NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Last updated:

8.6

SpotScore

Netpeak Spider

Top 10 Netpeak Spider Alternatives 2026

Maximize your income through automated SEO partnerships.

Try for Free

User Ratings

Trusted by 2M+ software buyers annually.

Main Features

  • Auditing
  • Competitor Analysis
  • Content Management
  • Dashboard
Try for Free

Netpeak Spider is a SEO Software platform with a user rating of 4.9★ based on 93 reviews. Teams looking for alternatives typically need better pricing flexibility, easier deployment, or a closer feature fit for their specific use case. Below you'll find 10 vetted SEO Software alternatives ranked by user rating, with filters to narrow by pricing, platform, and features — so you can find the right fit for 2026.

Netpeak Spider vs Top Alternatives at a Glance

Side-by-side comparison of pricing, user rating, and free trial availability to help you decide faster.

ToolBest ForPricingRatingFree Option
Netpeak Spider CurrentSEO SoftwareFree plan available4.9 ★✓ Yes
SerpYouSEO SoftwareFree plan available5.0 ★✓ Yes
RankActiveSEO SoftwareFree trial4.2 ★✓ Yes
ClearscopeSEO SoftwareCustom pricing4.9 ★✗ No
GryffinSEO Software$495.0 ★✓ Yes
Dragon MetricsSEO SoftwareFree trial4.5 ★✓ Yes

Alternatives of Netpeak Spider with

Filter results

Start with Pricing or Rating to narrow fastest.

Sort by :

Recommended
Recommended
Score
Rating
Alphabetical

Features

+ Show 2 more

Share this page

Netpeak Spider rating: 4.9 ★10 alternatives found

Showing 1-10 out of 10

Top rated

List of the Top Netpeak Spider alternatives as of October 2026

Compare business software, products, and services to find the best solution for your business or organization. Use the filters on the left to drill down by category, pricing, features, market segment, user ratings, and more.

8.5

SpotScore

SerpYou

SerpYou — 5★

Simplify and amplify your SEO success with SERPYou.

Start Free Trial

5.0

(1)

Add to compare

✦ Editor’s Pick⭐ Higher rated than Netpeak SpiderFree plan available

What is SerpYou?

SERPYou is a software for SEO professionals which integrates seamlessly with Google Analytics to track Search Engine Optimization efforts of websites and web applications. The purpose of the software is to both simplify and automate the data collection process by providing users with one ...

Read more

What reviewers like about SerpYou

  • Integrates with Google Analytics
  • Centralized data collection
  • Automated trend suggestions

Where SerpYou falls short

  • Limited to SEO metrics
  • Requires Google Analytics
  • May not cover all SEO aspects

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 7 more

Unique Features

No unique features

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

8.7

SpotScore

RankActive

RankActive — 4.19★

Boost your rankings with automated link building.

Start Free Trial

4.2

(13)

Add to compare

What is RankActive?

RankActive is a fully automated link building software for increasing search engine rankings. It can be used to establish quality links to your webpages from different domains all within minutes.  RankActive helps you to find and build links that are relevant and most importantly, have the ...

Read more

What reviewers like about RankActive

  • Automated link building
  • Quick setup
  • Quality link identification

Where RankActive falls short

  • Limited to link building
  • Results may vary
  • Requires ongoing management

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 7 more

Unique Features

No unique features

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Spotsaas Buyer Intelligence

Own the software buyers are comparing here? See who's weighing you against rivals — and who's comparing your competitors while you're not in the running.

Catch rivals' shoppersCompany-level namesReach them first

8.6

SpotScore

Clearscope

Clearscope — 4.92★

Boost your search ranking visibility with Clearscope.

Get Pricing Details

4.9

(65)

Add to compare

⭐ Higher rated than Netpeak Spider

What is Clearscope?

The Clearscope SEO ranking tracking and developer tool is the world's first SEO service that you can use to increase your search ranking visibility in the Google Search Engine Results Pages, Yahoo Search Results Pages, Bing Search Results Pages and other popular search engines. The software ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Clearscope

  • Automatic screenshots
  • Multi-platform support
  • Improves search visibility

Where Clearscope falls short

  • Limited to ranking tracking
  • May not cover all SEO aspects
  • Requires regular updates

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 6 more

Unique Features

No unique features

Pricing

Clearscope offers custom pricing plan

8.4

SpotScore

Gryffin - SEO Software

Gryffin — from $49 · 5★

Streamline, optimize, and conquer in one platform.

