Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen Comparison
Microsoft Bing Image Creator
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Microsoft Bing Image Creator is a free AI image generation tool built into Bing and Microsoft Edge, used by consumers, students, and business users who need quick visual content from text descriptions. It runs on OpenAI'…
SoulGen
Starting at $5.83 per month
- Medium Business
- Small Business
Introducing SoulGen, the ultimate creative powerhouse that empowers you to redefine reality and unlock your inner artist. This cutting-edge AI art tool is a game-changer, allowing you to effortlessly craft jaw-dropping i…
SoulGen leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 4 reviews.
Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen — at a glance
| Feature | Microsoft Bing Image Creator | SoulGen |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | 5.0 / 5 |
| Reviews | — | 4 |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | $5.83 per month |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Medium Business, Small Business, Individuals |
| Category | AI Image Generators | AI Image Generators |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | Browser Based (Cloud), Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS |
| API | Available | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Certifications | — | — |
| Data residency | Global | US |
Key differences between Microsoft Bing Image Creator and SoulGen
- Pricing: SoulGen starts at $5.83 per month. Microsoft Bing Image Creator pricing is not publicly listed.
- Target audience: Microsoft Bing Image Creator is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while SoulGen targets Medium Business and Small Business.
- Deployment: Microsoft Bing Image Creator supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; SoulGen supports Browser Based (Cloud), Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.
Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most AI Image Generators tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top AI Image Generators tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
Best for quickly generating AI-created images from simple text prompts.
- You need rapid image creation without complex setup or design skills.
- You want to explore creative AI art generation with minimal effort.
- You prefer a tool focused on transforming text prompts into visuals.
- You require detailed customization or advanced editing features in AI art.
- You need verified user ratings and extensive buyer feedback before choosing.
Microsoft Bing Image Creator typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. SoulGen tends to fit Medium Business and Small Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | Microsoft Bing Image Creator is a free AI image generation tool built into Bing and Microsoft Edge, used by consumers, students, and business users who need quick visual content from text ... Read More about Microsoft Bing Image Creator | Introducing SoulGen, the ultimate creative powerhouse that empowers you to redefine reality and unlock your inner artist. This cutting-edge AI art tool is a game-changer, allowing you to ... Read More about SoulGen |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | 1–500+ employees | — |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Where each option fits best
See where each product is strongest, which teams it fits, and what causes buyers to keep looking — before you commit.
Based on buyer reviews and verified product data collected by Spotsaas.
Key strengths
- Ease of Use: The tool is user-friendly, letting even beginners manage and create images without difficulty
- Free Access: Bing Image Creator is free to use with a Microsoft account, making it accessible to a wide range of users .
- Integration with Microsoft Ecosystem: The tool integrates with other Microsoft services, providing a cohesive experience for users within the Microsoft ecosystem
Best fit
- 1–500+ employees
- Marketing, Education, Media, Healthcare, Real Estate
- Marketing Managers, Content Creators, Educators, Real Estate Agents, Healthcare Professionals
Reasons buyers look elsewhere
- Bing Image Creator offers limited control over image details. Users cannot adjust specific artistic elements or fine-tune images directly within the tool, which can be a drawback for those seeking more creative freedom
- Once an image is generated, users cannot make edits to it within Bing Image Creator. This limitation means that any desired changes require using external image editing software, adding extra steps to the process
- Users have experienced glitches, slowdowns, and errors, especially during peak usage times. These performance issues can disrupt the image creation process and lead to user frustration .
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Microsoft Bing Image Creator and SoulGen Compare on Features?
Total Features | 16 Features | 7 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Microsoft Bing Image Creator and SoulGen on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
| |
Pricing Page | Pricing information not available | ![]() |
Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | — | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🇺🇸 US |
Microsoft Bing Image Creator User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | No reviews available for the product | |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | No reviews available for this product | |
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 2 Screenshots | No screenshots available. |
|---|
Top Alternatives to Microsoft Bing Image Creator and SoulGen in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Related Blogs and Articles for Ai Image Generators
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Microsoft Bing Image Creator or SoulGen?
- SoulGen edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Microsoft Bing Image Creator and SoulGen offer a free trial?
- Neither Microsoft Bing Image Creator nor SoulGen currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Microsoft Bing Image Creator vs SoulGen?
- Microsoft Bing Image Creator starts at Contact for pricing. SoulGen starts at $5.83 per month.
- What are the top alternatives to Microsoft Bing Image Creator?
- Top alternatives to Microsoft Bing Image Creator include Airbrush, SoulGen, Maze.Guru, Logomaster-ai, neural.love.
- What are the top alternatives to SoulGen?
- Top alternatives to SoulGen include DreamStudio AI, OpenArt, Leonardo.Ai, AI Magicx, Robolly.












