NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

Web Email Extractor vs LinkedRadar Comparison

Last updated:

Web Email Extractor

5.0(1 reviews)

Starting at $100 /Year

  • Freelancers / Consultants
  • Large Enterprises

Lead generation software extracts online email address based on a set of keywords or from any web page. Email addresses extracted are saved to a text file for importing into SalesForce, ACT!, GoldMine etc. Email address…

LinkedRadar

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

LinkedRadar is an innovative automation solution for LinkedIn lead generation, driven by powerful CRM automation tools. With a single link or keyword, you can quickly scan profiles and prospects from LinkedIn. This cloud…

Web Email Extractor leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Web Email Extractor vs LinkedRadar — at a glance

FeatureWeb Email ExtractorLinkedRadar
Rating5.0 / 5
Reviews1
Starting price$100 /YearContact for pricing
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forFreelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryLead Generation SoftwareLead Generation Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
API
Support modesOnlineOnline
Certifications
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between Web Email Extractor and LinkedRadar

  • Pricing: Web Email Extractor starts at $100 /Year. LinkedRadar pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Target audience: Web Email Extractor is built for Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises, while LinkedRadar targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.
  • Deployment: Web Email Extractor supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; LinkedRadar supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Web Email Extractor vs LinkedRadar — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Lead Generation Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Web Email Extractor - Lead Generation Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
LinkedRadar - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Web Email Extractor vs LinkedRadar comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Lead Generation Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Web Email Extractor

Best for rapid bulk email extraction for straightforward lead generation.

Choose if
  • You need to quickly generate thousands of prospect emails with minimal effort.
  • You want to export extracted emails directly into popular CRM systems.
  • Your team prefers a simple, low-complexity tool for lead prospecting.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your company requires GDPR-compliant or verified email lists for outreach.
  • You need integrated CRM features or advanced analytics within the tool.

LinkedRadar

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Web Email Extractor typically suits Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises. LinkedRadar tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Lead generation software extracts online email address based on a set of keywords or from any web page. Email addresses extracted are saved to a text file for importing into SalesForce, ... Read More about Web Email Extractor

LinkedRadar is an innovative automation solution for LinkedIn lead generation, driven by powerful CRM automation tools. With a single link or keyword, you can quickly scan profiles and ... Read More about LinkedRadar

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $100
  • Not Available

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.6/10

Not Available

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

Best Company Size

1-50 employees51-500 employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Web Email Extractor and LinkedRadar Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

3 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Web Email Extractor and LinkedRadar on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $100
      • Not Available

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Web Email Extractor pricing

      Pricing information not available

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      Web Email Extractor User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      2

      0

      0

      0

      0

      No reviews available for this product

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Limited user feedback but initial rating indicates high satisfaction with ease of use and functionality.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Speed of email extraction
      • Compatibility with CRM imports

      Common complaints

      • Lack of detailed pricing information
      • Absence of advanced features

      What buyers like

      • Automates LinkedIn outreach
      • Powerful CRM tools
      • Real-time progress monitoring

      Common complaints

      • Limited to LinkedIn
      • May require technical setup
      • Not suitable for non-LinkedIn users

      Pros and Cons

      • Quick extraction of thousands of email addresses with minimal clicks

      • Ability to export data in formats compatible with popular CRMs

      • Supports keyword-based and webpage-based email extraction

      • Limited information on pricing transparency and plans

      • No detailed user reviews or feedback available

      • Automation saves time on lead generation tasks.

      • Real-time monitoring enhances outreach effectiveness.

      • User-friendly interface simplifies usage for sales teams.

      • Limited to LinkedIn may restrict user base.

      • Technical setup could be a barrier for some.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Web Email Extractor or LinkedRadar? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Web Email Extractor screenshot

      1 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Web Email Extractor and LinkedRadar in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Web Email Extractor or LinkedRadar?
      Web Email Extractor edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Web Email Extractor and LinkedRadar offer a free trial?
      Neither Web Email Extractor nor LinkedRadar currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Web Email Extractor vs LinkedRadar?
      Web Email Extractor starts at $100 /Year. LinkedRadar starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Web Email Extractor?
      Top alternatives to Web Email Extractor include Leadfeeder, Lead Forensics, Anyleads, FuzeLead, eMiner.
      What are the top alternatives to LinkedRadar?
      Top alternatives to LinkedRadar include Linda, ProspectIn, LeadBring, LinkedIn Sales Navigator, LiProspect.