NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle Comparison

Last updated:

Kibo eCommerce

4.2(24 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Kibo eCommerce is a unified, multi-tenant SaaS platform that is state-of-the-art and extensible. It provides comprehensive commerce capabilities, tailored for both small, business-minded teams and high-powered corporate…

OrderCircle

5.0(2 reviews)

Starting at $49 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

OrderCircle is ecommerce software that helps businesses take orders, bill customers, print shipping labels, and send order confirmations. The software makes it easy for to get online store up and running fast. Available…

OrderCircle leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 2 reviews.

Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle — at a glance

FeatureKibo eCommerceOrderCircle
Rating4.2 / 55.0 / 5
Reviews242
Starting priceContact for pricing$49 /Month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryEcommerce SoftwareEcommerce Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailable—
Support modesOnline24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, Online
CertificationsSOC 2—
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between Kibo eCommerce and OrderCircle

  • Pricing: OrderCircle starts at $49 /Month. Kibo eCommerce pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Free trial: OrderCircle offers a free trial; Kibo eCommerce does not.
  • User satisfaction: OrderCircle scores higher with a 5.0-star average.
  • Deployment: Kibo eCommerce supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; OrderCircle supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Ecommerce Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Kibo eCommerce - Ecommerce Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
OrderCircle - Ecommerce Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Ecommerce Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Kibo eCommerce

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

OrderCircle

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Kibo eCommerce typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. OrderCircle tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Kibo eCommerce is a unified, multi-tenant SaaS platform that is state-of-the-art and extensible. It provides comprehensive commerce capabilities, tailored for both small, business-minded ... Read More about Kibo eCommerce

OrderCircle is ecommerce software that helps businesses take orders, bill customers, print shipping labels, and send order confirmations. The software makes it easy for to get online store ... Read More about OrderCircle

Entry Level Pricing

  • Not Available
  • Starts from $49

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

7.9/10

8.0/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.19

(24)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

OrderCircle has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Kibo eCommerce and OrderCircle Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

10 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Kibo eCommerce and OrderCircle on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • Not Available
      • $49

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Pricing information not available

      OrderCircle pricing

      Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Freelancers
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Freelancers
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes
      —

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      Kibo eCommerce User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      14

      8

      1

      1

      1

      2

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 25 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • Unified platform
      • Highly customizable
      • Scalable for enterprises

      Common complaints

      • Complex setup process
      • Higher cost for small businesses
      • Requires technical expertise

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 2 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Easy order management
      • Fast setup for online stores
      • Mobile compatibility

      Common complaints

      • Basic features only
      • Limited design options
      • Not suitable for large inventories

      Pros and Cons

      • Highly customizable for diverse business needs

      • Scalable solution for growing enterprises

      • Unified platform for various commerce capabilities

      • Complex setup may require expert help

      • Higher costs may deter small businesses

      • Quick setup allows businesses to start selling rapidly.

      • User-friendly interface simplifies order management.

      • Mobile compatibility ensures accessibility on-the-go.

      • Basic features may not meet advanced needs.

      • Limited design options could hinder branding.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Kibo eCommerce or OrderCircle? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Kibo eCommerce and OrderCircle Customers

      Customers

      adidas

      adidas

      Office Depot

      Office Depot

      DUNKIN

      DUNKIN

      Boxcan Coffee Roaster

      Boxcan Coffee Roaster

      TAOS Mountain

      TAOS Mountain

      Elevated

      Elevated

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Customers

      1 Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      No videos available.

      Top Alternatives to Kibo eCommerce and OrderCircle in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Kibo eCommerce or OrderCircle?
      OrderCircle edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs 4.2). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Kibo eCommerce and OrderCircle offer a free trial?
      OrderCircle offers a free trial. Kibo eCommerce does not.
      What is the starting price of Kibo eCommerce vs OrderCircle?
      Kibo eCommerce starts at Contact for pricing. OrderCircle starts at $49 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Kibo eCommerce?
      Top alternatives to Kibo eCommerce include VTEX, Zepo, Ecwid, BuildaBazaar, Oracle CX Commerce.
      What are the top alternatives to OrderCircle?
      Top alternatives to OrderCircle include NetSuite SuiteCommerce, Ecwid, Sana Commerce, Purchase Commerce, ShopInspect.