NEWJoin 1M+ SaaS Professionals|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe Free →

Spotsaas logo

Studio Creatio vs Avaza Comparison

Last updated:

Studio Creatio

4.7(72 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Freelancers / Consultants
  • Large Enterprises

Studio Creatio is the ultimate solution for effortless low-code app development. With a tagline of "Low-code app development simplified," this platform offers users a hassle-free way to create high-functioning apps. By u…

Avaza

4.7(607 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Freelancers / Consultants
  • Medium Business

Avaza is a cloud-based Business Management Software, which helps you run your business more smartly and efficiently. It's universal design empowers you to create a flexible solution that will assist everyday operations a…

Studio Creatio vs Avaza — at a glance

FeatureStudio CreatioAvaza
Rating4.7 / 54.7 / 5
Reviews72607
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forFreelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessFreelancers / Consultants, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryBusiness Management SoftwareBusiness Management Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS
APIAvailableAvailable
Support modes24/7 (Live rep), Online24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, Online
CertificationsGDPRGDPR
Data residencyGlobalGlobal

Key differences between Studio Creatio and Avaza

  • Deployment: Studio Creatio supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Avaza supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.

Studio Creatio vs Avaza — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Business Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Studio Creatio - Business Management Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Avaza
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Studio Creatio vs Avaza comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Business Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Studio Creatio

Best for empowering non-IT users to build and automate business processes easily.

Choose if
  • You need a low-code platform enabling rapid app development by citizen developers.
  • Your organization requires strong BPM capabilities for flexible workflow automation.
  • Integration with existing IT systems and third-party apps is a priority.
Consider alternatives if
  • You prioritize a modern, intuitive user interface for end users.
  • Your workflows demand ultra-fast cloud performance with many concurrent tasks.

Avaza

Best for flexible project and financial management in small to medium businesses.

Choose if
  • You need integrated time tracking, reporting, and invoicing in one platform.
  • Your team values a customizable, user-friendly interface with moderate setup complexity.
  • You are a freelancer or small to medium business seeking scalable business management.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your enterprise requires advanced, specialized project management features beyond basics.
  • You need a highly structured onboarding process or rely heavily on mobile app performance.

Studio Creatio: Best for empowering non-IT users to build and automate business processes easily. Avaza: Best for flexible project and financial management in small to medium businesses.

Description

Studio Creatio is the ultimate solution for effortless low-code app development. With a tagline of "Low-code app development simplified," this platform offers users a hassle-free way to ... Read More about Studio Creatio

Avaza is a cloud-based Business Management Software, which helps you run your business more smartly and efficiently. It's universal design empowers you to create a flexible solution that ... Read More about Avaza

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

Spotsaas Score

What's this? ↗

8.3/10

8.4/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.7

(72)

Best Company Size

Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises
1-50 employees51-500 employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Studio Creatio and Avaza Compare on Features?

Total Features

22 Features

7 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Studio Creatio and Avaza on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Other Details

Organization Types supported

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business
  • Small Business
  • Individuals
  • Freelancers
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business
  • Small Business
  • Individuals
  • Freelancers

Platforms Supported

  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Mobile - Android
  • Mobile - iOS
  • Installed - Windows
  • Installed - Mac
  • Mobile - Windows
  • Mobile - BlackBerry
  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Mobile - Android
  • Mobile - iOS
  • Installed - Windows
  • Installed - Mac
  • Mobile - Windows
  • Mobile - BlackBerry
  • Browser Based (Cloud)

Modes of support

  • 24/7 (Live rep)
  • Business Hours
  • Online
  • 24/7 (Live rep)
  • Business Hours
  • Online

API Support

  • Available
  • Available
Get help choosing
Get help choosing

Security & Compliance

Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

HIPAA

✗ No

GDPR

✓ Yes
✓ Yes

Single Sign-On (SSO)

✓ Yes

Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

✓ Yes

Data Encryption

✓ Yes

Data Residency

🌐 Global
🌐 Global

Studio Creatio User Reviews & Rating Comparison

User Ratings

Rating Distribution

10

0

0

0

0

211

70

5

0

0

Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

Buyer sentiment

Buyers generally praise Studio Creatio for its powerful low-code capabilities and integration options but note usability and performance challenges.

What buyers like

  • Low-code/no-code customization
  • Workflow automation
  • Integration capabilities

Common complaints

  • User interface usability
  • Performance issues

Buyer sentiment

Overall, users appreciate Avaza's ease of use, powerful reporting, and integration capabilities, though some express frustration with limited project management features and mobile app performance.

What buyers like

  • Ease of use
  • Reporting and time tracking
  • Customer support responsiveness

Common complaints

  • Limited project management features
  • Mobile app performance issues

Pros and Cons

  • Enables rapid customization and workflow automation by non-technical users

  • Robust BPM engine for seamless process creation and automation

  • Excellent integration with third-party apps and existing IT systems

  • Dated and crowded user interface that is not very end-user friendly

  • Performance issues on cloud hosting, especially with multiple screens or tasks

  • Powerful reporting and time-tracking tools that enhance project and task management efficiency

  • Seamless integration with third-party tools like QuickBooks for streamlined invoicing and financial tracking

  • Intuitive and user-friendly interface with customizable features accessible to users with varying technical expertise

  • Limited project management functionality compared to some competitors requiring ongoing feature updates

  • Extracting, customizing, and configuring reports can be unintuitive or cumbersome

Positive Reviews

No reviews available for the product

No reviews available for the product

List of Customers

Customers

Bayer

Bayer

BNP paribas

BNP paribas

Constantia flexibles

Constantia flexibles

General Electric

General Electric

Loreal

Loreal

Deloitte

Deloitte

Media and Screenshots

Screenshots

Process UI

11 Screenshots

Avaza screenshot

4 Screenshots

Videos

video-0

4 Videos

video-0

1 Videos

Top Alternatives to Studio Creatio and Avaza in 2026

Expand your shortlist

Add another option to compare side by side

Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Studio Creatio or Avaza?
Studio Creatio and Avaza are closely matched with equal user ratings of 4.7. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Business Management Software needs.
Do Studio Creatio and Avaza offer a free trial?
Neither Studio Creatio nor Avaza currently lists a free trial.
What is the starting price of Studio Creatio vs Avaza?
Studio Creatio starts at Contact for pricing. Avaza starts at Contact for pricing.
What are the top alternatives to Studio Creatio?
Top alternatives to Studio Creatio include Bitrix24, HoneyBook, LiveCode, Planet Crust, Simplifier.
What are the top alternatives to Avaza?
Top alternatives to Avaza include TeamGantt, Asana, Teamwork, ProjectManager.com, Microsoft Project.

Grow your pipeline with buyers who are already looking for you

254,000+ buyers use Spotsaas every month to evaluate and shortlist software. Get in front of them — for free, or with a managed growth plan built around your category.