NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Limble CMMS vs Qualer Comparison

Last updated:

Limble CMMS

4.8(35 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Experience maximum value for your investment with Limble CMMS. Our advanced software is the complete solution for your maintenance needs, suitable for small to midsize businesses across a wide range of industries. Automa…

Qualer

4.9(10 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Qualer is the go-to cloud-based solution for Asset Management, designed to streamline your daily tasks. Our comprehensive platform allows you to manage workflows, process optimization, and communication, all in a single…

Qualer leads on user satisfaction with a 4.9-star rating across 10 reviews.

Limble CMMS vs Qualer — at a glance

FeatureLimble CMMSQualer
Rating4.8 / 54.9 / 5
Reviews3510
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial Yes No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryCMMS SoftwareCMMS Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailable—
Support modesBusiness Hours, OnlineOnline
CertificationsGDPR—
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between Limble CMMS and Qualer

  • Free trial: Limble CMMS offers a free trial; Qualer does not.
  • User satisfaction: Qualer scores higher with a 4.9-star average.
  • Deployment: Limble CMMS supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Qualer supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Limble CMMS vs Qualer — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most CMMS Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Limble CMMS - CMMS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Qualer - CMMS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Limble CMMS vs Qualer comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top CMMS Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Limble CMMS vs Qualer: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Limble CMMS

Best for small to midsize businesses needing flexible, user-friendly maintenance management.

Choose if
  • You need a customizable preventive maintenance scheduling and reporting system.
  • Your team values a mobile app for real-time task management and data entry.
  • You want excellent customer support with responsive customization assistance.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your organization requires extensive third-party integrations beyond limited marketplace offerings.
  • You lack capacity for initial training, risking overwhelm from feature complexity.

Qualer

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Limble CMMS typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Qualer tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Experience maximum value for your investment with Limble CMMS. Our advanced software is the complete solution for your maintenance needs, suitable for small to midsize businesses across a ... Read More about Limble CMMS

Qualer is the go-to cloud-based solution for Asset Management, designed to streamline your daily tasks. Our comprehensive platform allows you to manage workflows, process optimization, and ... Read More about Qualer

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available
  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

9.1/10

Not Available

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.81

(35)

4.9

(10)

Best Company Size

Small businessesMedium businesses
—
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Limble CMMS and Qualer Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

7 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Limble CMMS and Qualer on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Page

      Limble CMMS pricing

      Pricing information not available

      Limble CMMS vs Qualer: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Mac
      • Installed - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Mac
      • Installed - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Limble CMMS vs Qualer Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Single Sign-On (SSO)

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Audit Logs

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      Limble CMMS User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      45

      0

      0

      0

      0

      18

      2

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Users consistently praise Limble CMMS for its intuitive interface, excellent customer support, and mobile capabilities, though some find the feature set overwhelming initially.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Customer support
      • Mobile app functionality

      Common complaints

      • Complexity for new users
      • Limited integrations

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 20 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Asset management
      • Regulatory compliance tracking
      • Workflow optimization

      Common complaints

      • Limited to cloud-based solutions
      • May lack advanced features for large enterprises
      • Potential integration challenges

      Pros and Cons

      • User-friendly interface suitable for users with limited computer skills

      • Excellent and responsive customer service with customization support

      • Mobile app enabling real-time task management and data entry

      • Feature richness and customization options can overwhelm new users without adequate training

      • Limited marketplace for additional apps and connectors restricts advanced integrations

      • Comprehensive asset management features.

      • Ensures compliance with industry regulations.

      • User-friendly interface simplifies operations.

      • Limited to cloud-based solutions.

      • May not scale well for larger organizations.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Limble CMMS or Qualer? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Limble CMMS and Qualer Customers

      Customers

      Nike

      Nike

      Unilever

      Unilever

      McDonald's

      McDonald's

      No Customers information available.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Preventive Maintenance Program

      4 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      4 Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Limble CMMS and Qualer in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Limble CMMS or Qualer?
      Qualer edges out the other on user ratings (4.9 vs 4.8). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Limble CMMS and Qualer offer a free trial?
      Limble CMMS offers a free trial. Qualer does not.
      What is the starting price of Limble CMMS vs Qualer?
      Limble CMMS starts at Contact for pricing. Qualer starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Limble CMMS?
      Top alternatives to Limble CMMS include TeroTAM, UpKeep, AMPRO, MicroMain CMMS, Maintenance Connection.
      What are the top alternatives to Qualer?
      Top alternatives to Qualer include Maintenance Care, InnoMaint, Hippo CMMS, READYAsset, PEMAC Assets.