotScore

VoxDesk - Call Center Software

VoxDesk

Streamline your calls, elevate your business.

Try for Free

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is VoxDesk?

Discover a revolutionary call center software, VoxDesk, designed to streamline your business operations and improve customer experience. Boost your call connects with advanced features like pre-recorded soundboards, automated voicemails, and customized call disposition. The powerful dialer with ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Queue Management (Calls)

+ 3 more

Unique Features

  • Progressive Dialer

  • Predictive Dialer

Pricing

Starts from $9.99/Month when Billed Yearly, also offers free forever plan

8.0

SpotScore

Moizvonki - Call Center Software

Moizvonki

Transform phone calls into actionable insights.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is Moizvonki?

Moizvonki is a cutting-edge cloud service for collecting and analyzing calls for businesses. With this innovative tool, you can customize which calls are sent to analytics, add additional information to events, and even set goals in analytics. Plus, Moizvonki seamlessly integrates with popular ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Queue Management (Calls)

+ 2 more

Unique Features

  • Predictive Dialer

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

7.6

SpotScore

ULTATEL - Call Center Software

ULTATEL

Streamline all your customer communications in one click.

See Plans & Pricing

Add to compare

What is ULTATEL?

ULTATEL is an effortless cloud-based contact center platform designed to provide your business a seamless, comprehensive communication solution. have the capability to stay in touch with customers regardless of what platform they use. Make the customer journey effortless and ensure continued ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Live Chat

  • Queue Management (Calls)

  • IVR Support

+ 2 more

Unique Features

No unique features

Pricing

Starts from $37.95/User/Month when Billed Yearly

8.9

SpotScore

ZIWO - Call Center Software

ZIWO

Revolutionize your customer service experience.

Start Free Trial

4.7

(33)

Add to compare

What is ZIWO?

ZIWO is a cloud contact center platform with CRM plugins, virtual phone numbers, call tracking, and number masking. It integrates telephony with CRM systems so agents can log calls, access analytics, add call notes, and automate outbound calls, with connectivity across 150+ countries including ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Live Chat

+ 7 more

Unique Features

  • Progressive Dialer

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $109/User/Month

7.6

SpotScore

Daktela - Call Center Software

Daktela

Streamlining customer communication for seamless success.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

What is Daktela?

Daktela offers a comprehensive all-in-one app to simplify customer communications. This cloud telephony solution connects voice, email, chat, and social media channels, allowing teams of any size to stay connected and engaged with customers. Their custom-made packages are designed to meet ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Outbound Call Center

  • Inbound Call Center

  • Live Chat

+ 2 more

Unique Features

  • Predictive Dialer

Pricing

Daktela offers custom pricing plan

loading...

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].