NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo Comparison

Last updated:

Ai-Evolution

4.3(17 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Ai-Evolution is an event planning software solution developed to provide solutions for event management, planning and execution. The system is comprised of tools that integrate contacts information, event program and doc…

ShowGo

Starting at $25 /User/Month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Event planning software for large to small events. Fully customizable search and display filters help quickly find desired services creating a hassle free reservation process. With automated invoicing and easy payments,…

Ai-Evolution leads on user satisfaction with a 4.3-star rating across 17 reviews.

Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo — at a glance

FeatureAi-EvolutionShowGo
Rating4.3 / 5—
Reviews17—
Starting priceContact for pricing$25 /User/Month
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryEvent Planning SoftwareEvent Planning Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS
API——
Support modes24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, OnlineBusiness Hours, Online
Certifications——
Data residencyUSUS

Key differences between Ai-Evolution and ShowGo

  • Pricing: ShowGo starts at $25 /User/Month. Ai-Evolution pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Deployment: Ai-Evolution supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; ShowGo supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.

Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Event Planning Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Ai-Evolution - Event Planning Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
ShowGo - Event Planning Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Event Planning Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Ai-Evolution

Best for large enterprises needing integrated, real-time event management solutions.

Choose if
  • You manage complex corporate events requiring integrated contact, program, and documentation tools.
  • Your team needs real-time revenue and resource consumption tracking during events.
  • You have dedicated event planners, designers, and production staff handling large-scale events.
Consider alternatives if
  • You are a freelance or individual planner seeking transparent, straightforward pricing.
  • You organize small or informal events needing simple, easy-to-setup software.

ShowGo

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Ai-Evolution typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. ShowGo tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Ai-Evolution is an event planning software solution developed to provide solutions for event management, planning and execution. The system is comprised of tools that integrate contacts ... Read More about Ai-Evolution

Event planning software for large to small events. Fully customizable search and display filters help quickly find desired services creating a hassle free reservation process. With ... Read More about ShowGo

Entry Level Pricing

  • Not Available
  • Starts from $25

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.35

(17)

Best Company Size

51-500 employees500+ employees
—
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Ai-Evolution and ShowGo Compare on Features?

Total Features

1 Features

0 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Ai-Evolution and ShowGo on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • Not Available
      • $25

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Pricing information not available

      ShowGo pricing

      Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🇺🇸 US

      Ai-Evolution User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      10

      6

      1

      0

      0

      No reviews available for this product

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Overall positive sentiment with appreciation for comprehensive features but limited by lack of pricing transparency and few user reviews.

      What buyers like

      • Feature comprehensiveness
      • Integration capabilities
      • Real-time tracking

      Common complaints

      • Pricing opacity
      • Complexity of setup

      What buyers like

      • Comprehensive asset management
      • User-friendly interface
      • Fast file uploads

      Common complaints

      • Not event planning focused
      • Limited event features
      • Pricing not clear

      Pros and Cons

      • Integration of contacts, event programs, and documentation in one platform

      • Real-time tracking of revenue and resource consumption

      • Sophisticated tools tailored for designers, planners, and production staff

      • Pricing is quotation-based with no public pricing information

      • Limited user reviews and feedback available

      • Offers comprehensive digital asset management tools.

      • User-friendly interface for easy navigation.

      • Fast file uploads enhance productivity.

      • Not suitable for event planning needs.

      • Limited features for managing events.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Ai-Evolution or ShowGo? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Ai-Evolution and ShowGo Customers

      Customers

      No Customers information available.

      Colgate

      Colgate

      Zeiss

      Zeiss

      hp

      hp

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Calenderlist

      9 Screenshots

      Top Alternatives to Ai-Evolution and ShowGo in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Ai-Evolution or ShowGo?
      Ai-Evolution edges out the other on user ratings (4.3 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Ai-Evolution and ShowGo offer a free trial?
      Neither Ai-Evolution nor ShowGo currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Ai-Evolution vs ShowGo?
      Ai-Evolution starts at Contact for pricing. ShowGo starts at $25 /User/Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Ai-Evolution?
      Top alternatives to Ai-Evolution include Map Dynamics, ExhibitDay, OnePlan, Event.Gives, ConfTool.
      What are the top alternatives to ShowGo?
      Top alternatives to ShowGo include Social Tables, EventDraw, Map Dynamics, ExhibitDay, ConfTool.