NEWJoin 1M+ SaaS Professionals|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe Free →

Spotsaas logo

Clear Spider vs Finale Inventory Comparison

Last updated:

Clear Spider

4.2(220 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Clear Spider is a cloud-based inventory management platform that provides real-time visibility into stock levels and supply chain activity from any internet-connected location. It supports inventory tracking and control,…

Finale Inventory

4.7(30 reviews)

Starting at $63 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Finale Inventory is a cloud-based inventory management software that helps small and medium sized businesses quickly and easily create and manage their inventory. This ultimate inventory management solution features: 1)…

Finale Inventory leads on user satisfaction with a 4.7-star rating across 30 reviews.

Clear Spider vs Finale Inventory — at a glance

FeatureClear SpiderFinale Inventory
Rating4.2 / 54.7 / 5
Reviews22030
Starting priceContact for pricing$63 /Month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryInventory Management SoftwareInventory Management Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android
APIAvailable
Support modes24/7 (Live rep), Online24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, Online
Certifications
Data residencyGlobalGlobal

Key differences between Clear Spider and Finale Inventory

  • Pricing: Finale Inventory starts at $63 /Month. Clear Spider pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Free trial: Finale Inventory offers a free trial; Clear Spider does not.
  • User satisfaction: Finale Inventory scores higher with a 4.7-star average.
  • Deployment: Clear Spider supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Finale Inventory supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android.

Clear Spider vs Finale Inventory — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Inventory Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Clear Spider - Inventory Management Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Finale Inventory - Inventory Management Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Clear Spider vs Finale Inventory comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Inventory Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Clear Spider

Best for cloud-based real-time inventory management in mid-to-large businesses.

Choose if
  • You need global, real-time inventory updates accessible from anywhere.
  • Your operations require advanced inventory analytics and trend reporting.
  • Your company size is medium to large (51+ employees) with dedicated inventory teams.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your business lacks reliable internet connectivity for cloud access.
  • You require offline inventory management or transparent, fixed pricing.

Finale Inventory

Best for SMBs needing real-time multi-store inventory with mobile data capture.

Choose if
  • You run multiple online stores and need unified real-time inventory tracking.
  • You want unlimited item and batch storage without worrying about capacity limits.
  • You require a mobile app to capture live inventory data directly from the field.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your enterprise demands extensive custom integrations beyond standard platforms.
  • You need advanced client management or CRM features integrated within inventory software.

Clear Spider: Best for cloud-based real-time inventory management in mid-to-large businesses. Finale Inventory: Best for SMBs needing real-time multi-store inventory with mobile data capture.

Description

Clear Spider is a cloud-based inventory management platform that provides real-time visibility into stock levels and supply chain activity from any internet-connected location. It supports ... Read More about Clear Spider

Finale Inventory is a cloud-based inventory management software that helps small and medium sized businesses quickly and easily create and manage their inventory. This ultimate inventory ... Read More about Finale Inventory

Entry Level Pricing

  • Not Available
  • Starts from $63 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • Free Trial available

Spotsaas Score

What's this? ↗

9.0/10

9.5/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.7

(30)

Best Company Size

51-500 employees500+ employees
Small BusinessMedium Business
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Clear Spider and Finale Inventory Compare on Features?

Total Features

17 Features

17 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Clear Spider and Finale Inventory on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • Not Available
      • $63 , Billed Yearly

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Starter

        • $75 per month or

        • $63 per month, paid yearly

        • $150 annual savings

        Show more +

      • Bronze

        • $199 per month or

        • $166 per month, paid yearly

        • $398 annual savings

        Show more +

      • Silver

        • $349 per month or

        • $291 per month, paid yearly

        • $698 annual savings

        Show more +

      • Browse all pricing plans

      Pricing Page

      Clear Spider pricing
      Finale Inventory pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Medium Business
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Medium Business
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🌐 Global

      Clear Spider User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      3

      6

      0

      0

      0

      25

      8

      0

      0

      1

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Users generally appreciate Clear Spider's cloud accessibility and inventory tracking features but note concerns about pricing transparency and internet dependency.

      What buyers like

      • Cloud-based accessibility
      • Inventory tracking accuracy
      • Reporting and analytics

      Common complaints

      • Pricing opacity
      • Requirement for reliable internet

      Buyer sentiment

      Users generally praise Finale Inventory for its ease of use, real-time multi-store inventory tracking, and integration capabilities, while noting some stability and integration limitations.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Real-time inventory monitoring
      • Integration with external platforms

      Common complaints

      • Software bugs and stability
      • Limited integration and client management features

      Pros and Cons

      • Cloud-based access enabling real-time inventory updates globally

      • Comprehensive stock tracking and control features

      • Ability to analyze inventory trends with graphs and reports

      • Pricing is quotation-based with no public transparency

      • No free trial or free plan available

      • Real-time inventory monitoring and reporting across multiple online stores

      • User-friendly and intuitive interface simplifying navigation

      • Seamless integration with platforms like ShipStation to improve operational efficiency

      • Minor bugs and stability issues affecting reliability

      • Limited integration capabilities for live inventory sync and external data pushing

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Negative Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      List of Customers

      Customers

      No Customers information available.

      Chocoley Chocolate

      Chocoley Chocolate

      Manscaped

      Manscaped

      Stronger Rx

      Stronger Rx

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Replenishment

      3 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Clear Spider and Finale Inventory in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Clear Spider or Finale Inventory?
      Finale Inventory edges out the other on user ratings (4.7 vs 4.2). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Clear Spider and Finale Inventory offer a free trial?
      Finale Inventory offers a free trial. Clear Spider does not.
      What is the starting price of Clear Spider vs Finale Inventory?
      Clear Spider starts at Contact for pricing. Finale Inventory starts at $63 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Clear Spider?
      Top alternatives to Clear Spider include Zoho Inventory, EazyStock, CyberStockroom, LogiView, ZapInventory.
      What are the top alternatives to Finale Inventory?
      Top alternatives to Finale Inventory include Zoho Inventory, inFlow Inventory, Fishbowl, EazyStock, CyberStockroom.

      Grow your pipeline with buyers who are already looking for you

      254,000+ buyers use Spotsaas every month to evaluate and shortlist software. Get in front of them — for free, or with a managed growth plan built around your category.