NEWJoin 1M+ SaaS Professionals|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe Free →

Spotsaas logo
Last updated:
Amazon Forecast - Predictive Analytics Software

Amazon Forecast Pricing Plans & Top Alternatives in 2026

Boost revenue and optimize operations with Amazon Forecast.

Start Free Trial

Trusted by 254,745+ software buyers annually.

Pricing

  • Free Trial available

Start Free Trial

Amazon Forecast Pricing

Claim a Free Trial
"Accurate forecasting through machine learning capabilities."

Free Trial

✓ Available

Try it free →

Pricing Model

Free TrialSubscription

No credit card required · Cancel anytime · Free trial included

Claim a Free Trial

Amazon Forecast Pricing Plans Explained

Free

Individuals & small teams
  • Automated machine learning

  • Based on the same technology used at Amazon.com

  • Easily evaluate the accuracy of your forecasting models

  • Works with any historical time series data to create accurate forecasts

  • Automatically include local weather information

  • Visualize forecasts

  • Integrate with your existing tools

  • Generate probabilistic forecasts

Amazon Forecast

Growing teams & enterprises
  • Automated machine learning

  • Based on the same technology used at Amazon.com

  • Easily evaluate the accuracy of your forecasting models

  • Works with any historical time series data to create accurate forecasts

  • Automatically include local weather information

  • Visualize forecasts

  • Integrate with your existing tools

  • Generate probabilistic forecasts

Need a plan for 50+ users?

Get volume pricing, dedicated onboarding, and a custom contract. Switching from another tool? Amazon Forecast supports data import to get you set up quickly.

Talk to Sales →

Pricing sourced from Amazon Forecast's official website as of May 2026. For the latest pricing, visit their website.

Best Amazon Forecast Alternatives (Free & Paid)

Empower your data to drive smarter ...

Very Good

Compare Amazon Forecast vs SAS Advanced Analytics

Simplify data predictions and make ...

Compare Amazon Forecast vs Graphite Note

Empower your business with smarter ...

Very Good

Compare Amazon Forecast vs FICO Predictive Analytics

Predict smarter with self-learning AI.

Excellent

Compare Amazon Forecast vs FP-PREDICT+

Empowering businesses with accurate ...

Excellent

Compare Amazon Forecast vs PredictLeads

Predicting customer behavior for ...

Compare Amazon Forecast vs Gpredictive

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Stuck on something? We're here to help with all the questions and answers in one place.

Yes, Amazon Forecast offers a free trial — no credit card required. You can test core features before committing to a paid plan. Start your free trial →

Amazon Forecast offers Free Trial, Subscription pricing. View all Amazon Forecast pricing plans →

The starting price is not disclosed by Amazon Forecast. You can visit Amazon Forecast pricing page to get the latest pricing.

Amazon Forecast does not have a permanently free plan, but it does offer a free trial so you can evaluate the product before committing to a paid subscription.

Most subscription-based tools including Amazon Forecast offer a discount when you choose annual billing over monthly. Annual plans typically save 15–40% compared to paying month-to-month. Check Amazon Forecast's pricing page for exact savings.

Most SaaS products including Amazon Forecast allow you to cancel your subscription at any time. For monthly plans, cancellation typically takes effect at the end of the current billing cycle. For annual plans, refund policies vary — check Amazon Forecast's terms or contact their support team for details.

Amazon Forecast offers a free tier or trial that works well for small teams and startups just getting started. As you grow, paid plans provide more capacity and advanced features. See all plans to find the best fit.

Help & Contact

Amazon Forecast Support Options

Customer ServiceOnline
LocationSeattle, WA

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

Grow your pipeline with buyers who are already looking for you

254,000+ buyers use Spotsaas every month to evaluate and shortlist software. Get in front of them — for free, or with a managed growth plan built around your category.