NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma Comparison

Last updated:

WP Hacked Help

4.2(3 reviews)

Starting at $89.99

  • Individuals
  • Large Enterprises

WP Hacked Help is an efficient WordPress Security Scanner that can help protect your website from malicious malware and other online threats. The software offers advanced malware detection and removal, as well as automat…

Scanigma

Starting at $49 /User/Month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Scanigma is a powerful IT security audit tool which eliminates the need for manual labor when it comes to real-time monitoring of publically exposed IT infrastructures and web applications. It provides vital information…

WP Hacked Help leads on user satisfaction with a 4.2-star rating across 3 reviews.

WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma — at a glance

FeatureWP Hacked HelpScanigma
Rating4.2 / 5—
Reviews3—
Starting price$89.99$49 /User/Month
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forIndividuals, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryWebsite Security SoftwareWebsite Security Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailable—
Support modes24/7 (Live rep), OnlineOnline
Certifications——
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between WP Hacked Help and Scanigma

  • Pricing: WP Hacked Help starts at $89.99, while Scanigma starts at $49 /User/Month.
  • Target audience: WP Hacked Help is built for Individuals and Large Enterprises, while Scanigma targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.
  • Deployment: WP Hacked Help supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Scanigma supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Website Security Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

WP Hacked Help - Website Security Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Scanigma - Website Security Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Website Security Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

WP Hacked Help

Best for streamlined WordPress malware detection and automatic backup reporting.

Choose if
  • You need efficient malware detection and removal specifically for WordPress sites.
  • You want automatic backup reports to identify and recover affected files quickly.
  • You manage small to medium WordPress websites requiring simple, fast cleanup processes.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require security solutions for non-WordPress or multi-platform environments.
  • You need transparent pricing details and extensive user feedback before committing.

Scanigma

Automates real-time monitoring of publicly exposed IT infrastructures and web apps.

Choose if
  • You need continuous, automated security audits without manual intervention.
  • Your team requires detailed technical reports and configuration insights.
  • You want to streamline security operations for developers and IT professionals.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require a tool with established user ratings and community feedback.
  • You need comprehensive coverage beyond publicly exposed infrastructures.

WP Hacked Help: Best for streamlined WordPress malware detection and automatic backup reporting. Scanigma: Automates real-time monitoring of publicly exposed IT infrastructures and web apps.

Description

WP Hacked Help is an efficient WordPress Security Scanner that can help protect your website from malicious malware and other online threats. The software offers advanced malware detection ... Read More about WP Hacked Help

Scanigma is a powerful IT security audit tool which eliminates the need for manual labor when it comes to real-time monitoring of publically exposed IT infrastructures and web applications. ... Read More about Scanigma

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $89.99
  • Starts from $49

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.17

(3)

Best Company Size

Small BusinessMedium Business
—
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

Scanigma has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do WP Hacked Help and Scanigma Compare on Features?

Total Features

6 Features

4 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare WP Hacked Help and Scanigma on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $89.99
      • $49

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      WP Hacked Help pricing
      Scanigma pricing

      WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      —
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      WP Hacked Help User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      1

      2

      0

      0

      0

      No reviews available for this product

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Limited user feedback shows positive sentiment towards malware detection and backup features but lacks comprehensive reviews.

      What buyers like

      • Malware detection
      • Backup reporting
      • Ease of cleanup

      Common complaints

      • Pricing transparency
      • Limited user reviews

      What buyers like

      • Real-time security monitoring
      • Automates IT audits
      • User-friendly reports

      Common complaints

      • Limited to web applications
      • May require technical expertise
      • Potential false positives

      Pros and Cons

      • Efficient malware detection and removal

      • Automatic backup reports for affected files

      • Quick cleanup of multiple scanners

      • Limited to WordPress platform

      • Lack of detailed pricing information

      • Automated audits save time and resources

      • Real-time monitoring enhances security posture

      • User-friendly reports simplify complex data

      • Limited to web applications may restrict use

      • May require technical knowledge for setup

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used WP Hacked Help or Scanigma? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      WP Hacked Help and Scanigma Customers

      Customers

      Shopper Approved

      Shopper Approved

      No Customers information available.

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      No videos available.

      Top Alternatives to WP Hacked Help and Scanigma in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, WP Hacked Help or Scanigma?
      WP Hacked Help edges out the other on user ratings (4.2 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do WP Hacked Help and Scanigma offer a free trial?
      Neither WP Hacked Help nor Scanigma currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of WP Hacked Help vs Scanigma?
      WP Hacked Help starts at $89.99. Scanigma starts at $49 /User/Month.
      What are the top alternatives to WP Hacked Help?
      Top alternatives to WP Hacked Help include Astra Security Suite, SiteLock, GoDaddy Website Security, Virusdie, Trust Guard.
      What are the top alternatives to Scanigma?
      Top alternatives to Scanigma include Intruder, Trust Guard, SiteLock, Astra Security Suite, Sysdig Secure.