IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik Comparison
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Small Business
Transform your B2B and EDI operations seamlessly with IBM Sterling B2B Integrator. This comprehensive solution empowers businesses to streamline their intricate B2B processes and EDI transactions across partner networks…
TrackTik
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Introducing TrackTik – the ultimate Security Workforce Management Software. Gain valuable insights and increase efficiency with automated data capture and advanced analytics. Manage risk and security with your team, whil…
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator leads on user satisfaction with a 4.1-star rating across 29 reviews.
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik — at a glance
| Feature | IBM Sterling B2B Integrator | TrackTik |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 4.1 / 5 | — |
| Reviews | 29 | — |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | IT Asset Management Software | IT Asset Management Software |
| Platforms | Browser Based (Cloud) | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS |
| API | — | — |
| Support modes | Online | Business Hours, Online |
| Certifications | GDPR, ISO 27001 | — |
| Data residency | Global | US |
Key differences between IBM Sterling B2B Integrator and TrackTik
- Deployment: IBM Sterling B2B Integrator supports Browser Based (Cloud); TrackTik supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most IT Asset Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top IT Asset Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for managing complex B2B and EDI integrations with strong security.
- You need a unified gateway to handle intricate B2B and EDI workflows.
- Your organization requires robust security and compliance for data exchanges.
- You want flexible deployment options including on-premises and hybrid cloud.
- You are a small business with simple file transfer needs and no complex integrations.
- You prefer a solution with straightforward setup and transparent, fixed pricing.
Best for SMBs needing streamlined security workforce and risk management.
- You manage a small to medium security team requiring automated data capture.
- You want integrated invoicing alongside security operations management.
- You need advanced analytics tailored to improve security workforce performance.
- You represent a large enterprise needing extensive customization and integrations.
- You require transparent, fixed pricing and abundant user reviews before purchase.
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator: Best for managing complex B2B and EDI integrations with strong security. TrackTik: Best for SMBs needing streamlined security workforce and risk management.
Description | Transform your B2B and EDI operations seamlessly with IBM Sterling B2B Integrator. This comprehensive solution empowers businesses to streamline their intricate B2B processes and EDI ... Read More about IBM Sterling B2B Integrator | Introducing TrackTik – the ultimate Security Workforce Management Software. Gain valuable insights and increase efficiency with automated data capture and advanced analytics. Manage risk ... Read More about TrackTik |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises | Small BusinessMedium Business |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo | IBM Sterling B2B Integrator has not given any software demo yet If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do IBM Sterling B2B Integrator and TrackTik Compare on Features?
Total Features | 7 Features | 6 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare IBM Sterling B2B Integrator and TrackTik on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | — | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | ✓ Yes | — |
ISO 27001 | ✓ Yes | — |
Single Sign-On (SSO) | ✓ Yes | — |
Multi-Factor Auth (MFA) | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Encryption | ✓ Yes | — |
Audit Logs | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🇺🇸 US |
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | 4.1 (based on 29 reviews) | No reviews available for the product |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | No reviews available for this product | |
Pros and Cons |
|
|
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator and TrackTik Customers
Customers | No Customers information available. | ![]() Securitas ![]() Gardaworld ![]() G4S |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | No screenshots available. | ![]() 5 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | No videos available. | ![]() 4 Videos |
Top Alternatives to IBM Sterling B2B Integrator and TrackTik in 2026
Related Blogs and Articles for It Asset Management Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, IBM Sterling B2B Integrator or TrackTik?
- IBM Sterling B2B Integrator edges out the other on user ratings (4.1 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do IBM Sterling B2B Integrator and TrackTik offer a free trial?
- Neither IBM Sterling B2B Integrator nor TrackTik currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of IBM Sterling B2B Integrator vs TrackTik?
- IBM Sterling B2B Integrator starts at Contact for pricing. TrackTik starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to IBM Sterling B2B Integrator?
- Top alternatives to IBM Sterling B2B Integrator include Progress MOVEit, Red Hat Ansible Automation Platform, Thru, IBM Sterling Managed File Transfer, ManageEngine Network Configuration Manager.
- What are the top alternatives to TrackTik?
- Top alternatives to TrackTik include ManageEngine Network Configuration Manager, Spot AI NVR, Asset Vision Workstation, iBoysoft Data Recovery, Faronics Deep Freeze.















