Fanpage Karma vs Pivony Comparison
Fanpage Karma
Starting at $0 /year
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Fanpage Karma is a social media analytics software that helps Facebook page admins and their team measure and understand their engagement (likes, comments, shares) with their fans. It is designed to help Facebook Page Ow…
Pivony
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Medium Business
- Small Business
Pivony is a social media listening and analytics tool for customer experience and marketing teams that monitor brand mentions and audience sentiment across social channels. It aggregates social conversations into structu…
Fanpage Karma leads on user satisfaction with a 4.1-star rating across 111 reviews.
Fanpage Karma vs Pivony — at a glance
| Feature | Fanpage Karma | Pivony |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 4.1 / 5 | 3.8 / 5 |
| Reviews | 111 | 2 |
| Starting price | $0 /year | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | Yes | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Social Media Analytics Tools | Social Media Analytics Tools |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | Available | Available |
| Support modes | Online | Business Hours, Online |
| Certifications | GDPR | — |
| Data residency | US | US |
Key differences between Fanpage Karma and Pivony
- Pricing: Fanpage Karma starts at $0 /year. Pivony pricing is not publicly listed.
- Free trial: Fanpage Karma offers a free trial; Pivony does not.
- Target audience: Fanpage Karma is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Pivony targets Medium Business and Small Business.
- User satisfaction: Fanpage Karma scores higher with a 4.1-star average.
- Deployment: Fanpage Karma supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Pivony supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Fanpage Karma vs Pivony — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Social Media Analytics Tools tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Fanpage Karma vs Pivony comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Social Media Analytics Tools tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for Facebook page admins seeking focused engagement and post performance insights.
- You manage a Facebook page and want to identify top-performing posts to boost engagement.
- Your team values a simple, user-friendly tool tailored specifically for Facebook analytics.
- You are a small or medium business focused on optimizing Facebook content performance.
- You need analytics across multiple social media platforms beyond Facebook.
- Your organization requires advanced, customizable, or enterprise-level social media reporting.
Best for SMBs needing focused social media analytics with tailored pricing.
- You are a small to medium business seeking specialized social media insights.
- Your marketing team requires straightforward, streamlined social media performance tracking.
- You prefer quotation-based pricing to customize costs based on your needs.
- You are a large enterprise needing advanced, customizable analytics features.
- You require transparent, self-serve pricing and extensive user feedback before purchase.
Fanpage Karma: Best for Facebook page admins seeking focused engagement and post performance insights. Pivony: Best for SMBs needing focused social media analytics with tailored pricing.
Description | Fanpage Karma is a social media analytics software that helps Facebook page admins and their team measure and understand their engagement (likes, comments, shares) with their fans. It is ... Read More about Fanpage Karma | Pivony is a social media listening and analytics tool for customer experience and marketing teams that monitor brand mentions and audience sentiment across social channels. It aggregates ... Read More about Pivony |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
| |
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | Small BusinessMedium Business | 11-50 employees51-200 employees |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Fanpage Karma and Pivony Compare on Features?
Total Features | 20 Features | 6 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Fanpage Karma and Pivony on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | ![]() | Pricing information not available |
Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Residency | 🇺🇸 US | 🇺🇸 US |
Fanpage Karma User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | 3.8 (based on 2 reviews) | |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Overall positive sentiment with users appreciating ease of use and Facebook-specific insights, tempered by concerns over limited platform scope and pricing clarity. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Limited user feedback with a moderate rating indicates mixed buyer sentiment. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
List of Customers
Customers | Redbus ![]() Unicef ![]() Spot A Wheel | ![]() Worqcompany ![]() tarfin |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 14 Screenshots | ![]() 3 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | ![]() 1 Videos | ![]() 3 Videos |
Top Alternatives to Fanpage Karma and Pivony in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Related Blogs and Articles for Social Media Analytics Tools
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Fanpage Karma or Pivony?
- Fanpage Karma edges out the other on user ratings (4.1 vs 3.8). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Fanpage Karma and Pivony offer a free trial?
- Fanpage Karma offers a free trial. Pivony does not.
- What is the starting price of Fanpage Karma vs Pivony?
- Fanpage Karma starts at $0 /year. Pivony starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Fanpage Karma?
- Top alternatives to Fanpage Karma include AgencyAnalytics, Planable, SocialBu, Analyser PRO, Zoomph.
- What are the top alternatives to Pivony?
- Top alternatives to Pivony include Twitter Analytics, NetBase, Social Opinion, ListenFirst, DiscoverText.





















