3D Slash vs Masterpiece X Comparison
3D Slash
Starting at $2 /Month
- Freelancers / Consultants
- Large Enterprises
3D Slash 3D modeling software is a combination of two leading time saving tools: CAD and CAM programming. It simplifies complex 3D model creation and manufacturing processes, using the most advanced drafting, modeling an…
Masterpiece X
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Small Business
Masterpiece X is an AI-driven 3D asset creation platform that generates optimized meshes, textures, and animations from plain-language text input. It lets users without specialized 3D skills produce detailed character mo…
3D Slash vs Masterpiece X — at a glance
| Feature | 3D Slash | Masterpiece X |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | — |
| Reviews | — | — |
| Starting price | $2 /Month | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Freelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises, Medium Business | Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business |
| Category | 3D Modeling Software | 3D Modeling Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac | Browser Based (Cloud) |
| API | Available | Available |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Certifications | — | — |
| Data residency | Global | US |
Key differences between 3D Slash and Masterpiece X
- Pricing: 3D Slash starts at $2 /Month. Masterpiece X pricing is not publicly listed.
- Target audience: 3D Slash is built for Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises, while Masterpiece X targets Large Enterprises and Small Business.
- Deployment: 3D Slash supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac; Masterpiece X supports Browser Based (Cloud).
3D Slash vs Masterpiece X — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most 3D Modeling Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this 3D Slash vs Masterpiece X comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top 3D Modeling Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for combining CAD and CAM in realistic 3D modeling and rendering.
- You need integrated CAD and CAM tools in one software package.
- You want advanced surfacing and drafting capabilities for detailed models.
- You require realistic image creation using industrial ray tracing techniques.
- You need highly specialized CAD features for engineering simulations.
- You require extensive collaboration or project management functionalities.
Best for AI-driven 3D asset creation from text inputs.
- You need to quickly generate 3D models, textures, and animations using AI.
- Your team includes 3D artists or game developers seeking efficient asset creation.
- You want to empower non-specialists to create optimized 3D assets easily.
- You require transparent pricing and trial options before committing.
- Your workflow depends on traditional manual 3D modeling without AI assistance.
3D Slash: Best for combining CAD and CAM in realistic 3D modeling and rendering. Masterpiece X: Best for AI-driven 3D asset creation from text inputs.
Description | 3D Slash 3D modeling software is a combination of two leading time saving tools: CAD and CAM programming. It simplifies complex 3D model creation and manufacturing processes, using the most ... Read More about 3D Slash | Masterpiece X is an AI-driven 3D asset creation platform that generates optimized meshes, textures, and animations from plain-language text input. It lets users without specialized 3D ... Read More about Masterpiece X |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
Spotsaas ScoreWhat's this? ↗ | 8.7/10 | 8.6/10 |
Best Company Size | Small BusinessMedium Business | Small BusinessLarge Enterprises |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo | 3D Slash has not given any software demo yet If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do 3D Slash and Masterpiece X Compare on Features?
Total Features | 7 Features | 6 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare 3D Slash and Masterpiece X on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | ![]() | Pricing information not available |
Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | — | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🇺🇸 US |
3D Slash User Reviews & Rating Comparison
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Insufficient user reviews and ratings available to determine overall buyer sentiment. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment No available user reviews or ratings to summarize sentiment. |
|---|---|---|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 6 Screenshots | No screenshots available. |
|---|---|---|
Videos | No videos available. | ![]() 1 Videos |
Related Blogs and Articles for 3d Modeling Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, 3D Slash or Masterpiece X?
- 3D Slash and Masterpiece X are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific 3D Modeling Software needs.
- Do 3D Slash and Masterpiece X offer a free trial?
- Neither 3D Slash nor Masterpiece X currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of 3D Slash vs Masterpiece X?
- 3D Slash starts at $2 /Month. Masterpiece X starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to 3D Slash?
- Top alternatives to 3D Slash include Vectary, CL3VER, SelfCAD, Clara.io, Strata Sculpt 3D.
- What are the top alternatives to Masterpiece X?
- Top alternatives to Masterpiece X include ANYTHING WORLD, Leo AI, Meshy, Dora, Jig Workshop Pro.











