NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Last updated:
Moz Local

Top 10 Moz Local Alternatives 2026

Maximize visibility, enhance reach, and attract more customers effortlessly.

See Plans & Pricing

User Ratings

Trusted by 2M+ software buyers annually.

Main Features

  • Alerts
  • Dashboard
  • Reports
  • Reputation Management

Pricing

  • Starts from $14.00/month when Billed Yearly

See Plans & Pricing

Moz Local is a Local SEO Software platform with a user rating of 4.3★ based on 467 reviews. Teams looking for alternatives typically need better pricing flexibility, easier deployment, or a closer feature fit for their specific use case. Below you'll find 10 vetted Local SEO Software alternatives ranked by user rating, with filters to narrow by pricing, platform, and features — so you can find the right fit for 2026.

Moz Local vs Top Alternatives at a Glance

Side-by-side comparison of pricing, user rating, and free trial availability to help you decide faster.

ToolBest ForPricingRatingFree Option
Moz Local CurrentLocal SEO Software$14.004.3 ★✗ No
RocketDataLocal SEO SoftwareCustom pricing5.0 ★✗ No
UberallLocal SEO SoftwareCustom pricingNo reviews✗ No
Google My BusinessLocal SEO SoftwareFree plan available4.6 ★✓ Yes
GMBapiLocal SEO SoftwareFree trial5.0 ★✓ Yes
ScorpionLocal SEO SoftwareCustom pricing4.7 ★✗ No

Alternatives of Moz Local with

Filter results

Start with Pricing or Rating to narrow fastest.

Sort by :

Recommended
Recommended
Score
Rating
Alphabetical

Features

+ Show 2 more

Share this page

Moz Local rating: 4.3 ★Starting from $14.0010 alternatives found

Showing 1-10 out of 10

Top rated

List of the Top Moz Local alternatives as of October 2026

Compare business software, products, and services to find the best solution for your business or organization. Use the filters on the left to drill down by category, pricing, features, market segment, user ratings, and more.

RocketData

RocketData — 5★

Be found where your customers search.

Get Pricing Details

5.0

(1)

Add to compare

✦ Editor’s Pick⭐ Higher rated than Moz Local

What is RocketData?

RocketData manages business listings across 30+ location-based services — including maps, search engines, directories, GPS devices, and social networks — keeping data accurate and consistent across platforms. It centralizes customer review collection and response so teams can monitor and engage ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Reputation Management

  • Dashboard

Unique Features

No unique features

Pricing

RocketData offers custom pricing plan

Uberall

Uberall

Transform clicks into loyal customers with Uberall.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

What is Uberall?

Introducing Uberall, the ultimate solution for enhancing the hybrid customer experience. In today's digital age, the customer journey begins with online discovery, whether through product searches or social media inspirations. Uberall's CoreX technology guarantees that your brand appears at the ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Reputation Management

  • Dashboard

  • Reports

+ 1 more

Unique Features

  • Landing Pages

Pricing

Uberall offers custom pricing plan

Spotsaas Buyer Intelligence

Own the software buyers are comparing here? See who's weighing you against rivals — and who's comparing your competitors while you're not in the running.

Catch rivals' shoppersCompany-level namesReach them first
Google My Business

Google My Business — 4.6★

Elevate your online business with Google My Business.

Try for Free

4.6

Add to compare

⭐ Higher rated than Moz LocalFree plan available

What is Google My Business?

Google My Business lets businesses create a free Google Business Profile that appears in Google Search and Maps. It displays contact details, business hours, photos, and customer reviews so local customers can find and reach your business directly from search results.

Read more

Common Features

  • Reputation Management

  • Dashboard

Unique Features

  • Reporting and Analysis

GMBapi

GMBapi — 5★

Elevate your local SEO game with GMBapi.

Start Free Trial

5.0

(1)

Add to compare

⭐ Higher rated than Moz Local

What is GMBapi?

GMBapi connects to the Google My Business API to help multi-location businesses manage local search listings, collect customer reviews, and respond to feedback from one dashboard. It also supports automated email and SMS campaigns to help businesses stay current with customer activity.

Read more

Common Features

  • Reputation Management

  • Dashboard

Unique Features

  • Marketing Management

Pricing

Free Trial available

Scorpion - New SaaS Software

Scorpion — 4.71★

Grow your business, target local customers with Scorpion.

Get Pricing Details

4.7

(46)

Add to compare

⭐ Higher rated than Moz Local

What is Scorpion?

