NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise Comparison

Last updated:

Infor M3

4.0(131 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Individuals
  • Large Enterprises

Infor M3 is a cloud-based ERP platform designed for manufacturers and distributors operating across multiple countries, companies, and sites. Tailored for industries such as food and beverage, chemicals, fashion, industr…

LOGIC Enterprise

4.7(3 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Introducing LOGIC Enterprise - the perfect solution for simplifying your enterprise resource planning needs. This powerful software streamlines all aspects of your business, from sales and production to distribution, ret…

LOGIC Enterprise leads on user satisfaction with a 4.7-star rating across 3 reviews.

Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise — at a glance

FeatureInfor M3LOGIC Enterprise
Rating4.0 / 54.7 / 5
Reviews1313
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forIndividuals, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryERP SoftwareERP Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud
API——
Support modes24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, OnlineBusiness Hours
CertificationsGDPRSOC 2
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between Infor M3 and LOGIC Enterprise

  • Target audience: Infor M3 is built for Individuals and Large Enterprises, while LOGIC Enterprise targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.
  • User satisfaction: LOGIC Enterprise scores higher with a 4.7-star average.
  • Deployment: Infor M3 supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; LOGIC Enterprise supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most ERP Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Infor M3 - ERP Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
LOGIC Enterprise - ERP Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top ERP Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Infor M3

Best for

Individuals, Large Enterprises, Medium Business

LOGIC Enterprise

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Infor M3 typically suits Individuals and Large Enterprises. LOGIC Enterprise tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Infor M3 is a cloud-based ERP platform designed for manufacturers and distributors operating across multiple countries, companies, and sites. Tailored for industries such as food and ... Read More about Infor M3

Introducing LOGIC Enterprise - the perfect solution for simplifying your enterprise resource planning needs. This powerful software streamlines all aspects of your business, from sales and ... Read More about LOGIC Enterprise

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.7/10

8.5/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

3.97

(131)

4.67

(3)

Best Company Size

200 to 5,000 employees
—
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Where each option fits best

See where each product is strongest, which teams it fits, and what causes buyers to keep looking — before you commit.

Based on buyer reviews and verified product data collected by Spotsaas.

Strengths

Key strengths

Infor M3

  • Operational Efficiency: Infor M3 simplifies your business processes, letting you focus on strategic initiatives instead of manual tasks. Automating workflows reduces time spent on routine operations.
  • Industry-Specific Functionality: Built for industries like manufacturing, distribution, and equipment rental, Infor M3 provides solutions designed for your sector's unique demands rather than generic approaches. This means less customization and faster implementation times for your team.
  • Real-Time Data Insights: With powerful analytics and reporting tools, Infor M3 lets you and your team make informed decisions based on real-time data. You can quickly assess performance metrics and respond proactively to market changes.
Best fit

Best fit

Infor M3

  • 200 to 5,000 employees
  • Manufacturing, Distribution, Retail, Food and Beverage, and Fashion industries
  • Supply Chain Managers, Production Planners, Inventory Analysts, and Financial Controllers
Watchouts

Reasons buyers look elsewhere

Infor M3

  • Users may seek alternatives to Infor M3 due to its complex implementation process, which can lead to extended timelines and increased costs, making it challenging for companies to adapt quickly to changing market demands.
  • Some organizations find Infor M3's user interface less intuitive compared to other ERP solutions, which can hinder employee productivity and require additional training resources for effective usage.
  • Businesses experiencing rapid growth or specific industry needs might look for alternatives that offer more scalable features or specialized functionalities tailored to their unique operational requirements.

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

LOGIC Enterprise has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Infor M3 and LOGIC Enterprise Compare on Features?

Total Features

12 Features

12 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Infor M3 and LOGIC Enterprise on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Infor M3 pricing

      Pricing information not available

      Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      —
      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      —
      ✗ No

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Single Sign-On (SSO)

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Audit Logs

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      Infor M3 User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      56

      63

      25

      6

      1

      2

      1

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is mixed to positive across 151 reviews, with clear strengths and a few common watchouts.

      What buyers like

      • Offers broad functionality and flexibility for diverse business processes.
      • Cloud-based platform makes it easy to access and maintain from anywhere, aiding collaboration.
      • Provides continuous background MRP calculation for accurate product costing.

      Common complaints

      • Steep learning curve, especially due to the variety of programs and screens required for certain tasks.
      • Lack of user-friendliness and missing functionalities in the UI.
      • Limited availability of features compared to some other ERPs.

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 3 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • GST compliance feature
      • Streamlined workflows
      • Inventory control

      Common complaints

      • Limited customization options
      • May not suit small businesses
      • Complex for new users

      Pros and Cons

      • Offers comprehensive functionality and flexibility for diverse business processes.

      • Cloud-based platform makes it easy to access and maintain from anywhere, aiding collaboration.

      • Provides continuous background MRP calculation for accurate product costing.

      • Steep learning curve, especially due to the variety of programs and screens required for certain tasks.

      • Lack of user-friendliness and missing functionalities in the UI.

      • Integrated GST compliance simplifies regulatory filing.

      • Comprehensive features cover all business aspects.

      • User-friendly interface enhances adoption.

      • Customization may be limited for specific needs.

      • Complexity can overwhelm new users.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Infor M3 or LOGIC Enterprise? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Infor M3

      5 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      No videos available.

      Top Alternatives to Infor M3 and LOGIC Enterprise in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Infor M3 or LOGIC Enterprise?
      LOGIC Enterprise edges out the other on user ratings (4.7 vs 4.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Infor M3 and LOGIC Enterprise offer a free trial?
      Neither Infor M3 nor LOGIC Enterprise currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Infor M3 vs LOGIC Enterprise?
      Infor M3 starts at Contact for pricing. LOGIC Enterprise starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Infor M3?
      Top alternatives to Infor M3 include MRPeasy, Odoo ERP, IQMS ERP, Intact iQ, CREST ERP.
      What are the top alternatives to LOGIC Enterprise?
      Top alternatives to LOGIC Enterprise include CANIAS ERP, IQMS ERP, SAP Business ByDesign, Kentro, Intact iQ.