NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

QuickReply.ai vs Whismer Comparison

Last updated:

QuickReply.ai

5.0(20 reviews)

Starting at $20 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

QuickReply.ai combines cutting-edge technology with a user-friendly interface to help online businesses create engaging chatbots. These chatbots are designed to enhance customer experience and add value to your brand by…

Whismer

Starting at $15.83 /Month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Whismer is the perfect AI assistant for businesses looking for a modern solution. Drawing from a multitude of sources, our custom-built knowledge base enables your AI to learn and develop, providing the answers you need…

QuickReply.ai leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 20 reviews.

QuickReply.ai vs Whismer — at a glance

FeatureQuickReply.aiWhismer
Rating5.0 / 5—
Reviews20—
Starting price$20 /Month$15.83 /Month
Free trial Yes No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryChatbots SoftwareChatbots Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
API——
Support modesOnlineOnline
Certifications——
Data residencyUSUS

Key differences between QuickReply.ai and Whismer

  • Pricing: QuickReply.ai starts at $20 /Month, while Whismer starts at $15.83 /Month.
  • Free trial: QuickReply.ai offers a free trial; Whismer does not.
  • Deployment: QuickReply.ai supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Whismer supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

QuickReply.ai vs Whismer — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Chatbots Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

QuickReply.ai - Chatbots Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Whismer - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this QuickReply.ai vs Whismer comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Chatbots Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

QuickReply.ai vs Whismer: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

QuickReply.ai

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Whismer

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

QuickReply.ai typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Whismer tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

QuickReply.ai combines cutting-edge technology with a user-friendly interface to help online businesses create engaging chatbots. These chatbots are designed to enhance customer experience ... Read More about QuickReply.ai

Whismer is the perfect AI assistant for businesses looking for a modern solution. Drawing from a multitude of sources, our custom-built knowledge base enables your AI to learn and develop, ... Read More about Whismer

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $20 , Billed Yearly
  • Starts from $15.83 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do QuickReply.ai and Whismer Compare on Features?

Total Features

6 Features

7 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare QuickReply.ai and Whismer on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $20 , Billed Yearly
      • $15.83 , Billed Yearly

      Pricing Plans

      • Free

        • Monthly Chats: 60

        • Agent Logins: 1

        • Website Chat

        Show more +

      • Starter

        • Monthly Chats: 300 ($0.1 per additional)

        • Agent Logins: 1 ($5 per additional)

        • Website Chat

        Show more +

      • Standard

        • Monthly Chats: 3K ($0.05 per additional)

        • Agent Logins: 2 ($5 per additional)

        • Website Chat

        Show more +

      • Browse all pricing plans
      • Free

        • 5 AI Projects

        • 10 Queries / day

        • 5MB per file upload

        Show more +

      • Standard

        • Unlimited AI Projects

        • 2,000 Queries / month

        • 30MB per file upload

        Show more +

      • Pro

        • Unlimited AI Projects

        • 6,000 Queries / month

        • 100MB per file upload

        Show more +

      Pricing Page

      QuickReply.ai pricing
      Whismer pricing

      QuickReply.ai vs Whismer: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Freelancers
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      QuickReply.ai vs Whismer Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🇺🇸 US

      QuickReply.ai User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      20

      0

      0

      0

      0

      No reviews available for this product

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 20 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • User-friendly interface
      • E-commerce focused
      • Pre-programmed responses

      Common complaints

      • Limited to e-commerce
      • May require customization
      • Not suitable for complex queries

      What buyers like

      • Customizable AI assistant
      • User-friendly interface
      • Secure data handling

      Common complaints

      • Requires initial setup
      • Limited to specific use cases
      • May need ongoing adjustments

      Pros and Cons

      • Designed specifically for e-commerce, addressing common customer queries.

      • Easy to set up and use, reducing time to deployment.

      • Limited functionality outside e-commerce.

      • Customization may require technical skills.

      • Customizable AI assistant adapts to business needs.

      • User-friendly interface enhances accessibility.

      • Strong focus on data security ensures safe operations.

      • Initial setup may require time and resources.

      • Limited to specific use cases may restrict versatility.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used QuickReply.ai or Whismer? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Top Alternatives to QuickReply.ai and Whismer in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, QuickReply.ai or Whismer?
      QuickReply.ai edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do QuickReply.ai and Whismer offer a free trial?
      QuickReply.ai offers a free trial. Whismer does not.
      What is the starting price of QuickReply.ai vs Whismer?
      QuickReply.ai starts at $20 /Month. Whismer starts at $15.83 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to QuickReply.ai?
      Top alternatives to QuickReply.ai include Ideta, Pypestream, SiteGPT, Messenger Bot, Chatbase.
      What are the top alternatives to Whismer?
      Top alternatives to Whismer include Landbot, QuickReply.ai, InSync, WotNot, Smartloop.