NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

CalendarSpots.com vs Odoo Appointments Comparison

Last updated:

CalendarSpots.com

4.3(2 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

CalendarSpots.com is the ultimate solution for managing appointments, classes, and workshop attendance. Forget about the hassle of an old-fashioned appointment book and embrace the convenience of online booking. Our user…

Odoo Appointments

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Small Business
  • Medium Business

Introducing Odoo Appointments - the ultimate solution for managing online appointments with ease. Say goodbye to traditional scheduling methods and let your clients book appointments at their convenience, even after busi…

CalendarSpots.com leads on user satisfaction with a 4.3-star rating across 2 reviews.

CalendarSpots.com vs Odoo Appointments — at a glance

FeatureCalendarSpots.comOdoo Appointments
Rating4.3 / 5
Reviews2
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial Yes Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessSmall Business, Medium Business
CategoryAppointment Scheduling SoftwareAppointment Scheduling Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud
API
Support modesBusiness Hours, Online
CertificationsHIPAA
Data residencyUS

Key differences between CalendarSpots.com and Odoo Appointments

  • Target audience: CalendarSpots.com is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Odoo Appointments targets Small Business and Medium Business.

CalendarSpots.com vs Odoo Appointments — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Appointment Scheduling Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

CalendarSpots.com - Patient Scheduling Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Odoo Appointments - Appointment Scheduling Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this CalendarSpots.com vs Odoo Appointments comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Appointment Scheduling Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

CalendarSpots.com

Best for small to medium healthcare and education providers needing simple scheduling.

Choose if
  • You want an easy-to-use calendar for both staff and receptionists.
  • You need real-time online booking with customizable scheduling rules.
  • Your business schedules appointments, classes, or workshops without complex needs.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your company requires complex enterprise resource planning or advanced integrations.
  • You have highly specialized scheduling needs beyond standard appointments and classes.

Odoo Appointments

Best for

Small Business, Medium Business

CalendarSpots.com typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Odoo Appointments tends to fit Small Business and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

CalendarSpots.com is the ultimate solution for managing appointments, classes, and workshop attendance. Forget about the hassle of an old-fashioned appointment book and embrace the ... Read More about CalendarSpots.com

Introducing Odoo Appointments - the ultimate solution for managing online appointments with ease. Say goodbye to traditional scheduling methods and let your clients book appointments at ... Read More about Odoo Appointments

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available
  • Free Trial available

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

Not Available

8.3/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.3

(2)

Best Company Size

Small BusinessMedium Business
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do CalendarSpots.com and Odoo Appointments Compare on Features?

Total Features

8 Features

9 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare CalendarSpots.com and Odoo Appointments on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      CalendarSpots.com pricing

      Pricing information not available

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✓ Yes
      ✗ No

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US

      CalendarSpots.com User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      1

      1

      2

      0

      0

      18

      12

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Overall positive sentiment highlighting ease of use and real-time booking, tempered by limited user feedback and unclear pricing.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Real-time booking
      • Staff-friendly interface

      Common complaints

      • Limited user reviews
      • Unclear pricing

      What buyers like

      • Easy online appointment booking
      • Customizable time slots
      • Google Calendar sync

      Common complaints

      • Limited features for large teams
      • No mobile app
      • Basic reporting tools

      Pros and Cons

      • User-friendly calendar interface for staff and receptionists

      • Real-time online booking with customizable scheduling rules

      • Eliminates phone tag and manual appointment management

      • Limited information on advanced features or integrations

      • Small number of user reviews available

      • Seamless integration with existing calendars

      • Customizable booking options enhance user experience

      • User-friendly design simplifies appointment management

      • May not scale well for larger enterprises

      • Limited advanced features compared to competitors

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used CalendarSpots.com or Odoo Appointments? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Calendar Appointment Slots

      1 Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      Top Alternatives to CalendarSpots.com and Odoo Appointments in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, CalendarSpots.com or Odoo Appointments?
      CalendarSpots.com edges out the other on user ratings (4.3 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do CalendarSpots.com and Odoo Appointments offer a free trial?
      Yes, both CalendarSpots.com and Odoo Appointments offer a free trial.
      What is the starting price of CalendarSpots.com vs Odoo Appointments?
      CalendarSpots.com starts at Contact for pricing. Odoo Appointments starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to CalendarSpots.com?
      Top alternatives to CalendarSpots.com include Scheduly, ScheduFlow, Online Appointment Scheduler, ClickBook, FlexBooker.
      What are the top alternatives to Odoo Appointments?
      Top alternatives to Odoo Appointments include Appointy, Calendly, Cogsworth, OpusTime, Book Like A Boss.