Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System Comparison
Notifii Connect
Starting at $99 /Month
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Notifii Connect empowers property managers with a reliable and powerful communication platform. It empowers you to conveniently write and send messages to individual tenants, groups, or throughout the entire community. A…
Latitude Manifest & Shipping System
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Latitude Manifest & Shipping System is a multi-carrier parcel shipping platform that handles warehouse shipping, package tracking, and route management for businesses of varying sizes. It automatically selects the lowest…
Notifii Connect leads on user satisfaction with a 2.0-star rating across 1 reviews.
Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System — at a glance
| Feature | Notifii Connect | Latitude Manifest & Shipping System |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 2.0 / 5 | — |
| Reviews | 1 | — |
| Starting price | $99 /Month | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | Yes | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Shipping Software | Shipping Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | — | — |
| Support modes | Business Hours, Online | Online, Business Hours |
| Certifications | — | — |
| Data residency | US | US |
Key differences between Notifii Connect and Latitude Manifest & Shipping System
- Pricing: Notifii Connect starts at $99 /Month. Latitude Manifest & Shipping System pricing is not publicly listed.
- Free trial: Notifii Connect offers a free trial; Latitude Manifest & Shipping System does not.
- Deployment: Notifii Connect supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Latitude Manifest & Shipping System supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Shipping Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Shipping Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for streamlined tenant communication in mid-to-large property management.
- You need a centralized platform to message individual tenants, groups, or communities.
- Your team requires easy access via both desktop and mobile devices.
- You want built-in analytics to measure communication effectiveness.
- You require integrated package tracking or logistics management features.
- Your organization is a small business without a dedicated property management team.
Latitude Manifest & Shipping System
Best for small to medium warehouses needing multi-carrier shipping optimization.
- You manage warehouse or parcel shipping operations requiring cost-effective multi-carrier integration.
- You need automated selection of lowest cost or fastest shipping options to optimize expenses.
- You want real-time tracking and advanced routing to improve delivery visibility and efficiency.
- Your enterprise requires highly advanced, complex logistics features beyond basic shipping optimization.
- You rely on niche or non-mainstream carriers not supported by this system’s integrations.
Notifii Connect: Best for streamlined tenant communication in mid-to-large property management. Latitude Manifest & Shipping System: Best for small to medium warehouses needing multi-carrier shipping optimization.
Description | Notifii Connect empowers property managers with a reliable and powerful communication platform. It empowers you to conveniently write and send messages to individual tenants, groups, or ... Read More about Notifii Connect | Latitude Manifest & Shipping System is a multi-carrier parcel shipping platform that handles warehouse shipping, package tracking, and route management for businesses of varying sizes. It ... Read More about Latitude Manifest & Shipping System |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | 51-500 employees500+ employees | Small BusinessMedium Business |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Notifii Connect and Latitude Manifest & Shipping System Compare on Features?
Total Features | 2 Features | 5 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Notifii Connect and Latitude Manifest & Shipping System on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | ![]() | ![]() |
Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
Data Residency | 🇺🇸 US | 🇺🇸 US |
Notifii Connect User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | No reviews available for the product | |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | No reviews available for this product | |
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Limited user feedback with a low average rating indicates potential concerns about product satisfaction. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Users appreciate the system’s ease of use, cost-saving features, and real-time tracking, though some find setup complex and advanced features limited for large enterprises. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
| Negative Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | No screenshots available. | ![]() 1 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | ![]() 1 Videos | ![]() 1 Videos |
Top Alternatives to Notifii Connect and Latitude Manifest & Shipping System in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Related Blogs and Articles for Shipping Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Notifii Connect or Latitude Manifest & Shipping System?
- Notifii Connect edges out the other on user ratings (2.0 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Notifii Connect and Latitude Manifest & Shipping System offer a free trial?
- Notifii Connect offers a free trial. Latitude Manifest & Shipping System does not.
- What is the starting price of Notifii Connect vs Latitude Manifest & Shipping System?
- Notifii Connect starts at $99 /Month. Latitude Manifest & Shipping System starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Notifii Connect?
- Top alternatives to Notifii Connect include QTrak, Consignor, Veeqo, ClickPost, EZTrackIt.
- What are the top alternatives to Latitude Manifest & Shipping System?
- Top alternatives to Latitude Manifest & Shipping System include Stamps.com, EasyPost, Pirate Ship, parcelLab, ShipStation.
















