NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

Robomotion RPA vs Laiye RPA Comparison

Last updated:

Robomotion RPA

4.4(2 reviews)

Starting at $349 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Experience the power of automation with Robomotion RPA, the ultimate platform to streamline your daily tasks and boost your firm's growth. Say goodbye to mundane jobs and let our software robots take over, working tirele…

Laiye RPA

4.8(209 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Introducing Laiye RPA - the ultimate solution for intelligent automation at your fingertips. With its seamless integration of AI technology, this platform empowers your business to achieve digital transformation and thri…

Laiye RPA leads on user satisfaction with a 4.8-star rating across 209 reviews.

Robomotion RPA vs Laiye RPA — at a glance

FeatureRobomotion RPALaiye RPA
Rating4.4 / 54.8 / 5
Reviews2209
Starting price$349 /MonthContact for pricing
Free trial Yes Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryRobotic Process Automation (RPA) SoftwareRobotic Process Automation (RPA) Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailable
Support modesOnlineOnline
CertificationsGDPR
Data residencyGlobalGlobal

Key differences between Robomotion RPA and Laiye RPA

  • Pricing: Robomotion RPA starts at $349 /Month. Laiye RPA pricing is not publicly listed.
  • User satisfaction: Laiye RPA scores higher with a 4.8-star average.
  • Deployment: Robomotion RPA supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Laiye RPA supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Robomotion RPA vs Laiye RPA — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Robomotion RPA - Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Laiye RPA - Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Robomotion RPA vs Laiye RPA comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Robomotion RPA

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Laiye RPA

Best for AI-driven intelligent automation in medium to large enterprises.

Choose if
  • You need seamless AI integration combined with RPA and chatbot capabilities.
  • Your team includes automation engineers or IT professionals ready for configurable workflows.
  • You aim to drive digital transformation with data-driven decision support.
Consider alternatives if
  • You are a small business lacking AI or automation expertise.
  • You require transparent, low-cost, out-of-the-box RPA solutions.

Robomotion RPA typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Laiye RPA tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Experience the power of automation with Robomotion RPA, the ultimate platform to streamline your daily tasks and boost your firm's growth. Say goodbye to mundane jobs and let our software ... Read More about Robomotion RPA

Introducing Laiye RPA - the ultimate solution for intelligent automation at your fingertips. With its seamless integration of AI technology, this platform empowers your business to achieve ... Read More about Laiye RPA

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $349
  • Not Available

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.2/10

8.9/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.4

(2)

Best Company Size

Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Robomotion RPA and Laiye RPA Compare on Features?

Total Features

8 Features

10 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Robomotion RPA and Laiye RPA on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $349
      • Not Available

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Robomotion RPA pricing

      Pricing information not available

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Mac

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🌐 Global

      Robomotion RPA User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      4.4

      (based on 2 reviews)

      4.8

      (based on 209 reviews)

      Rating Distribution

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 2 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • 24/7 automation
      • Real-time notifications
      • User-friendly interface

      Common complaints

      • Limited to specific use cases
      • May require technical setup
      • Potential integration issues

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyers generally express high satisfaction with Laiye RPA's AI integration and ease of implementation, though pricing transparency and complexity concerns remain.

      What buyers like

      • AI integration
      • Ease of use
      • Comprehensive automation features

      Common complaints

      • Pricing transparency
      • Complexity for smaller businesses

      Pros and Cons

      • Simplifies complex task automation.

      • Offers real-time updates for task management.

      • May not cover all business processes.

      • Integration with existing systems may be challenging.

      • Seamless integration of AI technology

      • Powerful combination of IDP, RPA, and chatbot features

      • User-friendly interface enabling quick implementation

      • Pricing is quotation based, lacking transparency

      • Limited publicly available detailed use cases and benefits

      Used Robomotion RPA or Laiye RPA? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      List of Customers

      Customers

      Turk Telecom

      Turk Telecom

      Figopara

      Figopara

      Zorlu

      Zorlu

      Lenovo

      Lenovo

      Midea

      Midea

      China Mobile

      China Mobile

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Robomotion RPA and Laiye RPA in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Robomotion RPA or Laiye RPA?
      Laiye RPA edges out the other on user ratings (4.8 vs 4.4). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Robomotion RPA and Laiye RPA offer a free trial?
      Yes, both Robomotion RPA and Laiye RPA offer a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Robomotion RPA vs Laiye RPA?
      Robomotion RPA starts at $349 /Month. Laiye RPA starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Robomotion RPA?
      Top alternatives to Robomotion RPA include AutomationEdge, UiPath RPA, Nintex RPA, Blue Prism, ProcessRobot.
      What are the top alternatives to Laiye RPA?
      Top alternatives to Laiye RPA include UiPath RPA, Nintex RPA, Blue Prism, Robocorp, NICE Robotic Process Automation.