Open Feedback vs Snakker Comparison
Open Feedback
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Individuals
- Medium Business
Open Feedback makes it easy for businesses of all sizes to collect feedback in just minutes. With this innovative software, creating events can be done in a single click, and talks and speakers can be added quickly and m…
Snakker
Starting at $20 /Month
- Individuals
- Medium Business
Snakker is an ultimate amalgamation of collaboration and automation. Enterprises use it to make business processes more efficient with audience engagement. It works on any browser so you can upload, view and manage conte…
Open Feedback vs Snakker — at a glance
| Feature | Open Feedback | Snakker |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | — |
| Reviews | — | — |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | $20 /Month |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Individuals, Medium Business, Small Business | Individuals, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Survey/ User Feedback Software | Video Hosting Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | Available | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Certifications | — | — |
| Data residency | US | Global |
Key differences between Open Feedback and Snakker
- Pricing: Snakker starts at $20 /Month. Open Feedback pricing is not publicly listed.
- Deployment: Open Feedback supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Snakker supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Open Feedback vs Snakker — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Survey/ User Feedback Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Open Feedback vs Snakker comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Survey/ User Feedback Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Individuals, Medium Business, Small Business
Individuals, Medium Business, Small Business
Open Feedback typically suits Individuals and Medium Business. Snakker tends to fit Individuals and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | Open Feedback makes it easy for businesses of all sizes to collect feedback in just minutes. With this innovative software, creating events can be done in a single click, and talks and ... Read More about Open Feedback | Snakker is an ultimate amalgamation of collaboration and automation. Enterprises use it to make business processes more efficient with audience engagement. It works on any browser so you ... Read More about Snakker |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo | Open Feedback has not given any software demo yet If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Open Feedback and Snakker Compare on Features?
Total Features | 5 Features | 6 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Open Feedback and Snakker on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | Pricing information not available | ![]() |
Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | — |
|---|---|---|
Data Residency | 🇺🇸 US | 🌐 Global |
Open Feedback User Reviews & Rating Comparison
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | No expert review available for this product | What buyers like
Common complaints
|
|---|---|---|
Pros and Cons | No pros or cons available for this product |
|
Media and Screenshots
Videos | No videos available. | ![]() 1 Videos |
|---|
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Open Feedback or Snakker?
- Open Feedback and Snakker are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Video Hosting Software needs.
- Do Open Feedback and Snakker offer a free trial?
- Neither Open Feedback nor Snakker currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Open Feedback vs Snakker?
- Open Feedback starts at Contact for pricing. Snakker starts at $20 /Month.
- What are the top alternatives to Open Feedback?
- Top alternatives to Open Feedback include Evaluate, Meeturvey, Qualified, GetFeedy, Workvivo.
- What are the top alternatives to Snakker?
- Top alternatives to Snakker include Vidyou, CDNvideo, Qiwio, Engajer, VidTags.








