NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

Freddy Feedback vs Key Survey Software Comparison

Last updated:

Freddy Feedback

5.0(4 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Freddy Feedback software is a revolutionary platform that provides you with the ability to collect pertinent feedback on your product. Easily customize the feedback widget with emojis, themes, and other options. Measure…

Key Survey Software

4.6(30 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

The Key Software provides easy to use survey software and user feedback solutions. User can easily create surveys to capture data, send invitations, and publish results. For every task user decide to perform, the Survey…

Freddy Feedback leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 4 reviews.

Freddy Feedback vs Key Survey Software — at a glance

FeatureFreddy FeedbackKey Survey Software
Rating5.0 / 54.6 / 5
Reviews430
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial Yes Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategorySurvey/ User Feedback SoftwareSurvey/ User Feedback Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android
APIAvailableAvailable
Support modesBusiness Hours, OnlineOnline
Certifications
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between Freddy Feedback and Key Survey Software

  • User satisfaction: Freddy Feedback scores higher with a 5.0-star average.
  • Deployment: Freddy Feedback supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Key Survey Software supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android.

Freddy Feedback vs Key Survey Software — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Survey/ User Feedback Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Freddy Feedback - Survey/ User Feedback Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Key Survey Software - Survey/ User Feedback Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Freddy Feedback vs Key Survey Software comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Survey/ User Feedback Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Freddy Feedback

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Key Survey Software

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Freddy Feedback typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Key Survey Software tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Freddy Feedback software is a revolutionary platform that provides you with the ability to collect pertinent feedback on your product. Easily customize the feedback widget with emojis, ... Read More about Freddy Feedback

The Key Software provides easy to use survey software and user feedback solutions. User can easily create surveys to capture data, send invitations, and publish results. For every task user ... Read More about Key Survey Software

Free Trial Availability

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.0/10

8.4/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.6

(30)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Freddy Feedback and Key Survey Software Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

12 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Freddy Feedback and Key Survey Software on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Freddy Feedback pricing
      Key Survey Software pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      Freddy Feedback User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      5

      (based on 4 reviews)

      4.6

      (based on 30 reviews)

      Rating Distribution

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 4 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Customizable feedback widget
      • Fast response collection
      • Integration with Slack

      Common complaints

      • Limited advanced analytics
      • Basic reporting features
      • Not suitable for large datasets

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 30 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • User-friendly interface
      • Quick survey creation
      • Drag and drop functionality

      Common complaints

      • Limited advanced analytics
      • Basic reporting features
      • No offline capabilities

      Pros and Cons

      • Customizable widget enhances user engagement.

      • Fast response collection allows for quick insights.

      • Slack integration streamlines feedback management.

      • Limited analytics may not satisfy all users.

      • Basic reporting features could be improved.

      • The intuitive drag-and-drop interface makes survey creation accessible to all users.

      • Real-time results allow for immediate feedback and adjustments.

      • Customizable templates help users tailor surveys to specific needs.

      • Advanced analytics may require additional tools.

      • Limited customization options for reporting.

      Used Freddy Feedback or Key Survey Software? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Top Alternatives to Freddy Feedback and Key Survey Software in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Freddy Feedback or Key Survey Software?
      Freddy Feedback edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs 4.6). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Freddy Feedback and Key Survey Software offer a free trial?
      Yes, both Freddy Feedback and Key Survey Software offer a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Freddy Feedback vs Key Survey Software?
      Freddy Feedback starts at Contact for pricing. Key Survey Software starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Freddy Feedback?
      Top alternatives to Freddy Feedback include QuestionPro, SurveySparrow, Feedbacks, easyfeedback, Eureka Surveys.
      What are the top alternatives to Key Survey Software?
      Top alternatives to Key Survey Software include SurveyMonkey, Checkbox Survey, SmartSurvey, QuestionPro, SurveySparrow.