NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

Perfectum CRM+ERP vs Workcube ERP Comparison

Last updated:

Perfectum CRM+ERP

4.5(6 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Perfectum CRM+ERP is a cloud-based platform that centralizes customer data, interactions, and sales processes for businesses across multiple sectors. It automates routine administrative tasks and includes tools for custo…

Workcube ERP

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Workcube ERP consolidates ERP, CRM, HR, PMS, PAM, CMS, LMS, B2B, and B2C functions into a single platform, replacing the need for multiple disconnected systems. It integrates with Google Workspace and supports CAD-CAM co…

Perfectum CRM+ERP leads on user satisfaction with a 4.5-star rating across 6 reviews.

Perfectum CRM+ERP vs Workcube ERP — at a glance

FeaturePerfectum CRM+ERPWorkcube ERP
Rating4.5 / 5
Reviews6
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business
CategoryERP SoftwareERP Software
PlatformsBrowser Based (Cloud), Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - MacBrowser Based (Cloud)
APIAvailable
Support modesBusiness Hours, Online24/7 (Live rep), Online
CertificationsSOC 2
Data residencyGlobalGlobal

Key differences between Perfectum CRM+ERP and Workcube ERP

  • Deployment: Perfectum CRM+ERP supports Browser Based (Cloud), Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Mac; Workcube ERP supports Browser Based (Cloud).

Perfectum CRM+ERP vs Workcube ERP — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most ERP Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Perfectum CRM+ERP
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Workcube ERP
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Perfectum CRM+ERP vs Workcube ERP comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top ERP Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Perfectum CRM+ERP

Best for

Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business

Workcube ERP

Best for

Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business

Perfectum CRM+ERP typically suits Large Enterprises and Small Business. Workcube ERP tends to fit Large Enterprises and Small Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Perfectum CRM+ERP is a cloud-based platform that centralizes customer data, interactions, and sales processes for businesses across multiple sectors. It automates routine administrative ... Read More about Perfectum CRM+ERP

Workcube ERP consolidates ERP, CRM, HR, PMS, PAM, CMS, LMS, B2B, and B2C functions into a single platform, replacing the need for multiple disconnected systems. It integrates with Google ... Read More about Workcube ERP

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.2/10

8.2/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.5

(6)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

Perfectum CRM+ERP has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Perfectum CRM+ERP and Workcube ERP Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

12 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Perfectum CRM+ERP and Workcube ERP on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🌐 Global

      Perfectum CRM+ERP User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      4

      2

      0

      0

      0

      No reviews available for this product

      Pros and Cons

      • Reviewers describe a user-friendly, flexible cloud CRM with a simple, clean interface.

      • Affordable and full-featured, suiting businesses of any size, with a useful free version.

      • Effectively manages leads and converts them into opportunities.

      No pros or cons available for this product

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Perfectum CRM+ERP or Workcube ERP? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      No videos available.

      video-0

      1 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Perfectum CRM+ERP and Workcube ERP in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Perfectum CRM+ERP or Workcube ERP?
      Perfectum CRM+ERP edges out the other on user ratings (4.5 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Perfectum CRM+ERP and Workcube ERP offer a free trial?
      Neither Perfectum CRM+ERP nor Workcube ERP currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Perfectum CRM+ERP vs Workcube ERP?
      Perfectum CRM+ERP starts at Contact for pricing. Workcube ERP starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Perfectum CRM+ERP?
      Top alternatives to Perfectum CRM+ERP include IFS Applications ERP, Priority Software, eVitalyst ERP, Sage Business cloud X3, SIX ERP.
      What are the top alternatives to Workcube ERP?
      Top alternatives to Workcube ERP include Plex Manufacturing Cloud, Sage Intacct, Sage Business cloud X3, Epicor ERP, DiamTrade.