Start Free Trial

5.0

(1)

Add to compare

⭐ Higher rated than Netpeak Spider

What is Gryffin?

Gryffin is the perfect cloud-based project management system for digital marketing teams and companies. With this all-in-one tool, you can manage and streamline processes, keep costs under control and optimize your team's performance with custom dashboards and data. No more juggling between ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Gryffin

  • All-in-one project management
  • Custom dashboards
  • Streamlined processes

Where Gryffin falls short

  • Limited integrations
  • Learning curve for new users
  • May lack advanced features

Common Features

  • User Management

  • Rank Tracking

  • Link Management

+ 6 more

Unique Features

No unique features

Pricing

Free Trial available

Starts from $49/Month

8.5

SpotScore

Dragon Metrics

Dragon Metrics — 4.52★

Dominate the search results, effortlessly.

Start Free Trial

4.5

(21)

Add to compare

What is Dragon Metrics?

Dragon Metrics is the all-in-one SEO software suite you need to assess your SEO performance, uncover new backlinks, analyze content performance, and more. Using the power of data science, our unique algorithm generates a personalized Quality Score for every keyword. This score provides you with ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Dragon Metrics

  • All-in-one SEO solution
  • Data-driven insights
  • Keyword Quality Score

Where Dragon Metrics falls short

  • Can be complex for beginners
  • Requires data input
  • May have a learning curve

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 7 more

Unique Features

  • A/B Testing

  • Mobile Search Tracking

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Dragon Metrics offers custom pricing plan

9.2

SpotScore

Serpstat

Serpstat — 4.64★

Boost your online presence with advanced SEO tools.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

What is Serpstat?

The Serpstat site is the landing page for a projected suite of SEO (search engine optimization) software apps. The target audience is small business owners who want to learn more about SEO and how it will help their online presence. They provide comprehensive information detailing what SEO is, ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Serpstat

  • Provides a full suite of SEO tools for various needs, from rank tracking to keyword analysis.
  • User-friendly interface and easy project setup make it simple to navigate and utilize the tools efficiently.
  • Valuable insights and suggestions provided for improving search visibility and SEO efforts.

Where Serpstat falls short

  • Some users find the interface slightly clunky or challenging to navigate, especially for new users.
  • Limitations in data depth in comparison to larger competitors, which might be a barrier for some users.
  • Lack of detailed information in certain sections, making it challenging for recipients to understand specific data in reports.

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 6 more

Unique Features

  • Mobile Search Tracking

Pricing

Serpstat offers custom pricing plan

8.9

SpotScore

Cognitive SEO

Cognitive SEO — from $89 · 4.65★

Empower your SEO strategy with CognitiveSEO.

Start Free Trial

4.7

(67)

Add to compare

What is Cognitive SEO?

CognitiveSEO is an SEO platform for experienced digital marketers and agency teams managing large-scale content optimization and backlink analysis. It connects data from Google Search Console and Analytics to help teams identify ranking opportunities and content gaps across large sites. The ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Cognitive SEO

  • Provides a full set of SEO tools for various tasks such as keyword tracking, website audit, backlink analysis, and content optimization.
  • Offers features like site explorer, content tools, and link building opportunities, which are highly beneficial for SEO strategies.
  • Helpful in monitoring rankings on desktop and mobile, managing backlinks, and organizing link profiles efficiently.

Where Cognitive SEO falls short

  • The user interface can be slightly complex and not very intuitive, requiring time to get used to the tool.
  • Some users find the tool slightly expensive, especially for managing a limited number of websites or clients.
  • Learning curve may be steep initially, and certain features like ad hoc link analysis could be more user-friendly.

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 6 more

Unique Features

  • Mobile Search Tracking

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $89/Month when billed annually, ~30% off monthly rate

8.6

SpotScore

Moz Pro

Moz Pro — 4.39★

Unleash your online potential and dominate search results.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is Moz Pro?

