CustomFit.ai vs Addue vs VWO Testing Comparison
CustomFit.ai
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
CustomFit.ai is an ideal solution for marketers and sales professionals interested in creating customer-centric content. With its intuitive no-code web editor, you can update your website with ease - simply drag and drop…
Addue
Starting at $49 /Month
- Free Trial
- Medium Business
- Small Business
Addue is a new AB Testing Software product that enables to perform A/B tests on website for rapid improvement of its conversion rate. It makes it possible to change up to 100 variables on the site, harvest leads, collect…
VWO Testing
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
VWO is an all-in-one AB testing platform that helps to boost conversion. It has powerful A/B testing capabilities, heatmaps, funnel analysis, real time statistics and an extensive data explorer. It allows to run tests on…
CustomFit.ai vs Addue vs VWO Testing — at a glance
| Feature | CustomFit.ai | Addue | VWO Testing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | — | 4.4 / 5 |
| Reviews | — | — | 289 |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | $49 /Month | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Free version | No | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Medium Business, Small Business | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | AB Testing Software | AB Testing Software | AB Testing Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | Available | — | Available |
| Support modes | Online | Online | 24/7 (Live rep), Online |
| Certifications | — | — | GDPR |
| Data residency | — | US | Global |
Key differences between CustomFit.ai and Addue
- Pricing: Addue starts at $49 /Month. CustomFit.ai pricing is not publicly listed.
- Target audience: CustomFit.ai is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Addue targets Medium Business and Small Business.
- Deployment: CustomFit.ai supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Addue supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Compare CustomFit.ai vs Addue vs VWO Testing — and walk away knowing which one fits.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most AB Testing Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this CustomFit.ai vs Addue vs VWO Testing comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top AB Testing Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
Medium Business, Small Business
Best for SMBs needing powerful, visual A/B testing with detailed traffic segmentation.
- You want a visual editor to create tests without engineering help
- Your team needs detailed traffic segmentation for precise conversion insights
- You require an all-in-one platform that scales with growing testing needs
- You need extensive app integrations beyond a limited marketplace
- Your team lacks technical support and struggles with complex test analysis
CustomFit.ai typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Addue tends to fit Medium Business and Small Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | CustomFit.ai is an ideal solution for marketers and sales professionals interested in creating customer-centric content. With its intuitive no-code web editor, you can update your website ... Read More about CustomFit.ai | Addue is a new AB Testing Software product that enables to perform A/B tests on website for rapid improvement of its conversion rate. It makes it possible to change up to 100 variables on ... Read More about Addue | VWO is an all-in-one AB testing platform that helps to boost conversion. It has powerful A/B testing capabilities, heatmaps, funnel analysis, real time statistics and an extensive data ... Read More about VWO Testing |
|---|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
|
Free Trial Availability | |||
Spotsaas ScoreWhat's this? ↗ | Not Available | 7.4/10 | 8.8/10 |
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | |||
Best Company Size | — | — | Small BusinessMedium Business |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo | Addue has not given any software demo yet If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do CustomFit.ai, Addue and VWO Testing Compare on Features?
Total Features | 8 Features | 3 Features | 10 Features |
|---|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare CustomFit.ai, Addue and VWO Testing on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
|
API Support |
|
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | — | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | — | — |
Data Residency | — | 🇺🇸 US |
CustomFit.ai vs Addue User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product | |
|---|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | No reviews available for this product | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | What buyers like
Common complaints
| What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Overall positive sentiment highlights ease of use and powerful features, tempered by some concerns over analysis complexity and integration limitations. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
List of Customers
Customers | Chargebee Hiver ![]() Classplus | No Customers information available. | ![]() VWO Testing_customers_0 ![]() VWO Testing_customers_1 ![]() VWO Testing_customers_2 |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 2 Screenshots | No screenshots available. |
|---|---|---|
Videos | ![]() 3 Videos | No videos available. |
Alternatives
Alternatives |
|---|
Related Blogs and Articles for Ab Testing Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, CustomFit.ai or Addue?
- CustomFit.ai and Addue are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific AB Testing Software needs.
- Do CustomFit.ai and Addue offer a free trial?
- Yes, both CustomFit.ai and Addue offer a free trial.
- What is the starting price of CustomFit.ai vs Addue?
- CustomFit.ai starts at Contact for pricing. Addue starts at $49 /Month.
- What are the top alternatives to CustomFit.ai?
- Top alternatives to CustomFit.ai include VWO Testing, WeWeb, Sitecore Experience Platform, Evolv, Visually.
- What are the top alternatives to Addue?
- Top alternatives to Addue include VWO Testing, Optimizely, AB Tasty, Maxymizely, Google Optimize.





















