FluxAI Pro vs Sketch vs Looka Comparison
FluxAI Pro
Starting at $0 /user/month
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
FluxAI Pro is an AI image generation tool built on the FLUX.1 model family, used by digital artists, designers, and content creators who want high-fidelity text-to-image output with strong prompt adherence. It handles pr…
Sketch
Starting at $9 /User/Month
- Individuals
- Freelancers / Consultants
Sketch is a professional tool for designing interfaces and websites. It features graphical tools for creating artwork, as well as built-in tools for prototyping and wireframing for apps. It’s for everybody who turns idea…
Looka
Starting at $4.99 /Month
- Individuals
- Medium Business
The looka design suite comprises a full software environment for every stage of a designer's work. The suite enables designers to create and share a seamless style in every image. With looka, any image can have a consist…
Sketch leads on user satisfaction with a 4.4-star rating across 3,097 reviews.
FluxAI Pro vs Sketch vs Looka — at a glance
| Feature | FluxAI Pro | Sketch | Looka |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | 4.4 / 5 | 4.1 / 5 |
| Reviews | — | 3,097 | 11,322 |
| Starting price | $0 /user/month | $9 /User/Month | $4.99 /Month |
| Free trial | No | No | No |
| Free version | No | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Individuals, Freelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises | Individuals, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | AI Image Generators | Graphic Design Software | Graphic Design Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Mac | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | — | Available | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online | Online |
| Certifications | — | GDPR | GDPR |
| Data residency | Global | US | US |
Key differences between FluxAI Pro and Sketch
- Pricing: FluxAI Pro starts at $0 /user/month, while Sketch starts at $9 /User/Month.
- Target audience: FluxAI Pro is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Sketch targets Individuals and Freelancers / Consultants.
- Deployment: FluxAI Pro supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Sketch supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Mac.
Compare FluxAI Pro vs Sketch vs Looka — and walk away knowing which one fits.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most AI Image Generators tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this FluxAI Pro vs Sketch vs Looka comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top AI Image Generators tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
Best for Mac-based UI/UX designers needing advanced prototyping and collaboration.
- You are a Mac user focused on designing web and mobile app interfaces.
- You need robust prototyping and reusable components to boost design productivity.
- Your team values real-time collaboration and extensive plugin integrations.
- Your team requires cross-platform support including Windows or Linux users.
- You are a beginner seeking a tool with minimal learning curve and onboarding.
Best for quick, easy logo and brand identity design for small teams.
- You need fast, simple logo creation with minimal learning curve.
- You want consistent brand styling across multiple images effortlessly.
- You value responsive, personalized customer support for design issues.
- Your team requires advanced design features and deep customization.
- You represent a large enterprise needing complex design workflows.
FluxAI Pro typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Sketch tends to fit Individuals and Freelancers / Consultants better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | FluxAI Pro is an AI image generation tool built on the FLUX.1 model family, used by digital artists, designers, and content creators who want high-fidelity text-to-image output with strong ... Read More about FluxAI Pro | Sketch is a professional tool for designing interfaces and websites. It features graphical tools for creating artwork, as well as built-in tools for prototyping and wireframing for apps. ... Read More about Sketch | The looka design suite comprises a full software environment for every stage of a designer's work. The suite enables designers to create and share a seamless style in every image. With ... Read More about Looka |
|---|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
|
SpotScoreWhat's this? ↗ | Not Available | 9.0/10 | 9.1/10 |
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | |||
Best Company Size | 50-500 employees. | Small BusinessMedium Business | 1-50 employees51-200 employees |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Where each option fits best
See where each product is strongest, which teams it fits, and what causes buyers to keep looking — before you commit.
Based on buyer reviews and verified product data collected by Spotsaas.
Key strengths
- Improved Decision-Making: FluxAI Pro uses advanced analytics and machine learning to provide actionable insights, letting you and your team make informed decisions quickly and confidently.
- User-Friendly Interface: The platform's design prioritizes ease of use, letting managers and administrators manage it easily and access its full potential without extensive training.
- Real-Time Data Integration: Timely information is critical to business success. FluxAI Pro integrates smoothly with your existing systems, providing real-time data updates that help you stay competitive.
No key benefits available yet.
No key benefits available yet.
Best fit
- 50-500 employees.
- Industries: Martech, Revtech, Fintech, Sales Automation, SaaS, Consulting.
- Job Titles: Sales Managers, Account Executives, Business Development Representatives, CRM Administrators.
No best-fit guidance available yet.
No best-fit guidance available yet.
Reasons buyers look elsewhere
- Pricing exceeds budgets for teams under 50 employees — startups typically switch to Zapier or Make for lower-cost automation
- Missing integrations with Salesforce, HubSpot, or Slack force users to build custom connectors or choose competitors with native support
- Performance degrades with datasets over 10GB; users needing to process larger volumes migrate to Anthropic Claude or OpenAI API
No alternatives guidance available yet.
No alternatives guidance available yet.
Software Demo
Demo | FluxAI Pro has not given any software demo yet If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do FluxAI Pro, Sketch and Looka Compare on Features?
Total Features | 7 Features | 5 Features | 6 Features |
|---|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare FluxAI Pro, Sketch and Looka on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
|
API Support |
|
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | — | ✓ Yes |
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🇺🇸 US |
FluxAI Pro vs Sketch User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | No reviews available for the product | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | No reviews available for this product | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Overall positive sentiment highlights Sketch's user-friendly interface, robust asset library, and strong collaboration features, tempered by concerns over Mac-only availability and learning curve. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Users generally appreciate Looka for its ease of use and outstanding customer support, though some note limitations in advanced features and occasional technical issues. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 2 Screenshots | ![]() 3 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | No videos available. | ![]() 3 Videos |
Related Blogs and Articles for Graphic Design Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, FluxAI Pro or Sketch?
- Sketch edges out the other on user ratings (4.4 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do FluxAI Pro and Sketch offer a free trial?
- Neither FluxAI Pro nor Sketch currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of FluxAI Pro vs Sketch?
- FluxAI Pro starts at $0 /user/month. Sketch starts at $9 /User/Month.
- What are the top alternatives to FluxAI Pro?
- Top alternatives to FluxAI Pro include Dream Up, Artguru, Imgtopia, Dezgo, Midjourney.
- What are the top alternatives to Sketch?
- Top alternatives to Sketch include Looka, Figma, Canva, CorelDraw, Xara Designer Pro.

















