NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Azure Stream Analytics vs Easy Insight Comparison

Last updated:

Azure Stream Analytics

3.6(26 reviews)

Starting at $0.11

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Revolutionize the way you analyze data with Azure Stream Analytics. Our serverless real-time analytics solution offers the flexibility and scalability you need, from the cloud to the edge. This end-to-end pipeline is rea…

Easy Insight

4.8(50 reviews)

Starting at $29 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Easy Insight provides smarter insights with real-time dashboards. Connect various cloud applications and customize tables with integrated data sources to enable better reporting throughout your business. Empower your web…

Easy Insight leads on user satisfaction with a 4.8-star rating across 50 reviews.

Azure Stream Analytics vs Easy Insight — at a glance

FeatureAzure Stream AnalyticsEasy Insight
Rating3.6 / 54.8 / 5
Reviews2650
Starting price$0.11$29 /Month
Free trial Yes Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryStream Analytics SoftwareBusiness Intelligence Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailable
Support modesBusiness Hours, OnlineBusiness Hours, Online
Certifications
Data residencyGlobal

Key differences between Azure Stream Analytics and Easy Insight

  • Pricing: Azure Stream Analytics starts at $0.11, while Easy Insight starts at $29 /Month.
  • User satisfaction: Easy Insight scores higher with a 4.8-star average.
  • Deployment: Azure Stream Analytics supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Easy Insight supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Azure Stream Analytics vs Easy Insight — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Stream Analytics Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Azure Stream Analytics - Stream Analytics Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Easy Insight - Business Intelligence Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Azure Stream Analytics vs Easy Insight comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Stream Analytics Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Azure Stream Analytics

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Easy Insight

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Azure Stream Analytics typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Easy Insight tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Revolutionize the way you analyze data with Azure Stream Analytics. Our serverless real-time analytics solution offers the flexibility and scalability you need, from the cloud to the edge. ... Read More about Azure Stream Analytics

Easy Insight provides smarter insights with real-time dashboards. Connect various cloud applications and customize tables with integrated data sources to enable better reporting throughout ... Read More about Easy Insight

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $0.11
  • Starts from $29

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

Not Available

8.2/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

3.6

(26)

4.81

(50)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Azure Stream Analytics and Easy Insight Compare on Features?

Total Features

8 Features

5 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Azure Stream Analytics and Easy Insight on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $0.11
      • $29

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Azure Stream Analytics pricing
      Easy Insight pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Medium Business
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Medium Business
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Mobile - Android
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global

      Azure Stream Analytics User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      3.6

      (based on 26 reviews)

      Rating Distribution

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      44

      6

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is mixed to positive across 26 reviews, with clear strengths and a few common watchouts.

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 50 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Real-time dashboards
      • Customizable reporting
      • Easy integration

      Common complaints

      • Limited advanced analytics
      • May lack scalability
      • Basic features for larger needs

      Pros and Cons

      No pros or cons available for this product

      • User-friendly interface allows for quick adoption.

      • Real-time dashboards enhance decision-making.

      • Easy integration with various cloud applications.

      • May not scale well for larger organizations.

      • Limited advanced analytics features.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Azure Stream Analytics or Easy Insight? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      List of Customers

      Customers

      ABInBev

      ABInBev

      Heathrow

      Heathrow

      Kohler

      Kohler

      No Customers information available.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Configure Stream Analytics Input

      4 Screenshots

      Easy Insight screenshot

      2 Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Azure Stream Analytics and Easy Insight in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Azure Stream Analytics or Easy Insight?
      Easy Insight edges out the other on user ratings (4.8 vs 3.6). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Azure Stream Analytics and Easy Insight offer a free trial?
      Yes, both Azure Stream Analytics and Easy Insight offer a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Azure Stream Analytics vs Easy Insight?
      Azure Stream Analytics starts at $0.11. Easy Insight starts at $29 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Azure Stream Analytics?
      Top alternatives to Azure Stream Analytics include StreamAnalytix, Serverless360, InsightEdge, Streamhub, Confluent.
      What are the top alternatives to Easy Insight?
      Top alternatives to Easy Insight include iDashboards, Entrinsik Informer, Sisense, SplashBI, Dundas BI.