Moz Pro is an SEO software suite used by in-house marketing teams and agencies managing keyword rankings, site audits, and link analysis. It centralizes rank tracking, on-page optimization recommendations, and link research to replace fragmented spreadsheet-based SEO workflows. Known for its ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Moz Pro

  • SEO toolkit
  • Excellent keyword research
  • User-friendly dashboard

Where Moz Pro falls short

  • Can be expensive for small businesses
  • Steep learning curve
  • Limited local SEO features

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 6 more

Unique Features

  • Mobile Search Tracking

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Moz Pro offers custom pricing plan

7.9

SpotScore

RankAtom

RankAtom — from $39.00 · 5★

Elevate your SEO strategy with precision and power.

See Plans & Pricing

5.0

(1)

Add to compare

⭐ Higher rated than Netpeak Spider

What is RankAtom?

RankAtom is a keyword research and rank tracking tool for SEO professionals and marketers. It pulls long-tail keyword suggestions from the Google Autocomplete database with wildcard search for filtering by user intent. The rank tracker monitors SERP positions across tags and categories, ...

Read more

Common Features

  • User Management

  • Revenue Management

  • Content Management

+ 5 more

Unique Features

No unique features

Pricing

Starts from $39.00/month when Billed Yearly

8.9

SpotScore

Google Search Console

Google Search Console — 4.51★

Optimize your site's search presence with ease.

Try for Free

4.5

(35)

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is Google Search Console?

Google Search Console is a free, very easy to use web-based interface for managing and monitoring your website's presence in Google search results. This means you can easily see how your site performs in various search results, customize the rankings of your own pages, and better understand how ...

Read more

What reviewers like about Google Search Console

  • Shows detailed search performance data including impressions, clicks, and average position, aiding in SEO strategies.
  • Provides insights into backlinks, keyword rankings, and competitive analysis, enhancing website optimization.
  • Helps diagnose website health issues, index new content, and enhance visibility on Google search.

Where Google Search Console falls short

  • Some users find the new version complex and less intuitive compared to the previous version.
  • Delayed or inconsistent updates in backlink information and crawling data may hinder immediate issue resolution.
  • Limited options for country targeting and disallowing links directly from the Search Console.

Common Features

  • Dashboard

  • Auditing

  • Competitor Analysis

+ 5 more

Unique Features

  • Mobile Search Tracking

Netpeak Spider vs its closest competitors

Netpeak Spider competes with 10 other seo software tools tracked on Spotsaas. The closest by feature overlap are SerpYou, RankActive and Clearscope. Each is compared against Netpeak Spider on rating, pricing and feature coverage below.

What else works like Netpeak Spider?

Searches for "sites like Netpeak Spider" and "apps like Netpeak Spider" land on the same set of options as "Netpeak Spider alternatives" — the 10 options below cover both, whether you want a like-for-like replacement or something lighter.

Why each tool is in the running

SerpYou8.5Best for teams of all sizes

Integrates with Google Analytics

Watch for: Limited to SEO metrics

RankActive8.7Best for teams of all sizes

Automated link building

Watch for: Limited to link building

Clearscope8.6Best for teams of all sizes

Automatic screenshots

Watch for: Limited to ranking tracking

Gryffin8.4Best for teams of all sizes

All-in-one project management

Watch for: Limited integrations

Dragon Metrics8.5Best for teams of all sizes

All-in-one SEO solution

Watch for: Can be complex for beginners

Serpstat9.2Best for teams of all sizes

Provides a full suite of SEO tools for various needs, from rank tracking to keyword analysis.

Watch for: Some users find the interface slightly clunky or challenging to navigate, especially for new users.

Cognitive SEO8.9Best for small & mid-size businesses

Provides a full set of SEO tools for various tasks such as keyword tracking, website audit, backlink analysis, and content optimization.

Watch for: The user interface can be slightly complex and not very intuitive, requiring time to get used to the tool.

Moz Pro8.6Best for teams of all sizes

SEO toolkit

Watch for: Can be expensive for small businesses

RankAtom7.9Best for teams of all sizes
Google Search Console8.9Best for teams of all sizes

Shows detailed search performance data including impressions, clicks, and average position, aiding in SEO strategies.

Watch for: Some users find the new version complex and less intuitive compared to the previous version.

Why teams look for a Netpeak Spider alternative

There are a few common reasons buyers start shopping for a Netpeak Spider alternative:

  • Limited customization options
  • Requires initial setup
  • May not suit all niches

What to look at before switching from Netpeak Spider

Side by side, the 10 alternatives break down like this: 7 offer a free tier; and SerpYou is the highest rated at 5★ across 1 reviews.

Behind the order.

loading...

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].