NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

LaserShow Video vs Snaptro Comparison

Last updated:

LaserShow Video

Starting at $89 /Month

  • Individuals
  • Freelancers / Consultants

Introducing LaserShow Video - the ultimate solution for optimizing videos and boosting performance and conversion rates. With our innovative technology, you can now easily create dynamic and engaging videos that are deli…

Snaptro

Starting at $2 /Month

  • Individuals
  • Freelancers / Consultants

Snaptro lets sales and recruiting professionals create 60-second video introductions paired with a shareable microsite that consolidates all relevant content in one place. Video outreach through Snaptro reduces no-shows…

LaserShow Video vs Snaptro — at a glance

FeatureLaserShow VideoSnaptro
Rating
Reviews
Starting price$89 /Month$2 /Month
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forIndividuals, Freelancers / Consultants, Small BusinessIndividuals, Freelancers / Consultants, Small Business
CategoryVideo Editing SoftwareVideo Editing Software
API
Certifications
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between LaserShow Video and Snaptro

  • Pricing: LaserShow Video starts at $89 /Month, while Snaptro starts at $2 /Month.

LaserShow Video vs Snaptro — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Video Editing Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

LaserShow Video - Video Editing Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Snaptro - Video Editing Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this LaserShow Video vs Snaptro comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Video Editing Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

LaserShow Video

Best for

Individuals, Freelancers / Consultants, Small Business

Snaptro

Best for

Individuals, Freelancers / Consultants, Small Business

LaserShow Video typically suits Individuals and Freelancers / Consultants. Snaptro tends to fit Individuals and Freelancers / Consultants better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Introducing LaserShow Video - the ultimate solution for optimizing videos and boosting performance and conversion rates. With our innovative technology, you can now easily create dynamic ... Read More about LaserShow Video

Snaptro lets sales and recruiting professionals create 60-second video introductions paired with a shareable microsite that consolidates all relevant content in one place. Video outreach ... Read More about Snaptro

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $89 , Billed Yearly
  • Starts from $2 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

7.3/10

7.4/10

Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do LaserShow Video and Snaptro Compare on Features?

Total Features

4 Features

3 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare LaserShow Video and Snaptro on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $89 , Billed Yearly
      • $2 , Billed Yearly

      Pricing Plans

      • Starter Plan

        • 2 videos per month

        • Topic of your choice

        • Up to two revisions per month

        Show more +

      • Premium Plan

        • 4 videos per month

        • Topic of your choice

        • Up to four revisions per month

        Show more +

      • Custom Plans

        • As many videos as you need

        • Multiple topics

        • Premium support

        Show more +

      • Free Plan

        • Record 60-second intro video

        • Infinite retakes

        • Get your own home page

        Show more +

      • Starter

        • Record 60-second intro video

        • Infinite retakes

        • Get your own home page

        Show more +

      • Limited Time Offer

        • Record 60-second intro video

        • Infinite retakes

        • Get your own home page

        Show more +

      • Browse all pricing plans

      Pricing Page

      LaserShow Video pricing
      Snaptro pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      LaserShow Video User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      No expert review available for this product

      What buyers like

      • Quick video creation
      • Personalized microsites
      • Engaging introductions

      Common complaints

      • Limited video length
      • Basic editing features
      • May not suit all industries

      Pros and Cons

      No pros or cons available for this product

      • Creates impactful video introductions quickly.

      • Enhances engagement with personalized microsites.

      • Helps differentiate from competitors.

      • Limited to short video formats.

      • Basic editing capabilities may not suffice for advanced users.

      Used LaserShow Video or Snaptro? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Top Alternatives to LaserShow Video and Snaptro in 2026

      Alternatives

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, LaserShow Video or Snaptro?
      LaserShow Video and Snaptro are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Video Editing Software needs.
      Do LaserShow Video and Snaptro offer a free trial?
      Neither LaserShow Video nor Snaptro currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of LaserShow Video vs Snaptro?
      LaserShow Video starts at $89 /Month. Snaptro starts at $2 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to LaserShow Video?
      Top alternatives to LaserShow Video include Moovly, Promo.com, WeVideo, VEED, Vidyou.
      What are the top alternatives to Snaptro?
      Top alternatives to Snaptro include Moovly, Promo.com, WeVideo, Animoto, VEED.