Relative Insight vs SurveySensum AI text analytics software Comparison
Relative Insight
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Small Business
Discover Relative Insight, the cutting-edge platform that revolutionizes language comparison analysis for brands and agencies. Say goodbye to the complexities of deciphering language data as Relative Insight simplifies t…
SurveySensum AI text analytics software
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
SurveySensum offers a cutting-edge AI-enabled Text Analytics Software that empowers businesses to transform 10,000+ VOC feedback into actionable insights within minutes. Trusted by over 500 companies across 40+ countries…
Relative Insight leads on user satisfaction with a 4.8-star rating across 7 reviews.
Relative Insight vs SurveySensum AI text analytics software — at a glance
| Feature | Relative Insight | SurveySensum AI text analytics software |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 4.8 / 5 | — |
| Reviews | 7 | — |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Text Analysis Software | Text Analysis Software |
| Integrations | — | 4+ apps |
| Platforms | Browser Based (Cloud) | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | — | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online, Business Hours |
| Certifications | — | — |
| Data residency | US | Global |
Key differences between Relative Insight and SurveySensum AI text analytics software
- Deployment: Relative Insight supports Browser Based (Cloud); SurveySensum AI text analytics software supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Relative Insight vs SurveySensum AI text analytics software — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Text Analysis Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Relative Insight vs SurveySensum AI text analytics software comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Text Analysis Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for advanced comparative language analysis of open-ended survey data.
- You need to extract nuanced insights from open-ended survey or social listening data.
- Your team includes data analysts or marketing strategists requiring flexible, configurable workflows.
- You want a specialized AI-powered tool focused on language comparison rather than generic text analytics.
- Your company lacks open-ended or language data to analyze.
- You require a simple, out-of-the-box text analysis solution without customization.
SurveySensum AI text analytics software
AI-powered text analytics for large-scale customer feedback analysis.
- You need to analyze over 10,000 customer feedback entries quickly and accurately.
- Your team includes Customer Experience, Product, Marketing, or Data Analysts handling VOC data.
- You require automated sentiment and theme detection with over 99% accuracy for actionable insights.
- You have highly specific tagging needs that exceed predefined category options.
- You operate a very small business or startup with limited budget and technical resources.
Relative Insight: Best for advanced comparative language analysis of open-ended survey data. SurveySensum AI text analytics software: AI-powered text analytics for large-scale customer feedback analysis.
Description | Discover Relative Insight, the cutting-edge platform that revolutionizes language comparison analysis for brands and agencies. Say goodbye to the complexities of deciphering language data ... Read More about Relative Insight | SurveySensum offers a cutting-edge AI-enabled Text Analytics Software that empowers businesses to transform 10,000+ VOC feedback into actionable insights within minutes. Trusted by over 500 ... Read More about SurveySensum AI text analytics software |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | Small BusinessLarge Enterprises | 50–1,000+ Employees |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Where each option fits best
See where each product is strongest, which teams it fits, and what causes buyers to keep looking — before you commit.
Based on buyer reviews and verified product data collected by Spotsaas.
Key strengths
No key benefits available yet.
SurveySensum AI text analytics software
- Automated Feedback Categorization: Eliminates manual tagging by automatically detecting key themes, sentiment, and recurring issues from diverse feedback sources.
- Real-Time Insights: Delivers instant analysis of customer sentiment, category breakdowns, and trend shifts, allowing quick decision-making.
- Multilingual Support: Offers over 100 languages, letting you analyze feedback globally and serve diverse customer bases.
Best fit
No best-fit guidance available yet.
SurveySensum AI text analytics software
- 50–1,000+ Employees
- Retail, SaaS, Automotive, Manufacturing, NBFC, B2B Services
- Customer Experience Managers, Product Managers, Marketing Analysts, Data Analysts, Support Team Leaders
Reasons buyers look elsewhere
No alternatives guidance available yet.
SurveySensum AI text analytics software
- Lacks native integrations with major platforms like Salesforce, HubSpot, and Slack — teams needing these connections must build custom APIs or use Zapier
- Predefined tagging system doesn't support custom hierarchies or multi-level categorization — teams managing 50+ survey types typically switch to Qualtrics or SurveySparrow
- Dashboard and reporting UI rated lower than competitors like Typeform (4.8/5) and Alchemer (4.6/5) — users prioritizing visual clarity often migrate
Software Demo
Demo |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Relative Insight and SurveySensum AI text analytics software Compare on Features?
Total Features | 5 Features | 14 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Relative Insight and SurveySensum AI text analytics software on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | ![]() | ![]() |
Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | — | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
Data Residency | 🇺🇸 US | 🌐 Global |
Relative Insight User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | 4.8 (based on 7 reviews) | No reviews available for the product |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | No reviews available for this product | |
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Overall buyer sentiment is very positive, highlighting the platform's innovative approach and effectiveness in simplifying language data analysis. What buyers like
Common complaints
| What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Integrations
Integration with other apps | No Integration information available. |
|---|
List of Customers
Customers | No Customers information available. | ![]() Nissan ![]() Allianz ![]() Mandiri |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | No screenshots available. | ![]() 6 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | ![]() 2 Videos | ![]() 1 Videos |
Top Alternatives to Relative Insight and SurveySensum AI text analytics software in 2026
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Relative Insight or SurveySensum AI text analytics software?
- Relative Insight edges out the other on user ratings (4.8 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Relative Insight and SurveySensum AI text analytics software offer a free trial?
- Neither Relative Insight nor SurveySensum AI text analytics software currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Relative Insight vs SurveySensum AI text analytics software?
- Relative Insight starts at Contact for pricing. SurveySensum AI text analytics software starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Relative Insight?
- Top alternatives to Relative Insight include Lang.ai, Pansensic, Canvs AI, Ascribe Coder, Quantexa.
- What are the top alternatives to SurveySensum AI text analytics software?
- Top alternatives to SurveySensum AI text analytics software include Klassifier, SummarizeBot, Labelf AI, InfraNodus, Canvs AI.

















