9.8
SpotScore

What is Quicken?
Quicken is the personal finance software that makes it easy to set and manage personal finances. Its a mobile apps give users the ability to access their finances everywhere, anytime – whether they're at home or on-the-go. With tools like enterprising budgeting and bill reminders, Quicken gives ...
Read more about Quicken9.8
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is Mint?
Mint is a free, open-source personal finance software that helps users to stay on top of money. An easy way to track expenses, Mint does all the complicated math. Unlike other personal finance apps, Mint doesn't just track balance, it shows how much money is being put into accounts. It also ...
Read more about MintMint offers custom pricing plan
Spotsaas Ads
Want your product up here? Put it in front of buyers the moment they're comparing your category.
9.4
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is You Need A Budget?
You Need A Budget is the software that manages personal finance. It shows how much individuals should be spending every month to stay within the budget goals. With You Need A Budget, user can create budgets for three different categories of expenses: groceries, entertainment, and ...
Read more about You Need A Budget9.0
SpotScore
Monarch Money
Unified Personal Finance Management for Modern Households
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market
What is Monarch Money?
Monarch Money is an advanced personal finance software designed to bring clarity and control to your financial life. It aggregates all financial accounts—banking, loans, credit cards, and investments—into one intuitive dashboard, helping users track spending, net worth, and cash flow ...
Read more about Monarch Money8.9
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is EveryDollar?
EveryDollar makes it possible to make an informed financial decision for any budget. Simple, intuitive planning provides users with all the data they need to make excellent financial decisions. At the same time, EveryDollar sorts income by category, giving user a complete picture of the money. ...
Read more about EveryDollarEveryDollar offers custom pricing plan
8.9
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is Buxfer?
Buxfer is personal finance software that tracks income, spending, and savings across accounts. It generates charts and visualizations showing spending patterns and budget progress, and supports monthly calculations to flag upcoming budget problems.
Read more about Buxfer8.6
SpotScore

CalendarBudget
Master your finances, one calendar at a time.
Best for: SMB teams · Mid-market · Enterprise
Add to compare
What is CalendarBudget?
CalendarBudget is the simplified way to budget, track money and manage debts. It allows to create highly efficient budgets that will help individuals stay on track. CalendarBudget makes it simple to see the big picture so individuals can spend with confidence on what they love while managing ...
Read more about CalendarBudgetCalendarBudget offers custom pricing plan
8.6
SpotScore

Add to compare
What is PocketGuard?
PocketGuard is an online personal finance software individuals that install on computer. It's designed to track retirement savings, credit cards, home refinancing, mortgages, insurance, loans and other financial paperwork. It gives the reports and tools needed to make decisions about finances. ...
Read more about PocketGuardPocketGuard offers custom pricing plan

Add to compare
What is Keeper Tax?
Keeper is automated tax-saving software built specifically for freelancers, independent contractors, and solopreneurs. Track expenses, uncover tax-saving strategies, file personal and business taxes, and get expert tax advice - all in one simple, intuitive platform built for self-employed ...
Read more about Keeper Tax
Add to compare
What is Money Minx?
Money Minx is a net worth tracking platform that connects to assets, investments, debt, crypto, and NFTs in one dashboard. Users can build reports with a Net Worth Calculator and get AI-generated insights into resource allocation and potential portfolio risks.
Read more about Money Minx