NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Poll Results vs SurveyBox Comparison

Last updated:

Poll Results

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Create polls to learn people and data in a quick and fuss-free way without having to register! With Poll Results, you can genuinely understand the patterns in society, ideate strategies for businesses, and even conduct m…

SurveyBox

4.2(81 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

SurveyBox is an online survey software. It collects feedback and/ or survey responses from a set of respondents based on user criteria. SurveyBox survey software is used to collect social media comments, opinions, and li…

SurveyBox leads on user satisfaction with a 4.2-star rating across 81 reviews.

Poll Results vs SurveyBox — at a glance

FeaturePoll ResultsSurveyBox
Rating—4.2 / 5
Reviews—81
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategorySurvey/ User Feedback SoftwareSurvey/ User Feedback Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
API——
Support modesOnlineBusiness Hours, Online
Certifications——
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between Poll Results and SurveyBox

  • Free trial: SurveyBox offers a free trial; Poll Results does not.
  • Deployment: Poll Results supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; SurveyBox supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Poll Results vs SurveyBox — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Survey/ User Feedback Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Poll Results - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
SurveyBox - Survey/ User Feedback Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Poll Results vs SurveyBox comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Survey/ User Feedback Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Poll Results vs SurveyBox: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Poll Results

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

SurveyBox

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Poll Results typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. SurveyBox tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Create polls to learn people and data in a quick and fuss-free way without having to register! With Poll Results, you can genuinely understand the patterns in society, ideate strategies for ... Read More about Poll Results

SurveyBox is an online survey software. It collects feedback and/ or survey responses from a set of respondents based on user criteria. SurveyBox survey software is used to collect social ... Read More about SurveyBox

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • Free Trial available

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

Not Available

7.7/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.2

(81)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Poll Results and SurveyBox Compare on Features?

Total Features

5 Features

7 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Poll Results and SurveyBox on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Poll Results vs SurveyBox: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Poll Results vs SurveyBox Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      Poll Results User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      4.2

      (based on 81 reviews)

      Rating Distribution

      No reviews available for this product

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      What buyers like

      • Quick poll creation
      • No registration required
      • User-friendly interface

      Common complaints

      • Limited to polling
      • Basic analytics features
      • Not suitable for in-depth surveys

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 81 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • Customizable surveys
      • Supports multimedia
      • Multiple question types

      Common complaints

      • Can be complex to set up
      • Limited free features
      • May require technical skills

      Pros and Cons

      • Quick and easy poll creation without barriers.

      • Real-time results facilitate immediate insights.

      • User-friendly design enhances accessibility.

      • Limited features for detailed analysis.

      • Not suitable for complex survey needs.

      • Highly customizable, allowing for tailored surveys to meet specific needs.

      • Supports multimedia content, enhancing engagement with respondents.

      • Integration with social media expands feedback collection avenues.

      • Setup can be complicated for non-technical users.

      • Free version may have limited features.

      Used Poll Results or SurveyBox? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Top Alternatives to Poll Results and SurveyBox in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Related Blogs and Articles for Survey User Feedback Software

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Poll Results or SurveyBox?
      SurveyBox edges out the other on user ratings (4.2 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Poll Results and SurveyBox offer a free trial?
      SurveyBox offers a free trial. Poll Results does not.
      What is the starting price of Poll Results vs SurveyBox?
      Poll Results starts at Contact for pricing. SurveyBox starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Poll Results?
      Top alternatives to Poll Results include Alium, SurveyMonkey, SurveyBox, ResponseSuite, inBook.
      What are the top alternatives to SurveyBox?
      Top alternatives to SurveyBox include Customer Thermometer, Surveyface, QuestionScout, Crowdsignal, Appinio.