NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Infinite Connect vs Pipefile Comparison

Last updated:

Infinite Connect

4.8(12 reviews)

Starting at $23.99 /Month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Infinite Connect is an innovative cloud-based platform that keeps remote teams instantly connected. Easily chat, send and receive files, and take collaborative notes all in one place. No matter the size of your business,…

Pipefile

4.5(2 reviews)

Starting at $14.99 /User/Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Pipefile combines content collaboration technology with existing cloud storage services to deliver real-time, collaborative review of documents, spreadsheets, presentations and drawings. Users can now work together effor…

Infinite Connect leads on user satisfaction with a 4.8-star rating across 12 reviews.

Infinite Connect vs Pipefile — at a glance

FeatureInfinite ConnectPipefile
Rating4.8 / 54.5 / 5
Reviews122
Starting price$23.99 /Month$14.99 /User/Month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryCloud Content Collaboration SoftwareCloud Content Collaboration Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
API——
Support modesOnlineOnline
Certifications——
Data residencyGlobalGlobal

Key differences between Infinite Connect and Pipefile

  • Pricing: Infinite Connect starts at $23.99 /Month, while Pipefile starts at $14.99 /User/Month.
  • Free trial: Pipefile offers a free trial; Infinite Connect does not.
  • User satisfaction: Infinite Connect scores higher with a 4.8-star average.
  • Deployment: Infinite Connect supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Pipefile supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Infinite Connect vs Pipefile — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Cloud Content Collaboration Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Infinite Connect - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Pipefile - Cloud Content Collaboration Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Infinite Connect vs Pipefile comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Cloud Content Collaboration Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Infinite Connect vs Pipefile: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Infinite Connect

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Pipefile

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Infinite Connect typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Pipefile tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Infinite Connect is an innovative cloud-based platform that keeps remote teams instantly connected. Easily chat, send and receive files, and take collaborative notes all in one place. No ... Read More about Infinite Connect

Pipefile combines content collaboration technology with existing cloud storage services to deliver real-time, collaborative review of documents, spreadsheets, presentations and drawings. ... Read More about Pipefile

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $23.99
  • Starts from $14.99 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.79

(12)

4.5

(2)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Infinite Connect and Pipefile Compare on Features?

Total Features

6 Features

5 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Infinite Connect and Pipefile on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $23.99
      • $14.99 , Billed Yearly

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Standard

        • Profile Upload URL

        • Unlimited File Requests

        • 100MB File Size

        Show more +

      • Professional

        • Profile Upload URL

        • Unlimited File Requests

        • 1GB File Size

        Show more +

      • Enterprise

        • Profile Upload URL

        • Unlimited File Requests

        • 1GB File Size

        Show more +

      Pricing Page

      Infinite Connect pricing
      Pipefile pricing

      Infinite Connect vs Pipefile: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Infinite Connect vs Pipefile Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      —

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🌐 Global

      Infinite Connect User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      11

      1

      0

      0

      0

      1

      1

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 12 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Instant team connectivity
      • File sharing capabilities
      • Collaborative note-taking

      Common complaints

      • May lack advanced features
      • Dependent on internet access
      • Can be overwhelming for new users

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 2 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Real-time collaboration
      • Integrates with cloud storage
      • Supports various document types

      Common complaints

      • Dependent on existing cloud services
      • Limited offline capabilities
      • Potential sync issues

      Pros and Cons

      • Offers a comprehensive suite of collaboration tools.

      • OCR technology enhances document management.

      • Flexible deployment options cater to various business needs.

      • May not have advanced project management features.

      • Performance can be hindered by poor internet.

      • Seamless integration with existing cloud services.

      • Real-time collaboration enhances team productivity.

      • User-friendly design simplifies document management.

      • Requires existing cloud storage for full functionality.

      • Limited offline access may hinder productivity.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Infinite Connect or Pipefile? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Infinite Connect and Pipefile Customers

      Customers

      KFC

      KFC

      Goodwill

      Goodwill

      PizzaHut

      PizzaHut

      No Customers information available.

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Infinite Connect and Pipefile in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Infinite Connect or Pipefile?
      Infinite Connect edges out the other on user ratings (4.8 vs 4.5). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Infinite Connect and Pipefile offer a free trial?
      Pipefile offers a free trial. Infinite Connect does not.
      What is the starting price of Infinite Connect vs Pipefile?
      Infinite Connect starts at $23.99 /Month. Pipefile starts at $14.99 /User/Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Infinite Connect?
      Top alternatives to Infinite Connect include QSA.net, Pipefile, Digital Pigeon, Egnyte, Synqion.
      What are the top alternatives to Pipefile?
      Top alternatives to Pipefile include Google Drive, Zoho WorkDrive, Leapdocs, Paperlez, docMgt.