NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Campus On Click vs Populi Comparison

Last updated:

Campus On Click

5.0(1 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Campus On Click is school management software built for academic institutions with multiple campuses or branches. It covers scheduling, attendance, fee management, and academic records through a single cloud-accessible i…

Populi

4.0(10 reviews)

Starting at $199 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Medium Business
  • Small Business

Populi is a complete School Management solution that helps schools keep track of both day to day operations and student information in one place. Populi's features include: Student attendance, Class registration, Library…

Campus On Click leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Campus On Click vs Populi — at a glance

FeatureCampus On ClickPopuli
Rating5.0 / 54.0 / 5
Reviews110
Starting priceContact for pricing$199 /Month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessMedium Business, Small Business
CategorySchool Management SoftwareSchool Management Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS
API—Available
Support modesBusiness Hours, OnlineBusiness Hours, Online
Certifications—SOC 2, GDPR
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between Campus On Click and Populi

  • Pricing: Populi starts at $199 /Month. Campus On Click pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Free trial: Populi offers a free trial; Campus On Click does not.
  • Target audience: Campus On Click is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Populi targets Medium Business and Small Business.
  • User satisfaction: Campus On Click scores higher with a 5.0-star average.
  • Deployment: Campus On Click supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Populi supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.

Campus On Click vs Populi — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most School Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Campus On Click - School Management Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Populi - School Management Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Campus On Click vs Populi comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top School Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Campus On Click vs Populi: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Campus On Click

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Populi

Best for

Medium Business, Small Business

Campus On Click typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Populi tends to fit Medium Business and Small Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Campus On Click is school management software built for academic institutions with multiple campuses or branches. It covers scheduling, attendance, fee management, and academic records ... Read More about Campus On Click

Populi is a complete School Management solution that helps schools keep track of both day to day operations and student information in one place. Populi's features include: Student ... Read More about Populi

Entry Level Pricing

  • Not Available
  • Starts from $199

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.3/10

8.3/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

Populi has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Campus On Click and Populi Compare on Features?

Total Features

18 Features

23 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Campus On Click and Populi on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • Not Available
      • $199

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Pricing information not available

      Populi pricing

      Campus On Click vs Populi: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Campus On Click vs Populi Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      —
      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      GDPR

      —
      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      Campus On Click User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      1

      0

      0

      0

      0

      3

      6

      1

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 1 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Accessible from anywhere
      • Multi-branch management
      • Comprehensive suite

      Common complaints

      • May require internet access
      • Limited offline functionality
      • Can be complex for new users

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 10 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • Populi offers a centralized platform that efficiently manages student data, academic records, and daily school operations.
      • Integrated features like attendance, tests, and course management simplify the administrative workload for educators and staff.
      • Communication tools between students, parents, and teachers foster stronger engagement and transparency.

      Common complaints

      • The extensive feature set may present a learning curve for new users unfamiliar with comprehensive systems.
      • Smaller institutions might find some modules unnecessary or overly complex for their needs.

      Pros and Cons

      • Allows management from any location.

      • Designed for institutions with multiple branches.

      • Comprehensive feature set for various school needs.

      • Internet dependency may limit access.

      • Complexity may require training for new users.

      • Centralizes multiple school operations in one platform.

      • User-friendly interface enhances usability.

      • Comprehensive communication tools improve engagement.

      • Complexity may deter new users.

      • Higher pricing could be a barrier for smaller schools.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Campus On Click or Populi? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Campus On Click screenshot

      1 Screenshots

      screenshots

      9 Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      No videos available.

      Top Alternatives to Campus On Click and Populi in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Campus On Click or Populi?
      Campus On Click edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs 4.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Campus On Click and Populi offer a free trial?
      Populi offers a free trial. Campus On Click does not.
      What is the starting price of Campus On Click vs Populi?
      Campus On Click starts at Contact for pricing. Populi starts at $199 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Campus On Click?
      Top alternatives to Campus On Click include Schoollog, ACADMiN, CAMPUSDEAN, AEDU, Gradelink.
      What are the top alternatives to Populi?
      Top alternatives to Populi include Web School ERP, feKara, CampusLive, Schoollog, ACADMiN.