NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro Comparison

Last updated:

Eyefinity Practice Management

3.9(15 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Explore the cutting-edge capabilities of Eyefinity Practice Management, the premium optometry practice software that stands out with its innovative features. Empower your team with a dynamic solution that streamlines and…

HPlusPro

1.5(2 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

HPlusPro is a billing and practice management platform configurable for healthcare facilities of different sizes — from small laboratories and boutique billing offices to large clinics. It covers billing workflows and pr…

Eyefinity Practice Management leads on user satisfaction with a 3.9-star rating across 15 reviews.

Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro — at a glance

FeatureEyefinity Practice ManagementHPlusPro
Rating3.9 / 51.5 / 5
Reviews152
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryMedical Practice Management SoftwareMedical Practice Management Software
PlatformsBrowser Based (Cloud)SaaS/Web/Cloud
API——
Support modesOnline24/7 (Live rep)
CertificationsHIPAASOC 2, HIPAA
Data residencyUSUS

Key differences between Eyefinity Practice Management and HPlusPro

  • User satisfaction: Eyefinity Practice Management scores higher with a 3.9-star average.
  • Deployment: Eyefinity Practice Management supports Browser Based (Cloud); HPlusPro supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Medical Practice Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Talk to an expert
HPlusPro - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Medical Practice Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Eyefinity Practice Management

Best for small to medium optometry practices seeking streamlined workflow automation.

Choose if
  • You operate a small or medium-sized optometry or eye care clinic.
  • You need software that automates daily operations to boost team efficiency.
  • You want features specifically designed to support optometry practice workflows and staff retention.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require transparent, fixed pricing upfront for budgeting and procurement.
  • You are a large enterprise needing extensive customization and scalability.

HPlusPro

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Eyefinity Practice Management typically suits Large Enterprises and Small Business. HPlusPro tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Explore the cutting-edge capabilities of Eyefinity Practice Management, the premium optometry practice software that stands out with its innovative features. Empower your team with a ... Read More about Eyefinity Practice Management

HPlusPro is a billing and practice management platform configurable for healthcare facilities of different sizes — from small laboratories and boutique billing offices to large clinics. It ... Read More about HPlusPro

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

3.9

(15)

1.5

(2)

Best Company Size

Small BusinessMedium Business
—
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

HPlusPro has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Eyefinity Practice Management and HPlusPro Compare on Features?

Total Features

6 Features

6 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Eyefinity Practice Management and HPlusPro on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      —
      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✓ Yes
      ✓ Yes

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🇺🇸 US

      Eyefinity Practice Management User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      3.9

      (based on 15 reviews)

      Rating Distribution

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      1

      0

      1

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Users appreciate the operational efficiency gains but have mixed feelings overall, reflected in a moderate rating.

      What buyers like

      • Workflow automation
      • Team productivity
      • Staff retention support

      Common complaints

      • Pricing transparency
      • Limited user feedback

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is cautious across 2 reviews, with several recurring concerns in feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Customizable for various medical needs
      • User-friendly billing processes
      • Supports multiple healthcare facilities

      Common complaints

      • Limited integrations with other software
      • May require training for new users
      • Pricing not disclosed

      Pros and Cons

      • Streamlines and automates daily operations

      • Enhances team efficiency

      • Supports maintaining a dedicated and resilient staff

      • Pricing is quotation based and not publicly available

      • Limited rating data with only 15 reviews

      • Highly customizable to fit specific medical needs.

      • User-friendly interface simplifies billing processes.

      • Supports a wide range of healthcare facilities.

      • Integration with other software may be limited.

      • New users might need training to navigate features.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Negative Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Eyefinity Practice Management or HPlusPro? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      No videos available.

      Top Alternatives to Eyefinity Practice Management and HPlusPro in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Eyefinity Practice Management or HPlusPro?
      Eyefinity Practice Management edges out the other on user ratings (3.9 vs 1.5). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Eyefinity Practice Management and HPlusPro offer a free trial?
      Neither Eyefinity Practice Management nor HPlusPro currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Eyefinity Practice Management vs HPlusPro?
      Eyefinity Practice Management starts at Contact for pricing. HPlusPro starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Eyefinity Practice Management?
      Top alternatives to Eyefinity Practice Management include McKesson Pharmacy Systems, WebPT, Fusion Web Clinic, CentralReach, RevolutionEHR.
      What are the top alternatives to HPlusPro?
      Top alternatives to HPlusPro include MicroMD PM, ChARM Health, Clinicient, CollaborateMD, WebABA Professional.