Wayk Now vs LogMeIn Rescue Comparison
Wayk Now
Starting at $149.99 /User/Month
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
WaykNow is the solution for remote access. WaykNow provides a simple yet powerful interface for controlling your PC from anywhere in the world. It gives you live access to your PC, allowing you to monitor your computer a…
LogMeIn Rescue
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
LogMeIn Rescue provides everything you need to conveniently and securely access, control and help solve your users computers from anywhere. This intutive user interface allows you to quickly deploy the software and get s…
Wayk Now leads on user satisfaction with a 4.7-star rating across 25 reviews.
Wayk Now vs LogMeIn Rescue — at a glance
| Feature | Wayk Now | LogMeIn Rescue |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 4.7 / 5 | 4.6 / 5 |
| Reviews | 25 | 500 |
| Starting price | $149.99 /User/Month | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Remote Access Software | Remote Access Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | — | Available |
| Support modes | Business Hours, Online | 24/7 (Live rep), Online |
| Certifications | — | SOC 2, HIPAA, GDPR, ISO 27001 |
| Data residency | Global | Global |
Key differences between Wayk Now and LogMeIn Rescue
- Pricing: Wayk Now starts at $149.99 /User/Month. LogMeIn Rescue pricing is not publicly listed.
- User satisfaction: Wayk Now scores higher with a 4.7-star average.
- Deployment: Wayk Now supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac; LogMeIn Rescue supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Wayk Now vs LogMeIn Rescue — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Remote Access Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Wayk Now vs LogMeIn Rescue comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Remote Access Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for simple, quick remote access across multiple platforms.
- You need fast, easy setup for remote IT support or managed services.
- Your team requires cross-platform access including Windows, Mac, Linux, iOS, and Android.
- You prefer lightweight software that can run directly from an executable or MSI package.
- You require unattended remote access on non-Windows systems.
- Your workflows depend on advanced multi-monitor support and complex connectivity.
Best for efficient, secure remote IT support with unlimited machine access.
- You need unattended remote access for troubleshooting multiple machines efficiently.
- Your team requires an intuitive interface suitable for varied technical skill levels.
- You want seamless integration with admin tools and mobile camera support via Rescue Lens.
- Your organization has a very limited budget due to LogMeIn Rescue’s higher pricing.
- You require extensive mobile device support with simple mobile interfaces.
Wayk Now: Best for simple, quick remote access across multiple platforms. LogMeIn Rescue: Best for efficient, secure remote IT support with unlimited machine access.
Description | WaykNow is the solution for remote access. WaykNow provides a simple yet powerful interface for controlling your PC from anywhere in the world. It gives you live access to your PC, allowing ... Read More about Wayk Now | LogMeIn Rescue provides everything you need to conveniently and securely access, control and help solve your users computers from anywhere. This intutive user interface allows you to ... Read More about LogMeIn Rescue |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
| |
Spotsaas ScoreWhat's this? ↗ | 8.5/10 | 9.1/10 |
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | 50-1,000 employeesSmall Business | 50-500 employees501-10,000 employees |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Where each option fits best
See where each product is strongest, which teams it fits, and what causes buyers to keep looking — before you commit.
Based on buyer reviews and verified product data collected by Spotsaas.
Key strengths
- Instant Remote Access: With Wayk Now, you can effortlessly connect to any device from anywhere. This means your team can provide support and collaborate in real-time, ensuring issues are resolved swiftly—no matter where they are.
- Robust Security Features: Wayk Now prioritizes security with end-to-end encryption and customizable access controls. You can rest assured that your sensitive data remains protected while facilitating seamless remote interactions.
- User-Friendly Interface: The intuitive design makes it easy for anyone on your team to get started with minimal training. This simplicity enhances productivity, allowing users to focus on their tasks rather than grappling with complex software.
- Seamless Remote Support: With LogMeIn Rescue, we can effortlessly connect with our customers and employees, regardless of their location. This means quicker resolutions and enhanced customer satisfaction, as support is just a click away.
