Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy Comparison
Coiote IoT Device Management
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Coiote IoT Device Management helps Ops teams streamline the deployment of innovative IoT solutions and quickly identify any issues that arise. Powered by open standards like Lightweight M2M, this highly-scalable platform…
IoTfy
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Individuals
- Large Enterprises
IoTfy is an efficient Chip-to-Cloud IoT & AI platform. It delivers intuitive control as well as monitoring for a range of products. It caters to ACE sector organisations as it can help to digitalize processes with soluti…
Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy — at a glance
| Feature | Coiote IoT Device Management | IoTfy |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | — |
| Reviews | — | — |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | Yes | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Individuals, Large Enterprises, Medium Business |
| Category | IoT Device Management Software | IoT Device Management Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS |
| API | — | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Certifications | GDPR | — |
| Data residency | Global | Global |
Key differences between Coiote IoT Device Management and IoTfy
- Free trial: Coiote IoT Device Management offers a free trial; IoTfy does not.
- Target audience: Coiote IoT Device Management is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while IoTfy targets Individuals and Large Enterprises.
- Deployment: Coiote IoT Device Management supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; IoTfy supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.
Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most IoT Device Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top IoT Device Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for scalable, standards-based IoT device lifecycle management.
- You manage large IoT deployments requiring comprehensive lifecycle monitoring.
- Your operations team needs a platform supporting open standards like Lightweight M2M.
- You want flexible, configurable workflows for device onboarding and testing.
- You are a small business without a dedicated IoT operations team.
- You require out-of-the-box analytics or marketing integrations.
Best for customizable chip-to-cloud IoT solutions in ACE sector enterprises.
- You need an end-to-end IoT platform covering hardware, mobile, and cloud stacks.
- Your team requires flexible device architecture to create appliance-specific workflows.
- You want integrated AI capabilities to enhance IoT device management and automation.
- You lack existing IoT hardware infrastructure to support platform deployment.
- You prefer out-of-the-box plug-and-play IoT solutions without technical setup.
Coiote IoT Device Management: Best for scalable, standards-based IoT device lifecycle management. IoTfy: Best for customizable chip-to-cloud IoT solutions in ACE sector enterprises.
Description | Coiote IoT Device Management helps Ops teams streamline the deployment of innovative IoT solutions and quickly identify any issues that arise. Powered by open standards like Lightweight ... Read More about Coiote IoT Device Management | IoTfy is an efficient Chip-to-Cloud IoT & AI platform. It delivers intuitive control as well as monitoring for a range of products. It caters to ACE sector organisations as it can help to ... Read More about IoTfy |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
Best Company Size | Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises | Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Coiote IoT Device Management and IoTfy Compare on Features?
Total Features | 4 Features | 5 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Coiote IoT Device Management and IoTfy on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Encryption | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🌐 Global |
Coiote IoT Device Management User Reviews & Rating Comparison
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Insufficient user reviews and ratings available to determine overall sentiment. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Insufficient public user feedback to determine overall sentiment. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
|---|---|---|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Media and Screenshots
Videos | ![]() 2 Videos | ![]() 3 Videos |
|---|
Top Alternatives to Coiote IoT Device Management and IoTfy in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Coiote IoT Device Management or IoTfy?
- Coiote IoT Device Management and IoTfy are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific IoT Device Management Software needs.
- Do Coiote IoT Device Management and IoTfy offer a free trial?
- Coiote IoT Device Management offers a free trial. IoTfy does not.
- What is the starting price of Coiote IoT Device Management vs IoTfy?
- Coiote IoT Device Management starts at Contact for pricing. IoTfy starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Coiote IoT Device Management?
- Top alternatives to Coiote IoT Device Management include ExoSense, Electric Imp, Azure IoT Solution Accelerators, Bosch IoT Suite, IBM Watson IoT Platform.
- What are the top alternatives to IoTfy?
- Top alternatives to IoTfy include Ayla IoT Platform, AirVantage IoT Platform, Electric Imp, Bosch IoT Suite, Azure IoT Hub.








