NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Landlord Vision vs Entrata Comparison

Last updated:

Landlord Vision

4.7(155 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Looking for all-in-one property management software in the UK? Look no further than Landlord Vision! This user-friendly platform simplifies landlord responsibilities, tasks, and finances with its built-in reporting and a…

Entrata

4.5(336 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Entrata is a cloud-based property management service, designed to make life simple and sweat-free for property owners, managers and occupants. This single platform provides a variety of services, such as invoice producti…

Landlord Vision leads on user satisfaction with a 4.7-star rating across 155 reviews.

Landlord Vision vs Entrata — at a glance

FeatureLandlord VisionEntrata
Rating4.7 / 54.5 / 5
Reviews155336
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial Yes No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryProperty Management SoftwareProperty Management Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS
APIAvailable
Support modesBusiness Hours, OnlineOnline
CertificationsGDPRSOC 2
Data residencyUKGlobal

Key differences between Landlord Vision and Entrata

  • Free trial: Landlord Vision offers a free trial; Entrata does not.
  • User satisfaction: Landlord Vision scores higher with a 4.7-star average.
  • Deployment: Landlord Vision supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; Entrata supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS.

Landlord Vision vs Entrata — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Property Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Landlord Vision - Property Management Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Entrata - Property Management Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Landlord Vision vs Entrata comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Property Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Landlord Vision vs Entrata: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Landlord Vision

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Entrata

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Landlord Vision typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Entrata tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Looking for all-in-one property management software in the UK? Look no further than Landlord Vision! This user-friendly platform simplifies landlord responsibilities, tasks, and finances ... Read More about Landlord Vision

Entrata is a cloud-based property management service, designed to make life simple and sweat-free for property owners, managers and occupants. This single platform provides a variety of ... Read More about Entrata

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.74

(155)

4.46

(336)

Best Company Size

1-50 employees51-500 employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Landlord Vision and Entrata Compare on Features?

Total Features

8 Features

8 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Landlord Vision and Entrata on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Landlord Vision vs Entrata: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Landlord Vision vs Entrata Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🇬🇧 UK
      🌐 Global

      Landlord Vision User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      159

      31

      0

      0

      5

      279

      94

      19

      3

      4

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Overall positive sentiment highlights ease of use and effective financial management, with some concerns about pricing clarity and feature scope.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Accounting and reporting features
      • Real-time property management

      Common complaints

      • Pricing transparency
      • Limited advanced features

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 399 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • Excellent reporting capabilities, providing in-depth insights and analytics for effective decision-making.
      • User-friendly interface and intuitive dashboard for easy navigation and task management.
      • Comprehensive features for managing properties, residents, and accounting in one centralized system.

      Common complaints

      • Search function may need improvement with more advanced filters for enhanced specificity.
      • Marketplace offerings for additional apps and connectors are limited, restricting customization options.
      • Occasionally experiences lag during updates, affecting system performance temporarily.

      Pros and Cons

      • User-friendly interface simplifying landlord tasks

      • Built-in accounting and reporting engine

      • Real-time organization for multiple property owners

      • Limited information on pricing transparency

      • Potential lack of advanced commercial property features

      • Cloud-based for easy access and updates.

      • Comprehensive features streamline property management.

      • Open API allows for third-party integrations.

      • Limited functionality without internet access.

      • Integration with other tools may be challenging.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Landlord Vision or Entrata? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Landlord Vision and Entrata Customers

      Customers

      No Customers information available.

      AION

      AION

      Avantic

      Avantic

      Cardinal Group

      Cardinal Group

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Settings

      6 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      video-0

      4 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Landlord Vision and Entrata in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Landlord Vision or Entrata?
      Landlord Vision edges out the other on user ratings (4.7 vs 4.5). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Landlord Vision and Entrata offer a free trial?
      Landlord Vision offers a free trial. Entrata does not.
      What is the starting price of Landlord Vision vs Entrata?
      Landlord Vision starts at Contact for pricing. Entrata starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Landlord Vision?
      Top alternatives to Landlord Vision include SimplifyEm, Property Matrix, Yardi Breeze, PropertyMe, Arthur Online.
      What are the top alternatives to Entrata?
      Top alternatives to Entrata include Condo Manager, Yardi Breeze, Yardi Voyager, Rentec Direct, Onsite Property Manager.