- Multi-Device Compatibility: Whether it's a desktop, tablet, or mobile device, LogMeIn Rescue supports a wide range of platforms. This flexibility ensures that we can assist users on their preferred devices without any hassle.
- Robust Security Features: We prioritize security in every interaction. LogMeIn Rescue employs advanced encryption and multi-factor authentication, giving us peace of mind that sensitive information remains protected during remote sessions.
Best fit
- 50 to 1,000 employees.
- Industries: IT Support, Remote Work Solutions, Managed Services, Consulting, Education, Healthcare.
- Job Titles: IT Support Specialists, Help Desk Technicians, System Administrators, Remote Support Engineers, Educators, and Technical Consultants.
- 50 to 10,000 employees
- IT support, telecommunications, healthcare, education, and e-commerce
- IT Support Specialists, Help Desk Technicians, Customer Service Representatives, Technical Support Managers, and Operations Managers
Reasons buyers look elsewhere
- Users may seek alternatives to Wayk Now due to concerns about pricing, especially for small businesses or individual users who find the cost prohibitive compared to more affordable remote access solutions available in the market.
- Some users might experience performance issues or connectivity problems with Wayk Now, prompting them to explore other remote desktop software that offers more reliable connections and faster response times for their specific needs.
- Organizations with strict security protocols may look for alternatives that provide enhanced encryption and compliance features, as they require robust security measures to protect sensitive data during remote sessions.
- Users may seek alternatives due to high subscription costs, especially for small businesses or startups that require cost-effective solutions without compromising on essential features and functionalities.
- Some may find LogMeIn Rescue's interface unintuitive, prompting them to explore alternatives that offer a more user-friendly experience and streamlined navigation for both technicians and end-users.
- Limited customization options can drive users to look for alternatives that allow greater flexibility in branding, workflow, and integration with existing tools tailored to their specific business needs.
Software Demo
Demo |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Wayk Now and LogMeIn Rescue Compare on Features?
Total Features | 5 Features | 7 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Wayk Now and LogMeIn Rescue on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | ![]() | ![]() |
Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
SOC 2 | — | ✓ Yes |
|---|---|---|
HIPAA | — | ✓ Yes |
GDPR | — | ✓ Yes |
ISO 27001 | — | ✓ Yes |
Single Sign-On (SSO) | — | ✓ Yes |
Multi-Factor Auth (MFA) | — | ✓ Yes |
Data Encryption | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes |
Audit Logs | — | ✓ Yes |
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🌐 Global |
Wayk Now User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | ||
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Users generally praise Wayk Now for its ease of use, quick setup, and cross-platform support, though some note limitations in advanced features and multi-monitor support. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Users generally praise LogMeIn Rescue for its ease of use, robust remote support features, and security, though some note connectivity and pricing concerns. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
List of Customers
Customers | No Customers information available. | Motorola |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 4 Screenshots | ![]() 1 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | ![]() 3 Videos | ![]() 1 Videos |
Top Alternatives to Wayk Now and LogMeIn Rescue in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Related Blogs and Articles for Remote Access Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Wayk Now or LogMeIn Rescue?
- Wayk Now edges out the other on user ratings (4.7 vs 4.6). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Wayk Now and LogMeIn Rescue offer a free trial?
- Yes, both Wayk Now and LogMeIn Rescue offer a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Wayk Now vs LogMeIn Rescue?
- Wayk Now starts at $149.99 /User/Month. LogMeIn Rescue starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Wayk Now?
- Top alternatives to Wayk Now include RemotePC, ConnectWise Control, Splashtop Remote Support, BeyondTrust Remote Support, ScreenMeet.
- What are the top alternatives to LogMeIn Rescue?
- Top alternatives to LogMeIn Rescue include Zoho Assist, ScreenMeet, GoToMyPC, RemotePC, BeyondTrust Remote Support.


