Scorpion offers small businesses a powerful combination of technology and marketing tools to help them expand and reach new, local customers. Our local marketing solutions provide an effective and strategic approach to reach your target audience. Services-oriented enterprises can trust us to ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Scorpion

  • Local marketing solutions
  • Custom campaign creation
  • User-friendly interface

Where Scorpion falls short

  • Limited to local markets
  • May lack advanced analytics
  • Not suitable for large enterprises

Common Features

  • Reports

  • Alerts

Unique Features

  • Budget Management

  • Analytics (ROI Tracking)

  • Landing Pages

+ 2 more

Pricing

Scorpion offers custom pricing plan

Hibu - New SaaS Software

Hibu — 4.13★

Empowering local businesses for digital success.

Get Pricing Details

4.1

(10)

Add to compare

What is Hibu?

Hibu Inc. provides a powerful set of digital marketing solutions that make life easier for local businesses. Everything from listing management, website development and SEO to creating and managing social campaigns and directories are in their repertoire, helping businesses achieve their goals ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Hibu

  • Comprehensive digital marketing solutions
  • Supports local businesses
  • User-friendly interface

Where Hibu falls short

  • May be too complex for small businesses
  • Higher costs for limited budgets
  • Limited customization options

Common Features

  • Reputation Management

Unique Features

  • Search

  • List Management

Pricing

Hibu offers custom pricing plan

Insites

Insites — from $99.00

Streamline your SEO and boost conversions with ease.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is Insites?

Insites is a local SEO and website audit platform with a drag-and-drop report editor that lets agencies generate client-ready audits in minutes. It includes KPI tracking, customized email tools for prospect outreach, and integrations with Zapier and Salesforce to automate follow-up workflows.

Read more

Common Features

  • Reports

  • Dashboard

Unique Features

  • Reporting and Analysis

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $99.00/month when Billed Yearly

HustleSEO

HustleSEO — from $19.00

Transform your online presence with effortless SEO optimization.

See Plans & Pricing

Add to compare

What is HustleSEO?

Unleash the potential of your online marketing efforts with HustleSEO - the ultimate solution for businesses to optimize their SEO strategies effortlessly. With the tagline "Easy-To-Use Platform for The Business," HustleSEO simplifies the daunting task of maximizing your online presence, making ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Reports

Unique Features

  • Reporting and Analysis

Pricing

Starts from $19.00 when Billed Yearly

Local Ranking

Local Ranking — from $19.00

Revolutionize GMB management with Local Ranking.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is Local Ranking?

Unlock the power of Local Ranking, a cutting-edge Local SEO tool tailored specifically for agencies. Seamlessly navigate and optimize Google My Business (GMB) listings with an intuitive platform that simplifies the process. From conducting comprehensive audits of GMB profiles to efficiently ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Reputation Management

Unique Features

  • Reporting and Analysis

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $19.00/month when Billed Yearly

RAY

RAY

Boost reviews, dominate local search results.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

What is RAY?

RAY helps businesses collect and manage customer reviews across multiple locations to improve local search rankings. It automates review generation across platforms and provides tools to respond to reviews, monitor competitors, and track star rating progress per location.

Read more

Common Features

  • Reputation Management

Unique Features

  • Reporting and Analysis

Pricing

RAY offers custom pricing plan

Moz Local competitors, compared

There are 10 direct Moz Local competitors in Local SEO Software. The ones that come up most often are RocketData, Uberall and Google My Business. Each is compared against Moz Local on rating, pricing and feature coverage below.

What else works like Moz Local?

Searches for "sites like Moz Local" and "apps like Moz Local" land on the same set of options as "Moz Local alternatives" — the 10 options below cover both, whether you want a like-for-like replacement or something lighter.

Why these Moz Local alternatives stand out

RocketDataBest for teams of all sizes
UberallBest for teams of all sizes
Google My BusinessBest for teams of all sizes
GMBapiBest for teams of all sizes
ScorpionBest for teams of all sizes

Local marketing solutions

Watch for: Limited to local markets

HibuBest for teams of all sizes

Comprehensive digital marketing solutions

Watch for: May be too complex for small businesses

InsitesBest for teams of all sizes
HustleSEOBest for teams of all sizes
Local RankingBest for teams of all sizes
RAYBest for teams of all sizes

What a good Moz Local alternative should have

How the 10 local seo software alternatives compare, plainly: 4 offer a free tier; and RocketData is the highest rated at 5★ across 1 reviews.

Our ranking criteria.

loading...

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].