LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen Comparison
LinkedIn Recruiter
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Introducing LinkedIn Recruiter - a powerful recruitment tool designed for businesses. Say goodbye to traditional candidate search methods with AI-driven recommendations and 40+ advanced filters. Use keyword and Boolean s…
Brazen
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Small Business
Brazen is a platform for hosting virtual career fairs and online hiring events, with support for text-based chats and video interviews between recruiters and candidates. It includes live video broadcast booths for webina…
Brazen leads on user satisfaction with a 4.6-star rating across 198 reviews.
LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen — at a glance
| Feature | LinkedIn Recruiter | Brazen |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 4.3 / 5 | 4.6 / 5 |
| Reviews | 197 | 198 |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business |
| Category | Recruiting Automation Software | Recruiting Automation Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS | Browser Based (Cloud) |
| API | — | — |
| Support modes | Online | 24/7 (Live rep), Online |
| Certifications | GDPR | — |
| Data residency | Global | US |
Key differences between LinkedIn Recruiter and Brazen
- User satisfaction: Brazen scores higher with a 4.6-star average.
- Deployment: LinkedIn Recruiter supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Brazen supports Browser Based (Cloud).
LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Recruiting Automation Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Recruiting Automation Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for collaborative, AI-powered recruiting in mid-to-large companies.
- You need advanced candidate search with 40+ filters and Boolean logic.
- Your recruiting team requires seamless collaboration and profile sharing.
- You want AI-driven candidate recommendations integrated with LinkedIn’s network.
- You are a solo recruiter or freelance practitioner with limited hiring needs.
- Your company is very small or budget-sensitive due to opaque, high pricing.
Best for hosting interactive virtual career fairs and online hiring events.
- You need a mobile-friendly platform to engage candidates remotely.
- Your recruitment strategy relies on real-time text and video communication.
- You want an all-in-one solution tailored for virtual recruitment events.
- You require a simple applicant tracking system without virtual event features.
- Your organization lacks virtual recruitment needs or prefers hybrid/offline events.
LinkedIn Recruiter: Best for collaborative, AI-powered recruiting in mid-to-large companies. Brazen: Best for hosting interactive virtual career fairs and online hiring events.
Description | Introducing LinkedIn Recruiter - a powerful recruitment tool designed for businesses. Say goodbye to traditional candidate search methods with AI-driven recommendations and 40+ advanced ... Read More about LinkedIn Recruiter | Brazen is a platform for hosting virtual career fairs and online hiring events, with support for text-based chats and video interviews between recruiters and candidates. It includes live ... Read More about Brazen |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | 51-500 employees500+ employees | Small BusinessLarge Enterprises |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do LinkedIn Recruiter and Brazen Compare on Features?
Total Features | 6 Features | 6 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare LinkedIn Recruiter and Brazen on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | ✓ Yes | — |
Single Sign-On (SSO) | ✓ Yes | — |
Multi-Factor Auth (MFA) | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Encryption | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🇺🇸 US |
LinkedIn Recruiter User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | 4.3 (based on 197 reviews) | 4.6 (based on 198 reviews) |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | ||
LinkedIn Recruiter and Brazen Customers
Customers | No Customers information available. | ![]() KPMG Temple University ![]() Spectrum |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Videos | ![]() 3 Videos | ![]() 1 Videos |
|---|
Top Alternatives to LinkedIn Recruiter and Brazen in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, LinkedIn Recruiter or Brazen?
- Brazen edges out the other on user ratings (4.6 vs 4.3). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do LinkedIn Recruiter and Brazen offer a free trial?
- Neither LinkedIn Recruiter nor Brazen currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of LinkedIn Recruiter vs Brazen?
- LinkedIn Recruiter starts at Contact for pricing. Brazen starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to LinkedIn Recruiter?
- Top alternatives to LinkedIn Recruiter include Hiretual, Webbtree Talent Source, Hired, Paradox, Brazen.
- What are the top alternatives to Brazen?
- Top alternatives to Brazen include Paradox, CodeSignal, XOR, HackerEarth, RippleMatch.










